Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     Jr. Fan Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
 
 
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

2014 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET

Saturday  12/6/2014

Sat. Dec 6th
Riverport Inn & Suites
900 Bruski Dr.
Winona, Mn 55987

Tickets may be reserved in advance by calling Bob Timm at 507-429-9639.

BANQUET INFORMATION
Tickets
$25 Adults
$15 12 & under
Happy Hour
5 PM
Meal
6 PM
Awards
Ceremony
7:30 PM
DJ and Music to follow Awards Ceremony!


:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

VP Race Fuels

Sinclair!

SEVERSON A Good Thing For You!

Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Winona

Hy-Vee
Baehman Law
Graphic Image at ShowPrint.com
The Black Horse Bar & Grill


Jailhouse Saloon

NAPA Auto Parts
Batwing Chassis
Kwik Trip
Images On Metal
LouFegersRacing.com
JoeProvoRaceWear.com
RedBoxPlus.com

Rivercity Manufacturing
OakRidgeFabrication.com
09.08.12
TRAVIS SAURER WINS THE $10,000 BAEHMAN LAW B-MOD NATIONALS AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY



(click images
to see
full-sized version)


























































Photos compliments of
JD Photography!

233 Event Photos available at:


277 Friday Event Photos available at:
Click here!


Thursday Event Photos available at:
Click here!


Wednesday Practice Photos available at:
Click here!
233 Saturday Event Photos available at:


277 Friday Event Photos available at:
Click here!


431 Thursday Event Photos available at:
Click here!


309 Wednesday Practice Photos available at:
Click here!


(click the JD Photography Logo image to visit his photo site)
     Check out the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE!!

(click the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE Logo image to visit the site)

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (September 8, 2012) Elizabeth, MN's Travis Saurer has many reasons to be happy this weekend - ten thousand of them, to be exact!! After the three-days of on-track action with over 160 competitors giving their all, Saurer raced his way to the top of the heap and collected the $10,000 pay check for winning the Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals main event at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY!!

The road leading to the unprecedented $10,000 payday for the B-Modified main event win was not easy; but Saurer put his experience, enthusiasm and lucky rock to work for him, and in the end he was standing next to his #21 on the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Victory Lane and holding the huge event trophy, the oversized $10,000 check and basking in the glow of crowd's cheers and the understanding that he'd just beaten the best of the best from B-Mod divisions in three different sanctioning bodies across 10 different states!

As a refresher, the design of the three day program was as follows: the top 14 in passing points from Thursday's and Friday's heat races would transfer to that evening's A-Main feature. The remaining starting positions of each night's A-Main feature were then populated by the top-3 finishers from six (6) B-mains. The top-10 finishers in both Thursday's and Friday's A-Mains were awarded a direct transfer position into Saturday evening's $10,000-to-win 50 lap main event. On Saturday, all of the remaining drivers who had not yet qualified for the ten-grand main were dropped into five (5) Last Chance Qualifier B-Mains; from these five races, the top 2 transferred to the ten-grand main, while five drivers who finished third, fourth, fifth, sixth, & seventh advanced to the $2,000-to-win 25 lap Non-Qualifiers event.

For Travis Saurer, the three day event started with results he, and many fans, actually hadn't expected. As a competitor in Thursday's fourth heat race Travis and his #21x started fifth and finished fifth. Not really the type of results about which one would cheer. Based on passing points, or lack thereof, Saurer would not transfer directly to the evening's A-Main and was added to the starting line-up for the fourth B-Main. In that B-Main, from which only the top three finishers would advance to the evening's A-Main, Saurer lined up eighth and finished fourth - missing a transfer into the first evening's A-Main by one single position.

So, Saurer gathered himself together and did all he could do, looked forward to Friday.

On Friday, Saurer lined up on the outside of the second row for the evening's eighth heat race, and went to the front to claim the win. The win and the accumulated points transferred him directly into Friday night's A-main. Between that heat win and the Friday evening main something happened that will be talked about for a while, Saurer found his "Lucky Rock".

Saurer explained later, "After the heat race yesterday (Friday) when I came up to draw I was walking and this little rock on the ground and it winked at me." Saurer explained how this little piece of MTS ended up being a symbol for his battle to the $10,000, "I picked it up and was showing Dan (Ebert) and those guys that I found my lucky rock. I ended up drawing five and then I won the qualifying feature. All last night (Friday) and today (Saturday) I had it with me in my pocket and it's going to take the ride with me to Huron (for the WISSOTA 100) for sure."

Friday night, Saurer lined up fifth, worked his way to the front and won the A-Main. He had just guaranteed himself a starting position in Saturday night's $10,000-to-win A-Main!

Saturday evening rolled around with five final Last Chance Qualifier B-Mains completing the field for the 50-lap Main event.

WISSOTA racers Dan Ebert (#60) and Cory Crapser (#07) drew the first two starting spots and Tyler Droste (#92) started on the outside of row one as the 30-car headed to the green three wide. Saurer, starting behind that front row, but still in the top nine, had his work cut out for him, so he did what he always does . . . he began his march towards the front.

At first, it was veteran Mark Noble who captured every one's attention, moving into the lead by lap 3, the winner of over 600 features had the packed grandstands whispering. Would it be a living Hall-Of-Famer taking home the $10,000?

Noble held the lead until one lap before the lap-20 pit stop - when Ebert snuck past to snag the top spot. As the field pulled to a stop on the front straight and the pit crews swarmed over the machinery to make adjustments, Noble appeared to understand what the second stage of the Main would hold for him, "The toe on the front end is pretty bad," smiled Noble while being interviewed by the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Announcer, "The car is really fast, but I got a pretty hard hit and the front end is bent up. We'll see if we can fix it and I'll drive it as hard as I can."

Saurer had worked his way to third on lap 16. He was closing in on the money.

On the restart, Noble reclaimed the lead for a single lap, and then Saurer worked past both Noble and Ebert, moved to the front, and never once looked back. Followed by Dean Mahlstedt's #96M and Droste's #92, Saurer raced the top of the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY banking and raced his way to the win. "This car's been good all weekend up on the rim and I'm just a better driver on the top." Recounted Saurer, when asked about the pass that put him in the lead, "I can't run the ditch like Dan (Ebert) can, I was so happy when Noble took the bottom on that restart and gave me the high side so I could hang 'er out.

"I'm just waiting to wake up from the dream that I am on this year." Smiled Saurer in Victory Lane, "This is unbelievable, I have never in my life thought I'd win big races like this!"

Saurer signed the over-sized $10,000 check and hoisted the 5-foot trophy triumphantly over his head as he, his family, friends and crew, and the entire crowd in the packed MTS grandstands, cheered and celebrated a three-day, 43-race Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals event which has just awarded Travis Saurer $10,000!!!

Mahlstedt crossed the line second and took the finish quite well, "I'm really happy, one spot short," said Mahlstedt, who'd actually just gotten this ride put together for this special event, "You know what though there are 150 other cars here that would love to sit where we sat tonight." The Iowa driver explained the road to the B-Mod Nationals, "Well it kind of came together a couple weeks ago, these people that I've known for a few years now (Ray and Lucas Lundry), they had three cars and asked if I wanted to drive one and you never turn down a ride right?" That ride rewarded Mahlstedt with a solid pay-day via his second place finish in the Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals.

Tyler Droste completed the trio that rolled into the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Victory Lane after the final checkered flag had flown. "When we registered for this event, we all agreed that any finish in the top three would be considered a success." Commented the young Waterloo, IA racer, "So, yes, I wanted to win, but we'll take third as a successful finish this weekend."

Dan Ebert and Mark Noble completed the top-5.

The $10,000-to-win Main event was on the lips of every race fan in the area, but that was not the only high-dollar B-Mod event of the weekend. Eau Claire, WI's Josh Smith climbed behind the wheel of his #21J Saturday evening, and smoked his way to a mighty fine $2,000 pay day by winning the evening's Non-Qualifier's event. "We are very happy, we could not have expected to be any better than this," stated Smith. His week did not start off so well at Wednesday's practice and the car showed smoke all week. The 22-year old Smith said, "We blew a tranny at practice on Wednesday and sometimes when we fill it (transmission) up with fluid it gets too full and blows out on the headers and smokes. I'm relieved now, it's such a long stressful week, just ready to have some fun tonight and celebrate my girlfriends birthday."

Smith held off an early challenge from pole-sitter Grant Southworth en route to the win. Big Lake, MN racer Allen Gessell Jr. started from the outside of the third row and raced his way to a second place finish, followed by Southworth.

DAVIS, ANGST AND BOHR WIN $1,000 A-MOD MAIN

Almost over-looked amongst the big-money B-Mod special event was the fact that USRA Modified racers also competed all three nights for $1,000 to win.

Brandon Davis continued his winning ways by taking the A-Mod feature win on Thursday evening by reclaiming the top position he'd given up to Josh Angst.

Davis led the opening 14 laps before Winona's Angst tracked him down via the high line. Davis jumped up top to follow Angst for a few laps before returning to the bottom groove and reclaiming the top spot on lap 22 of 25 and held on for the win. "I followed Josh up high," commented Davis after the win, "but my car was definitely not set up to run up there." Davis returned to the bottom and returned to the lead to claim the win.

Josh held on for second followed by Keith Foss, 2012 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion Lucas Schott and Todd Sharkey.

Angst battled back on Friday evening and held off Davis to claim the $1,000 pay check as the feature winner on night number two.

Saturday's feature was won by Decorah, IA's Dan Bohr in a dominating performance. "Thursday was a rough night for us, Friday we had a top car but came up just a bit short," explained Bohr from Victory Lane Saturday night, "Tonight, we'll take the win and celebrate!"

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY's 2012 season wraps up October 5th and 6th with the fourth annual Fall Festival.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 4th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, keep visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



SEPTEMBER 8th - RESULTS



Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals

$10,000-TO-WIN A-MAIN FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 6 96M Dean Mahlstedt - 0.00
3 3 92 Tyler Droste Waterloo , Ia 0.00
4 1 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
5 4 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
6 22 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
7 19 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
8 15 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
9 10 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
10 9 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
11 2 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
12 18 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
13 13 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
14 25 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
15 24 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
16 21 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
17 28 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
18 8 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
19 23 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
20 20 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
21 27 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
22 26 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
23 11 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
24 7 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
25 12 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
26 30 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
27 16 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
28 17 99K Brad Smith Belton , Mo 0.00
29 29 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
30 14 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - Non Qual Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
2 6 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
3 1 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
4 5 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
5 11 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
6 24 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
7 3 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
8 13 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
9 22 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
10 21 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
11 14 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
12 12 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
13 20 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
14 10 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
15 17 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
16 25 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
17 7 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
18 23 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00
19 15 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
20 4 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
21 8 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
22 18 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
23 16 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00
24 9 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
25 19 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
2 4 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
3 3 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
4 5 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
5 14 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
6 7 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
7 10 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
8 17 61 Tyler Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
9 9 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
10 11 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
11 18 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
12 20 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
13 13 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
14 12 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
15 16 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
16 22 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
17 21 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00
18 15 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
19 24 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00
20 25 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00
21 2 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
22 8 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
23 6 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
24 19 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
25 23 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
2 4 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
3 1 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
4 5 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
5 3 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
6 8 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
7 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
8 11 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
9 6 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
10 10 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 18 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 12 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
13 14 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
14 16 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
15 20 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
16 17 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
17 13 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
18 22 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
19 25 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00
20 19 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
21 15 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
22 23 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
23 7 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
24 21 17K Kevin Kraemer St. Cloud, Mn 0.00
25 24 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
2 4 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
3 3 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
4 11 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
5 2 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
6 6 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
7 10 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00
8 5 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
9 12 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
10 13 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
11 14 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
12 8 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
13 15 18Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
14 21 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
15 22 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Ia 0.00
16 18 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
17 20 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
18 24 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00
19 9 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
20 17 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
21 7 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
22 25 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00
23 16 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
24 23 17S George Sniezek St. Joseph, Mn 0.00
25 19 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
2 1 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
3 10 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
4 2 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
5 7 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
6 11 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
7 4 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
8 5 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
9 9 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00
10 18 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
11 21 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
12 15 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
13 22 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
14 20 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
15 23 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
16 8 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
17 14 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
18 16 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
19 26 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
20 17 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
21 19 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
22 3 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
23 13 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
24 12 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
25 24 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
26 25 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 6 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
3 2 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
4 9 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
5 4 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
6 16 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00
7 15 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
8 7 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
9 14 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
10 21 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
11 19 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
12 23 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
13 8 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
14 24 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00
15 10 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
16 5 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
17 11 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
18 12 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
19 20 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00
20 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
21 13 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
22 18 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
23 17 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00
24 22 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
25 25 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00
26 26 38 Bill Gibson Knoxville , Ia 0.00


USRA Modifieds

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 66 Dan Bohr - 0.00
2 8 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
3 3 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
4 6 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
5 5 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
6 12 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
7 13 45 Todd Scharkey - 0.00
8 9 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
9 1 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
10 4 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
11 16 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
12 18 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 0.00
13 22 41 Mark Teske Spring Valley, Mn 0.00
14 11 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
15 7 29H Joe Horgdal , M 0.00
16 21 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
17 17 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
18 14 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
19 19 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00
20 20 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
21 10 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00
22 15 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 0.00
23 23 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
3 6 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
4 2 29H Joe Horgdal , M 0.00
5 4 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 0.00
6 5 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 0.00
7 1 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
2 1 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00
3 7 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
4 6 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
5 4 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
6 3 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
7 8 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
8 5 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
2 3 66 Dan Bohr - 0.00
3 1 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
4 7 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
5 6 45 Todd Scharkey - 0.00
6 8 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
7 4 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00
8 5 41 Mark Teske Spring Valley, Mn 0.00

- - - - - - - - - - - -
SEPTEMBER 7th - RESULTS



Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals - Night One

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 10 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
3 8 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
4 2 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 1 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
6 18 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
7 24 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
8 4 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
9 17 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
10 3 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
11 16 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
12 22 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
13 23 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
14 21 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
15 11 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
16 9 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
17 28 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
18 15 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
19 19 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
20 14 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
21 31 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
22 26 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
23 25 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
24 27 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
25 29 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
26 30 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
27 12 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
28 13 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
29 20 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
30 6 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
31 7 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
32 32 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
2 2 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
3 17 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
4 4 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
5 3 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00
6 10 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00
7 9 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
8 16 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
9 15 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
10 5 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
11 7 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
12 11 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
13 8 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
14 18 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
15 13 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
16 14 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
17 19 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
18 12 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
19 6 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
2 1 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
3 6 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
4 2 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
5 3 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
6 8 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
7 9 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
8 7 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
9 12 18Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
10 10 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
11 14 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
12 20 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
13 5 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
14 16 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00
15 15 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
16 13 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
17 19 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
18 11 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
19 18 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
20 17 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
2 1 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
3 6 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
4 9 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
5 4 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
6 16 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
7 7 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
8 20 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
9 13 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
10 14 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
11 19 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
12 8 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00
13 11 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
14 17 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
15 18 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
16 15 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
17 3 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
18 10 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
19 5 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
20 12 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
2 1 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
3 8 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
4 2 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
5 3 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
6 5 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
7 16 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
8 13 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
9 9 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
10 14 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
11 12 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 11 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
13 20 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
14 7 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
15 15 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
16 10 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
17 4 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
18 19 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00
19 17 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
20 18 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
2 9 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
3 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 10 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
5 4 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 11 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
7 19 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
8 14 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
9 20 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
10 12 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
11 5 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
12 15 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
13 8 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Ia 0.00
14 13 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00
15 16 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
16 6 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
17 7 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
18 17 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00
19 18 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
20 2 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 4 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
3 6 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
4 3 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
5 5 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
6 9 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
7 16 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
8 2 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
9 7 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
10 8 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
11 10 61 Tyler Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
12 12 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
13 13 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
14 17 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00
15 14 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
16 15 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
17 11 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
18 18 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
19 20 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00
20 19 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 4 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00
3 5 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
4 3 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
5 7 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
6 12 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
7 10 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
8 13 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
9 9 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
10 6 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
11 11 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
12 1 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
13 8 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 13 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
3 11 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
4 1 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
5 7 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 8 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
7 6 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
8 3 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
9 2 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
10 9 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
11 10 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00
12 5 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
13 12 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 6 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
3 5 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
4 9 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
5 3 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
6 12 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
7 7 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
8 11 61 Tyler Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
9 1 18Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
10 2 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
11 8 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
12 13 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
13 10 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 12 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
2 8 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
3 1 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
4 10 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
5 4 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 7 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
7 13 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
8 2 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
9 5 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
10 9 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
11 6 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
12 11 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00
13 3 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
2 3 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
3 9 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
4 8 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
5 4 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
6 10 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
7 7 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
8 11 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
9 5 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
10 13 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00
11 1 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
12 12 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
13 6 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
2 9 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
3 10 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
4 4 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
5 1 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
6 8 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
7 12 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00
8 6 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
9 5 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00
10 13 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
11 7 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
12 3 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00
13 11 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
2 8 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
3 2 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
4 11 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
5 3 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
6 4 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
7 7 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
8 6 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
9 13 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
10 9 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
11 5 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
12 10 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
13 12 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
2 2 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
3 5 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
4 4 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
5 7 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
6 13 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
7 12 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 10 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00
9 8 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
10 9 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
11 6 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
12 14 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00
13 3 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
14 11 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
2 4 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 6 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
4 12 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
5 5 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Ia 0.00
6 10 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00
7 14 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
8 7 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
9 13 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
10 11 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
11 1 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
12 9 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
13 8 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
14 3 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
2 10 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
3 2 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
4 8 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00
5 7 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
6 12 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
7 11 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 9 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
9 3 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
10 6 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
11 4 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
12 14 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00
13 13 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
14 5 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00


USRA Modifieds

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 99 Josh Angst , Mn 100.00
2 11 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 95.00
3 12 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 91.00
4 3 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 87.00
5 1 45 Todd Scharkey - 84.00
6 20 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 81.00
7 7 66 Dan Bohr - 78.00
8 5 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 76.00
9 13 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 74.00
10 8 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 72.00
11 14 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 70.00
12 10 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 68.00
13 17 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 66.00
14 9 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 64.00
15 2 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 62.00
16 22 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 60.00
17 19 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 58.00
18 15 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 56.00
19 16 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 55.00
20 6 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, Wi 54.00
21 21 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 53.00
22 18 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 52.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 3 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
3 2 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
4 7 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
5 4 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 0.00
6 6 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
7 5 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 66 Dan Bohr - 0.00
2 8 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
3 2 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, Wi 0.00
4 7 45 Todd Scharkey - 0.00
5 4 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00
6 6 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
7 3 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 45.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
2 1 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
3 3 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
4 7 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
5 8 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
6 5 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00
7 6 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
8 2 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00

- - - - - - - - - - - -
SEPTEMBER 6th - RESULTS



Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals - Night One

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 92 Tyler Droste Waterloo , Ia 0.00
2 2 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 5 96M Dean Mahlstedt - 0.00
4 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
5 6 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
6 3 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
7 10 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
8 12 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
9 7 99K Brad Smith Belton , Mo 0.00
10 20 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
11 16 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 18 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
13 22 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
14 15 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
15 8 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
16 13 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
17 30 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
18 17 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
19 31 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
20 19 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
21 26 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
22 32 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
23 29 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
24 27 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
25 28 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
26 24 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
27 23 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
28 11 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
29 21 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
30 25 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
31 9 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
32 14 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
2 4 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
3 9 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
4 8 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
5 6 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
6 2 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
7 19 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
8 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
9 5 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
10 21 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00
11 11 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
12 15 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
13 10 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
14 16 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
15 14 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
16 17 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
17 18 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
18 20 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00
19 3 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
20 12 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
21 13 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 10 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
3 4 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
4 21 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 3 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
6 5 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
7 20 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
8 22 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00
9 1 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
10 6 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
11 7 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
12 17 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
13 13 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
14 9 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
15 8 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
16 11 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
17 18 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
18 12 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
19 14 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
20 15 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
21 19 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
22 16 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
2 1 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 4 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 8 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
5 6 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
6 18 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
7 14 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
8 13 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
9 5 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
10 3 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
11 22 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00
12 19 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
13 10 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00
14 12 17K Kevin Kraemer St. Cloud, Mn 0.00
15 20 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00
16 9 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
17 17 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
18 16 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
19 15 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
20 7 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
21 11 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
22 21 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
2 1 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
3 3 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
4 5 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
5 10 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
6 12 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
7 9 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
8 6 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
9 8 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
10 14 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
11 11 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
12 2 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00
13 19 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
14 15 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
15 20 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
16 18 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
17 17 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
18 21 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
19 22 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00
20 4 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
21 16 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
22 13 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 1 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
3 5 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
4 2 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
5 10 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
6 4 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
7 18 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
8 8 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
9 6 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
10 3 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
11 13 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
12 16 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
13 12 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
14 20 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
15 11 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
16 9 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00
17 17 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
18 15 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
19 19 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00
20 14 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
21 22 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00
22 21 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B Feature Special 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
2 1 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 5 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 9 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
5 3 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
6 8 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
7 6 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 11 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
9 2 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
10 4 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
11 21 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
12 13 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
13 20 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
14 10 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
15 16 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
16 15 17S George Sniezek St. Joseph, Mn 0.00
17 17 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
18 14 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
19 22 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Mn 0.00
20 12 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
21 19 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00
22 18 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
23 23 38 Bill Gibson Knoxville , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 11

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 92 Tyler Droste Waterloo , Ia 0.00
2 1 8 Zeke Bishofberger Fort Atkinson, Wi 0.00
3 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
5 6 23A Robert Arnold Geneva , Mn 0.00
6 11 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
7 9 80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton , Mn 0.00
8 10 80X Ross Fuhrman Ashland , Wi 0.00
9 5 12 Tucker Breitung Prior Lake, Mn 0.00
10 8 EZ-1 Randy Lange Brooten , Mn 0.00
11 7 3A Matt Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
12 13 9KX Kenny Scholten Inwood , Ia 0.00
13 12 38 Bill Gibson Knoxville , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21B Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 11 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
3 6 21LX Matthew Lettow Roland , Ia 0.00
4 5 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
5 4 7V Carter Vandenberg Oskaloosa , Ia 0.00
6 3 11T Willy Thompson Hibbing , Mn 0.00
7 12 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
8 7 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
9 13 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
10 9 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
11 8 7X Chad Dugan , Ia 0.00
12 2 03M Marcus Mutschler Wells , Mn 0.00
13 10 5G Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 24 Aaron Benson Clear Lake, Ia 0.00
2 7 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 11 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
4 6 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel , Ia 0.00
5 8 73JR Greg Pfeifer Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
6 13 11 Mike Higley Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
7 3 5H Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 0.00
8 10 32Z Alex Zwanziger Nashua , Ia 0.00
9 2 10X Drew Lawson Racine , Mn 0.00
10 12 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
11 9 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
12 5 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
13 4 44 Chris Bruns Lawler , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
2 1 30X Tracy Wassenberg Shawno , Wi 0.00
3 3 10B Dusty Bitzan Brandon , Mn 0.00
4 5 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
5 8 57H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
6 7 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
7 2 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
8 12 9K Brady Keefe Stewartville , Mn 0.00
9 9 30W Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
10 10 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
11 11 88XX Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
12 13 21 Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
13 6 777 Jayme Duinink Pella , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, Mn 0.00
3 1 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 10 22X Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
5 12 23B Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye , Ia 0.00
6 8 38M Mark Garver Wells , Mn 0.00
7 9 11G Eric Gadach Deer Park, Wi 0.00
8 5 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
9 2 2J Jeff Carter Mapleton , Mn 0.00
10 11 00 Josh Appel Taylor , Wi 0.00
11 4 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 6 96C Charlie Mckenna - 0.00
13 13 32 Leon Mulder Doon , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 9 Eric Mahlik Green Bay, Wi 0.00
2 5 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 6 32X Allen Gessell Jr Big Lake, Mn 0.00
4 13 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
5 7 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
6 8 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
7 11 160M Michael Maggard Republic , Mo 0.00
8 9 5X Joey Taycher Appleton , Wi 0.00
9 3 95W Mike Wiltse Ionia , Wi 0.00
10 10 18M Josh Martin Chisholm , Mn 0.00
11 2 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
12 4 6M Mike Sandholm Neosho , Wi 0.00
13 12 81 Cody Gardner Elkton , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 88X Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
2 4 12D Scott Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
3 13 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
4 11 160 Bobby Maggard Springfield , Mn 0.00
5 8 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
6 5 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
7 2 99X John Kallas Hurley , Wi 0.00
8 12 20 Greg Mitchell Decorah, , Ia 0.00
9 10 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
10 6 69 Tony Rost Utica , Ne 0.00
11 9 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
12 7 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
13 1 21TK Terry Kohnert New Richland, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
2 4 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
3 7 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
4 8 62 Aaron Haggerty Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
6 11 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
7 10 20X Dustin Scott Rosemount , Mn 0.00
8 6 34 Mickey Nosser Phillips , Wi 0.00
9 3 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
10 9 94 Jj Andersen Pulaski , Wi 0.00
11 13 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
12 12 19R Stan Rychlock Three Lakes, Wi 0.00
13 1 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
2 9 96M Dean Mahlstedt - 0.00
3 4 03 Cody Hudson Shawno , Wi 0.00
4 3 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
5 7 21J Josh Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
6 6 2X Rusty Kollman Carrington , Nd 0.00
7 14 199 Ryan Bowers Ramsey , Mn 0.00
8 1 4 Travis Greenfield Kasson , Mn 0.00
9 10 7R Aj Roschen New Richmond, Wi 0.00
10 13 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
11 12 2K Rick Kretschmann Sheboygan Falls, Wi 0.00
12 5 777X Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
13 11 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
14 8 79 Robert Carpenter Black River, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 12X Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
2 3 96 Lucas Lundry Maynard , Ia 0.00
3 5 22T Matt Jones Oakdale , Mn 0.00
4 7 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
5 8 76X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 14 14M Brian Mahlstedt , Ia 0.00
7 10 99 Mark Kangas Eveleth , Mn 0.00
8 1 17K Kevin Kraemer St. Cloud, Mn 0.00
9 6 17S George Sniezek St. Joseph, Mn 0.00
10 12 18J Mike Jaeger Charles City, Ia 0.00
11 4 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
12 9 7M Jeff Mcdonald Rhinelander , Wi 0.00
13 11 24T Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 0.00
14 13 20S Jordan Steier Rochester , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 13 99K Brad Smith Belton , Mo 0.00
2 2 26B Jeff Born Owatonna , Mn 0.00
3 3 21L Brad Lautenbach New Franklin, Wi 0.00
4 4 44K Ben Anderson Wnona , Mn 0.00
5 6 16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
6 8 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
7 5 14 Jason Fisher Lakefield , Mn 0.00
8 7 13 Nick Koehler Bloomer , Wi 0.00
9 10 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
10 11 8X Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
11 1 11B Jack Baehman Hudson , Wi 0.00
12 14 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
13 12 18MX Justin Mcmahon Dodge Center, Mn 0.00
14 9 2 Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 0.00


USRA Modifieds

FEATURE
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 100.00
2 2 99 Josh Angst , Mn 95.00
3 1 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 91.00
4 13 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 4 45 Todd Scharkey - 84.00
6 3 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 81.00
7 9 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 78.00
8 5 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 76.00
9 22 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 74.00
10 12 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 72.00
11 18 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 70.00
12 21 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 68.00
13 16 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 66.00
14 19 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 64.00
15 8 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 62.00
16 20 20L Zach Less Manchester , Ia 60.00
17 23 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 58.00
18 10 66 Dan Bohr - 56.00
19 11 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 55.00
20 14 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 54.00
21 15 96 Jay Ihrke Dover , Mn 53.00
22 17 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 52.00
23 7 24 Brad Waits - 51.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
2 4 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
3 3 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
5 6 96 Jay Ihrke Dover , Mn 0.00
6 5 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
7 7 R Ryan York Racine , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
3 4 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
4 1 50 Kevin Viebrock Somerset , Wi 0.00
5 7 77 Thomas Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
6 6 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00
7 8 20L Zach Less Manchester , Ia 0.00
8 2 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 45 Todd Scharkey - 0.00
3 6 24 Brad Waits - 0.00
4 7 66 Dan Bohr - 0.00
5 8 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
6 1 44V Harvey Vandeweerd Alton , Ia 0.00
7 5 15 Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
8 4 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00


-- 30 --



Check out the New M.T.S. ONLINE STORE!!

(click the M.T.S. ONLINE STORE Logo image to visit the site)
 
2009 - 2014 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY
>