Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     Jr. Fan Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
 
 
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Jim Schell Memorial Night

with $1000.00 worth of "Hard-Charger" Bonus money split amongst ALL 8 Classes!

also another visit by the "Liquid Nitro 600 Mod Touring Series"

Friday  8/8/2014

6:00 pm Start - "A" & "B" Sunshine Sanitation Midwest Mini Mods
7:00 pm Start - Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks, Liquid Nitro 600 Mod Touring Series, & Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stocks

ADMISSION INFORMATION
Adult General Admission
$12.00
Senior Citizens (65 and older)
$10.00
Students 23 years of age or younger (with Valid Current Student ID)
Absolutely FREE!!
ALL Children 17 and under
Absolutely FREE!


:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

VP Race Fuels

Sinclair!

SEVERSON A Good Thing For You!

Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Winona

Hy-Vee
Baehman Law
Graphic Image at ShowPrint.com
The Black Horse Bar & Grill


Jailhouse Saloon

NAPA Auto Parts
Batwing Chassis
Kwik Trip
Images On Metal
LouFegersRacing.com
JoeProvoRaceWear.com
RedBoxPlus.com

Rivercity Manufacturing
OakRidgeFabrication.com
08.17.12
TESCH CONJURES UP USMTS ‘HUNT’ VICTORY AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY



(click images
to see
full-sized version)




Check out the New M.T.S. ONLINE STORE!!

(click the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE Logo image to visit the site)

By USMTS.com and Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (August 17, 2012) – Jon Tesch of Watertown, S.D., ended his dry spell just 17 days shy of the one-year anniversary of his last USMTS victory as he took the lead from Jason Hughes on lap 17 Friday night to score the victory at the Mississippi Thunder Speedway in Fountain City, Wis.

It was the second career victory for the ‘Wizard of Watertown’ at the Fountain City, Wis., speedplant, and the 33rd of his career competing with the United States Modified Touring Series.

Tesch, whose last win came on Sept. 4 of last year at the Dodge County Speedway in nearby Kasson, Minn., chased Hughes for the first 16 laps before taking charge and leading the final 24 orbits to earn the $3,000 top prize.

Hughes held on for runner-up honors while Joey Jensen, fresh off of his win the previous night, beat USMTS Casey’s Cup Series points leader Ryan Gustin to the checkered flag to take third. Rodney Sanders came from 13th to finish fifth and earned the Mesilla Valley Transportation Hard Charger Award.

Jeremy Payne continued his string of strong runs during the Hunt for the USMTS Casey’s Cup with a sixth-place result. Zack VanderBeek, Josh Angst, Jason Miller and Mark Teske rounded out the top 10.

Heat race winners were 2010 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion Josh Angst, Daniel Hilsabeck, Jason Hughes, Tesch, & Gustin.

BONNSTETTER GATHERS VALUABLE NOTES WITH B-MOD FEATURE WIN

First time track visitor Josh Bonnstetter proved that he'll be a threat for the big pay day when he visits MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY for the $10,000 to win Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals on September 6th, 7th & 8th. On his very first trip to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY this season, Bonnstetter held off a hard charging Alex Williamson to complete a clean sweep at the track - winning both his heat race and the evenings feature!

William was followed closely across the finish line by third heat-race winner Parker Hale and first heat race winner Jacob Bleess with current leader of the TheEngineStore.com USRA Track point standings, Erik Kanz completed the top five.

KRAUSE FINALLY RETURNS TO VICTORY LANE

Travis Krause is no stranger to Victory Lanes, the holder of seven (7) track championships, Krause has proven time and again that if he's strapped into a WISSOTA Street Stock, he is a threat for the win. Joining the 2012 season late it's taken Krause a bit to get his car dialed in, but Friday showed that the dialing is done and the driver is back to his winning ways.

Crossing the Finish Line beneath the waving checkered flag with a larger than 3 second lead over the second place finisher (Cory Hanson) proved that Krause is ready to not just resume his winning ways, but, resume them in a dominant fashion!

Hanson's second place finished helped a bit in his battle near the top of the point standings, but, not much, as current point leader Doug Wojcik finished directly behind Hanson's #79.

WOHLETZ CONTINUES HIS WINNING WAYS

Redbox+ 600 Modified driver Greg Wohletz has discovered a new truth . . . feature wins and trips to the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Victory Lane are like a good potato chip - you can't enjoy just one.

For the third time in three weeks, Wohletz collected a feature win with his Wohletz Law Office #32. After leading the feature early, Bruce Schmitt lost the lead on a mid-race restart and was forced to settle for a heart breaking second finish. Current point leader Joe Provinzino lost a few more points finishing third.

SCHUBERT SHINES BRIGHT WITH $500 OUTLAW MINI MOD WIN

Jeremy Schubert has come a long way since first climbing behind the wheel of an outlaw mini-mod on the tight bullrings he's used to running. Friday night he gathered in yet another feature win as well as a nice $500 pay check with which to celebrate the win.

This third trip to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY wrapped up the 2012 Summer Nationals presented by Pro Line Performance and EZ Fabricating - and Schubert held off a very strong late race challenge by former feature winner Mark Motl for the win. Behind Motl, Nathane Kilwine completed the top-3.

DOUGHTY, BUCKLAND & BECKER ALSO WINNERS

Dustin Doughty made his first trip to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY look like a return trip, as he opened up a commanding lead over the rest of the Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stock competitors and grabbed the feature win.

Dylan Buckland raced his #12 Sunshine Sanitation A-Mini Mod to another feature win while Nate Becker returned to the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Victory Lane as the evenings B-Mini Mod feature winner.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY's 2012 season continues Friday night August 24th with another night of regular-season action on the fast 1/3 mile speedway with on-track action for all regular weekly divisions; the Sunshine Sanitation A and B Mini Mods on the "Lightning Speedway", supporting competition on the fast 1/3-mile comprised of complete programs for the River City Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks, TheEngineStore.com USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks, REDBOX+ 600 Mods, & Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stocks.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 4th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, keep visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



AUGUST 17th - RESULTS



OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
USMTS Casey?s Cup Series ? The Hunt for the USMTS Casey?s Cup
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, Aug. 17, 2012

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed, reason out (if any) and money won. The top 12 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the ?A? Main, with the top 8 re-drawing for starting positions 1-8.

BEYEA CUSTOM HEADERS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 20z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
3. (2) 12m Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
4. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
5. (7) 49jr Jake Timm (R), Winona, Minn.
6. (9) 0 Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa.
7. (8) 99 Steve Lavasseur (R), River Falls, Wis.
8. (5) 431 Mike Gibson, Star Prairie, Wis.
9. (6) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
10. (10) 00 Robby Bunkelman (R), Abbotsford, Wis.

HOOKER HARNESS HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck (R), Waukee, Iowa.
2. (1) 41 Mark Teske (R), Spring Valley, Minn.
3. (4) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa.
4. (3) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (8) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (5) 83 Willy Kraft, Mico, Texas.
7. (6) 5 Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.
8. (9) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (7) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
10. (10) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.

EIBACH SPRINGS HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (7) V2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.
3. (4) 20s Stormy Scott (R), Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
5. (8) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (1) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
7. (3) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
9. (9) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.

PBM PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
2. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
5. (6) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa.
6. (9) 21m Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa.
7. (8) 59 Hank Rollinger Jr., Buffalo City, Wis.
8. (7) 89 Eric Pember (R), Pittsville, Wis.
9. (3) 11x Rich Lofthus (R), Bloomer, Wis.

HEAT RACE #5 (8 laps):
1. (3) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
2. (5) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
4. (9) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (4) 33x Adam Hensel (R), Baldwin, Wis.
6. (1) 01 Brandon Aggen, Rushmore, Minn.
7. (6) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa.
8. (8) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn.
9. (7) 4g Chris Gilbertson, Trempealeau, Wis.

REAL RACING WHEELS ?B? MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 7 advance):
1. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
2. (2) 12m Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
3. (4) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (8) 33x Adam Hensel (R), Baldwin, Wis.
5. (1) 20s Stormy Scott (R), Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
7. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
8. (14) 89 Eric Pember (R), Pittsville, Wis., LG2/Mullins, $90.
9. (12) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa, GRT/Sput?s, $90.
10. (11) 5 Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput?s, $90.
11. (15) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis., SSR/BK?s, $75.
12. (13) 431 Mike Gibson, Star Prairie, Wis., Matrix/Tim?s, $90.
13. (10) 99 Steve Lavasseur (R), River Falls, Wis., Shaw/Homegrown, $75.
14. (17) 4g Chris Gilbertson, Trempealeau, Wis., J-Car/BK?s, $75.
15. (6) 49jr Jake Timm (R), Winona, Minn., GRT/BuckBuilt, $90.
16. (16) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Grove, $90.
17. (7) 0 Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa.
18. (18) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn., Wheeler/Wagamon, $90.

REAL RACING WHEELS ?B? MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 7 advance):
1. (2) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
2. (4) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (3) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
4. (11) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa.
6. (1) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (7) 21m Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa.
8. (13) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
9. (5) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Kraft/Gaerte, $90.
10. (12) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn., GRT/BuckBuilt, $90.
11. (8) 83 Willy Kraft, Mico, Texas, Kraft/Gaerte, $75.
12. (9) 01 Brandon Aggen, Rushmore, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput?s, $90.
13. (15) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
14. (16) 11x Rich Lofthus (R), Bloomer, Wis., Hughes/Tim?s, $90.
15. (10) 59 Hank Rollinger Jr., Buffalo City, Wis., Hughes/Sput?s, $75.
16. (14) 10 Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn., Hughes/Sput?s, $90.
17. (17) 00 Robby Bunkelman (R), Abbotsford, Wis., Skyrocket/Tim?s, $75.

SWAN ENERGY ?A? MAIN (40 laps):
1. (4) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D., GRT/Sput?s, $3000.
2. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $1700.
3. (7) V2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn., GRT/Tim?s, $1200.
4. (3) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, $1000.
5. (13) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, Hughes/Geddes, $1000.
6. (8) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo., GRT/RoushYates, $800.
7. (5) 20z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, Hughes/Sput?s, $700.
8. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput?s, $650.
9. (15) 12m Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis., Matrix/Mullins, $600.
10. (9) 41 Mark Teske (R), Spring Valley, Minn., LG2/Vankirk, $550.
11. (14) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/ProPower, $500.
12. (12) 555 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, Iowa, Sidebiter/Sput?s, $450.
13. (16) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/ProPower, $400.
14. (20) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., Hughes/ProPower, $400.
15. (21) 20s Stormy Scott (R), Las Cruces, N.M., Hughes/ProPower, $400.
16. (29) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., Hughes/KSE, $125.
17. (18) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo., GRT/Mullins, $300.
18. (23) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput?s, $300.
19. (11) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn., Skyrocket/Action, $300.
20. (24) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Hillson/CRE, $300.
21. (22) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa, BC/JRM, $300.
22. (25) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/ProPower, $400.
23. (27) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa, BC/ProPower, $100.
24. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., Hughes/Sput?s, $300.
25. (26) 21m Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa, GRT/Midstate, $300.
26. (28) 0 Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa, GRT/Yeoman, $100.
27. (1) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck (R), Waukee, Iowa, GRT/Mullins, $300.
28. (17) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput?s, $300.
29. (19) 33x Adam Hensel (R), Baldwin, Wis., Rocket/Malcuit, $300.

(R) = Rookie of the Year contender.

Integra Lap Leaders: Hughes 1-16, Tesch 17-40.
Total Laps Led: Tesch 24, Hughes 16.
Provisional Starters: Dripps, Richie Gustin, Wasmund.
Mesilla Valley Transportation Hard Charger: Sanders (started 13th, finished 5th).
Next Race: Saturday, Aug. 18, Upper Iowa Speedway, Decorah, Iowa.
USMTS Casey?s Cup Series Points: Ryan Gustin 683, Sanders 635, S. Scott 595, Hughes 548, J. Scott 531, VanderBeek 518, Payne 510, Rowland 510, Ramirez 463, Shryock 446.
Rookie of the Year Points: S. Scott 2143, Hilsabeck 1489, Ron Keith 1219, Casey Penn 956, Thomas Tillison Jr. 904.
COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Year Points: Mullins 422, Geddes 380, ProPower 351, Sput?s 324, RoushYates 246.
Tiger Rear Ends Manufacturers Championship Points: Hughes 493, GRT 445, Skyrocket 369, Sidebiter 183, BC 160.

Contingency Awards:
AERO Race Wheels ? Hensel.
American Racer ? Wasmund.
Beyea Custom Headers ? Angst.
Dominator Race Products ? Hilsabeck.
Eibach Springs ? Hughes.
Forty9Designs.com ? Ryan Gustin, Miller.
Hooker Harness ? Hilsabeck.
Integra Racing Shocks & Springs ? Tesch.
KEVKO Oil Pans & Components ? Miller.
KSE Racing Products ? Payne.
Marsh Racing Wheels ? Wetzstein.
Nitroquest ? Bunkelman, Wagamon.
Mesilla Valley Transportation ? Sanders.
PBM Performance Products ? Tesch.
R2C Performance Products ? Hughes.
Real Racing Wheels ? Sanders, Rowland.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =



TheEngineStore.com USRA B-Mods

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter - 100.00
2 5 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 95.00
3 8 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 91.00
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 7 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 84.00
6 10 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 81.00
7 3 99H Trevor Hunt - 78.00
8 16 97X Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 76.00
9 1 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 74.00
10 17 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 72.00
11 15 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 70.00
12 14 14 Jason Fisher - 68.00
13 12 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 66.00
14 6 11 Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 64.00
15 19 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 62.00
16 9 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 60.00
17 21 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 58.00
18 13 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 56.00
19 23 3 Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 55.00
20 20 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 54.00
21 22 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 53.00
22 18 3-1 Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 52.00
23 11 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 51.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
2 2 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
3 5 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
4 1 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
5 7 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 6 3-1 Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
7 4 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 80 Josh Bonnstetter - 0.00
2 4 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 2 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 11 Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
5 6 14 Jason Fisher - 0.00
6 7 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
7 8 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00
8 1 3 Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 2 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 6 99H Trevor Hunt - 0.00
4 4 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
5 8 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
6 1 97X Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
7 7 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
8 5 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00


Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 X01 Travis Krause Buffalo City, Wi 35.00
2 3 79 Cory Hanson Black River, Wi 33.00
3 8 3D Doug Wojcik Ladysmith , Wi 32.00
4 7 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 31.00
5 5 M76 Mike Conrad Independence , Wi 30.00
6 6 80 Ryan Henderson Holmen , Wi 29.00
7 4 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 28.00
8 1 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 27.00
9 13 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 26.00
10 10 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 25.00
11 12 95 Lonnie Klonecki Arcadia , Wi 24.00
12 9 6 Andrew Ausman Pepin , Wi 23.00
13 14 7T Rich Theisen Independence , Wi 22.00
14 11 86 Jane Keating Shell Rock, Ia 21.00

Street Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 3D Doug Wojcik Ladysmith , Wi 10.00
2 3 X01 Travis Krause Buffalo City, Wi 9.00
3 4 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 8.00
4 1 79 Cory Hanson Black River, Wi 7.00
5 6 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 6.00
6 7 95 Lonnie Klonecki Arcadia , Wi 5.00
7 2 7T Rich Theisen Independence , Wi 4.00

Street Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 80 Ryan Henderson Holmen , Wi 10.00
2 6 M76 Mike Conrad Independence , Wi 9.00
3 5 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 8.00
4 1 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 7.00
5 2 6 Andrew Ausman Pepin , Wi 6.00
6 7 86 Jane Keating Shell Rock, Ia 5.00
7 4 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 4.00


Redbox+ 600 Mods

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
2 1 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 5 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 0.00
4 3 56 Bill Bauers Fountain City, Wi 0.00
5 2 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
6 4 99 Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 0.00
7 6 16 Brett Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
8 8 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 0.00
9 9 27 Brian Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 99 Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 0.00
2 2 56 Bill Bauers Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 5 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
4 6 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 0.00
5 4 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
6 9 16 Brett Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
7 7 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
8 8 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 0.00
9 3 27 Brian Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00


Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stocks

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 D1 Dustin Doughty Ladysmith , Wi 35.00
2 8 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 33.00
3 6 27 Chris Abts Winona , Mn 32.00
4 7 68 Paul Sweazey Winona , Mn 31.00
5 3 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain City, Wi 30.00
6 4 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 29.00
7 2 Z1 Corey Ziemer Minnesota City, Mn 28.00
8 1 77B Larry Dubois Winona , Mn 27.00
9 9 0Z Quinn Arnoldy Goodview , Mn 26.00

Pure Stock - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 D1 Dustin Doughty Ladysmith , Wi 10.00
2 6 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 9.00
3 2 77B Larry Dubois Winona , Mn 8.00
4 3 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain City, Wi 7.00
5 4 Z1 Corey Ziemer Minnesota City, Mn 6.00
6 8 27 Chris Abts Winona , Mn 5.00
7 5 68 Paul Sweazey Winona , Mn 4.00
8 7 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 3.00
9 9 0Z Quinn Arnoldy Goodview , Mn 2.00


Outlaw Mini Mods

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
2 6 20 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00
3 3 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
4 1 34 Jason Christiansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
5 4 28S Matthew Schliesman Rochester , Mn 0.00
6 7 29 Scott Johnson Owatonna , Mn 0.00
7 5 47 Aaron Fullerton - 0.00
8 9 25 Brandon Nelson - 0.00
9 10 12 Rick Firme - 0.00
10 8 5 Anthony Kramer Owatonna , Mnq 0.00

Outlaw Minis - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
2 4 20 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00
3 3 28S Matthew Schliesman Rochester , Mn 0.00
4 1 47 Aaron Fullerton - 0.00
5 5 12 Rick Firme - 0.00

Outlaw Minis - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
2 3 34 Jason Christiansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
3 4 5 Anthony Kramer Owatonna , Mnq 0.00
4 5 25 Brandon Nelson - 0.00
5 2 29 Scott Johnson Owatonna , Mn 0.00

Outlaw Minis - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 20 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00
2 3 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
3 2 28S Matthew Schliesman Rochester , Mn 0.00
4 4 47 Aaron Fullerton - 0.00
5 5 12 Rick Firme - 0.00

Outlaw Minis - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
2 2 34 Jason Christiansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
3 3 29 Scott Johnson Owatonna , Mn 0.00
4 5 25 Brandon Nelson - 0.00
5 1 5 Anthony Kramer Owatonna , Mnq 0.00


Sunshine Sanitation A-Mini Mods

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 12 Dylan Buckland Ridgeway , Mn 100.00
2 4 9 Mike Stevens Winona , Mn 95.00
3 1 20 Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 91.00
4 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, Mn 87.00
5 6 48 Matthew Stevens Trempealeau , Wi 84.00
6 3 80X Alex Stevens Trempealeau , Wi 81.00
7 8 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 78.00
8 5 66 Keagen Einck Decorah , Ia 76.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 80X Alex Stevens Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
2 3 12 Dylan Buckland Ridgeway , Mn 0.00
3 2 20 Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
4 6 66 Keagen Einck Decorah , Ia 0.00
5 4 9 Mike Stevens Winona , Mn 0.00
6 7 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00
7 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, Mn 0.00
8 5 48 Matthew Stevens Trempealeau , Wi 0.00


Sunshine Sanitation B-Mini Mods

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 100.00
2 2 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 95.00
3 3 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 91.00
4 4 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 87.00
5 5 100 Jeremy Werner Rollingstone , Mn 84.00
6 6 22 Zach Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00
2 3 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
3 6 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 0.00
4 2 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
5 5 100 Jeremy Werner Rollingstone , Mn 0.00
6 4 22 Zach Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00


-- 30 --



Check out the New M.T.S. ONLINE STORE!!

(click the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE Logo image to visit the site)
 
© 2009 - 2014 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY
>