Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     Jr. Fan Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
 
 
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thanksgiving!

Thursday  11/20/2014

Don't forget about the
2014 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET

Sat. Dec 6th
Riverport Inn & Suites
900 Bruski Dr.
Winona, Mn 55987

Tickets MUST be reserved in advance by calling Bob Timm at 507-429-9639.

BANQUET INFORMATION
Tickets
$25 Adults
$15 12 & under
Happy Hour
5 PM
Meal
6 PM
Awards
Ceremony
7:30 PM
DJ and Music to follow Awards Ceremony!

There will be free pop and beer while supplies last and a "ton" of free door prizes given out through the evening, as well as one special prize for the kids!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

VP Race Fuels

Sinclair!

SEVERSON A Good Thing For You!

Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Winona

Hy-Vee
Baehman Law
Graphic Image at ShowPrint.com
The Black Horse Bar & Grill


Jailhouse Saloon

NAPA Auto Parts
Batwing Chassis
Kwik Trip
Images On Metal
LouFegersRacing.com
JoeProvoRaceWear.com
RedBoxPlus.com

Rivercity Manufacturing
OakRidgeFabrication.com
09.06.12
DROSTE WINS NIGHT NUMBER ONE OF BAEHMAN LAW B-MOD NATIONALS AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY


Check out the New M.T.S. ONLINE STORE!!

(click the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE Logo image to visit the site)

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (September 6, 2012) $10,000 is on the line for the winner of the Saturday September 8th Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals feature. But, before a driver can collect that $10,000 paycheck, they need to first quality for the Saturday feature. Qualifying for Saturday's main event began Thursday the 6th as the top-10 finishers in the night number 1 main event were awarded a guaranteed starting spot in Saturday's feature.

And the road that Thursday's A-Main was a challenge in itself as qualifiers for the night one feature had to work through first 11 heat races, and then 6 last chance qualifier "B-Mains". From the heat races, the finishers with the top-14 passing points accumulated transferred directly to the evening's main event. The rest of the 150 cars were dropped into the 6 "B-mains" from which only the top three finishers transferred to the A-Main to round out the 32 car field.

Waterloo, IA's Tyler Droste who transferred directly into the evening's A-Main from the 11th and final heat race, battled hard through the 25-lap feature and stole the win with last lap, final straight pass for the win. Coming out of turn four, Droste dropped to the inside of leader Cory Crapser and beat him to the line by a not much more than a few inches to win the feature and secure a starting line up in Saturday's $10,000 to win main!

Crapser finished second with Dean Mahlstedt pole sitter Dan Wheeler and veteran Mark Noble rounding out the top-5.

The fifth through 10th place finishers who join the top-5 with a guaranteed starting spot in Saturday's main were Ryan Viltz, Kris Jackson, Shaun Walski, Brad Smith, and Scott Drake.

Walski was the only MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY regular to grab a direct transfer into Saturday's Main, while Scott Drake made the largest move to get into the top-10 - starting 20th and working through the field to finish in the 10th and final transfer spot.

DAVIS WINS $1,000 A-MOD MAIN

Brandon Davis continued his winning ways by taking the A-Mod feature win by reclaiming the top position he'd given up to Josh Angst.

Davis led the opening 14 laps before Winona's Angst tracked him down via the high line. Davis jumped up top to follow Angst for a few laps before returning to the bottom groove and reclaiming the top spot on lap 22 of 25 and held on for the win. "I followed Josh up high," commented Davis after the win, "but my car was definitely not set up to run up there." Davis returned to the bottom and returned to the lead to claim the win.

Josh held on for second followed by Keith Foss, 2012 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion Lucas Schott and Todd Sharkey.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY's 2012 season continues Friday night with evening number two of the three-night $10,000 to win Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals. Over 170 pre-registered B-Mod racers from 10 different states and several different sanctioning bodies continue the competition for the high-dollar payday. Joining the B-Mod action will be USRA Modifieds again racing for $1,000 to win. Details and an updated pre-registered driver's list can be found online at the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 4th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, keep visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



SEPTEMBER 6th - RESULTS



Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals - Night One

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 92 Tyler Droste Waterloo , Ia 0.00
2 2 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 5 96M Dean Mahlstedt - 0.00
4 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
5 6 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
6 3 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
7 10 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
8 12 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
9 7 99K Brad Smith Belton , Mo 0.00
10 20 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
11 16 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 18 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
13 22 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
14 15 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
15 8 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
16 13 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
17 30 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
18 17 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
19 31 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
20 19 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
21 26 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
22 32 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
23 29 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
24 27 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
25 28 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
26 24 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
27 23 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
28 11 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
29 21 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
30 25 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
31 9 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
32 14 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
2 4 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
3 9 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
4 8 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
5 6 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
6 2 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
7 19 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
8 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
9 5 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
10 21 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00
11 11 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
12 15 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
13 10 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
14 16 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
15 14 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
16 17 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
17 18 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
18 20 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00
19 3 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
20 12 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
21 13 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 10 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
3 4 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
4 21 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 3 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
6 5 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
7 20 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
8 22 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00
9 1 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
10 6 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
11 7 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
12 17 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
13 13 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
14 9 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
15 8 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
16 11 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
17 18 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
18 12 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
19 14 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
20 15 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
21 19 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
22 16 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
2 1 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 4 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 8 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
5 6 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
6 18 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
7 14 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
8 13 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
9 5 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
10 3 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
11 22 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00
12 19 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
13 10 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00
14 12 17K Kevin Kraemer St. Cloud, Mn 0.00
15 20 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00
16 9 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
17 17 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
18 16 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
19 15 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
20 7 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
21 11 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
22 21 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
2 1 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
3 3 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
4 5 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
5 10 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
6 12 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
7 9 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
8 6 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
9 8 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
10 14 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
11 11 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
12 2 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00
13 19 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
14 15 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
15 20 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
16 18 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
17 17 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
18 21 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
19 22 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00
20 4 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
21 16 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
22 13 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 1 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
3 5 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
4 2 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
5 10 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
6 4 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
7 18 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
8 8 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
9 6 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
10 3 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
11 13 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
12 16 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
13 12 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
14 20 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
15 11 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
16 9 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00
17 17 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
18 15 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
19 19 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00
20 14 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
21 22 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00
22 21 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
2 1 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 5 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 9 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
5 3 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
6 8 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
7 6 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 11 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
9 2 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
10 4 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
11 21 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
12 13 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
13 20 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
14 10 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
15 16 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
16 15 17S George Sniezek St. Joseph, Mn 0.00
17 17 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
18 14 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
19 22 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Mn 0.00
20 12 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
21 19 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00
22 18 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
23 23 38 Bill Gibson Knoxville , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 11

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 92 Tyler Droste Waterloo , Ia 0.00
2 1 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
3 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
5 6 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
6 11 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
7 9 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
8 10 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
9 5 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
10 8 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
11 7 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
12 13 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00
13 12 38 Bill Gibson Knoxville , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 11 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
3 6 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
4 5 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
5 4 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
6 3 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
7 12 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
8 7 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
9 13 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
10 9 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
11 8 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
12 2 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00
13 10 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
2 7 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 11 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
4 6 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
5 8 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
6 13 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
7 3 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
8 10 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
9 2 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
10 12 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
11 9 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
12 5 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
13 4 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
2 1 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
3 3 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
4 5 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
5 8 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
6 7 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
7 2 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
8 12 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
9 9 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
10 10 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
11 11 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
12 13 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
13 6 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
3 1 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 10 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
5 12 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
6 8 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00
7 9 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00
8 5 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
9 2 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
10 11 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
11 4 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 6 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
13 13 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
2 5 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 6 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
4 13 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
5 7 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
6 8 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
7 11 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
8 9 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
9 3 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
10 10 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00
11 2 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
12 4 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
13 12 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
2 4 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
3 13 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
4 11 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
5 8 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
6 5 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
7 2 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
8 12 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
9 10 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
10 6 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
11 9 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
12 7 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
13 1 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
2 4 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
3 7 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
4 8 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
6 11 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
7 10 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
8 6 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
9 3 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
10 9 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
11 13 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
12 12 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
13 1 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
2 9 96M Dean Mahlstedt - 0.00
3 4 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
4 3 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
5 7 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
6 6 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
7 14 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
8 1 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
9 10 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
10 13 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
11 12 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
12 5 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
13 11 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
14 8 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
2 3 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00
3 5 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
4 7 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
5 8 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 14 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
7 10 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
8 1 17K Kevin Kraemer St. Cloud, Mn 0.00
9 6 17S George Sniezek St. Joseph, Mn 0.00
10 12 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
11 4 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
12 9 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
13 11 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
14 13 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 13 99K Brad Smith Belton , Mo 0.00
2 2 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
3 3 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
4 4 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
5 6 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
6 8 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
7 5 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
8 7 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
9 10 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
10 11 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
11 1 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
12 14 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
13 12 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00
14 9 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00


USRA Modifieds

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 100.00
2 2 99 Josh Angst , Mn 95.00
3 1 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 91.00
4 13 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 4 45 Todd Scharkey - 84.00
6 3 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 81.00
7 9 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 78.00
8 5 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 76.00
9 22 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 74.00
10 12 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 72.00
11 18 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 70.00
12 21 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 68.00
13 16 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 66.00
14 19 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 64.00
15 8 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 62.00
16 20 20L Zach Less Manchester , Ia 60.00
17 23 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 58.00
18 10 66 Dan Bohr - 56.00
19 11 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 55.00
20 14 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 54.00
21 15 96 Jay Ihrke Dover , Mn 53.00
22 17 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 52.00
23 7 24 Brad Waits - 51.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
2 4 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
3 3 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
5 6 96 Jay Ihrke Dover , Mn 0.00
6 5 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
7 7 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
3 4 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
4 1 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 0.00
5 7 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
6 6 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00
7 8 20L Zach Less Manchester , Ia 0.00
8 2 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 45 Todd Scharkey - 0.00
3 6 24 Brad Waits - 0.00
4 7 66 Dan Bohr - 0.00
5 8 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
6 1 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
7 5 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
8 4 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00


-- 30 --



Check out the New M.T.S. ONLINE STORE!!

(click the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE Logo image to visit the site)
 
2009 - 2014 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY
>