Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . and don't forget to check back often for details about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::
10.11.14
HOT ON-TRACK BATTLES AND COLD LATE-NIGHT TEMPERATURES DURING THE 6TH ANNUAL FALL FESTIVAL

2014 SEASON IS WRAPPED UP AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY


(click images
to see
full-sized version)

SATURDAY





































































































Photos compliments of
Robert Butterfield Photography

Visit the official Robert Butterfield Photography Facebook page HERE to view more photos.

FRIDAY










































































Photos compliments of
Robert Butterfield Photography

Visit the official Robert Butterfield Photography Facebook page HERE to view more photos.

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Saturday October 11, 2014) As if to counter the downright fridgid temperatures Friday and Saturday evening during the 6th Annual Fall Festival at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY, the on-track action was as hot as ever!

While every driver who showed up to get in one last weekend of racing was seeking a season ending win, the real winners were the fans, as both Friday's and Saturday's car counts set new records at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. On Friday 221 cars were registered for competition, while Saturday's car count jumped up to an even better 230 - both counts absolutely shattering the previous record of 276 cars for an evening program!

With eleven divisions competing in over 85 green to checkers races through the two-day event, winners were numerous; but the weekend's feature winners get all the coverage . . . and only one of them enjoyed back-to-back feature wins both Friday and Saturday. 2012 USRA B-Mod MTS Track Champion Erik Kanz swept the Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod feature wins on both evenings, holding off incredibly hard and determined challenges from the likes of reigning Track Champion Jacob Bleess, Multi-time National Champion Cory Crapser and veritable "who's who" listing of other local and regional USRA B-Mod drivers.

In the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modified division, Lance Hofer and Brandon Davis grabbed feature wins Friday and Saturday evening respectively, despite strong fields both evenings which contained driver's lists which could easily produce previous feature win counts well into the triple digits!!

The Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stock battles were events which will be discussed throughout the entire off-season. Not only were good payout up for grabs, but three of the four drivers battling for the 2014 WISSOTA National Championship were on hand in an effort to either insure the best possitble point totals for themselves . . . or, perhaps, dis-allowing their competitors from doing just the same.

Friday night Dave Mass and Tim Johnson finished first and second respectively - with Curt Myers clinking to a fourth place finish. Saturday evening the tables were turned with Johnson and Mass crossing the line first and second respectively - while Myers was a no-show.

In the WISSOTA Midwest Modified ranks Michael Truscott and Ryan Olson gathered the checkered flags at the end of each nights feature event.

The Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks was a fun division to watch, as 23 cars qualified for each evening's feature. Tim Johnson was crowned the victor of Friday's feature with Jim Gullikson grabbing the win on Saturday night.

The USRA Stock Cars made their maiden voyage to MTS on Saturday night and gave the fans a great showing of their fast-and-furious no-holds-barred style of racing, with Kevin Donlan winning their very first (and probably not last) feature at the fast 1/3-mile speedway.

The redbox+ 600 Mods produced great battles throughout the entire field during both evening's action; but it was Kyle Jumbeck and Joe Provinzino who were the best of the best both nights - picking up the final feature wins both evening.

The Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stock racers came out of the woodwork for the two-day special evening - so many, in fact, that a Last Chance Qualifiing B-Main was needed both evenings in order to "cull the field" down to a managable number for each evening's features! Friday night Jason Havel topped the field while Jason Newkirk won Saturday evening's feature.

A great group of Midwest Poker League Flyers (4-cylinder Hornets) showed promise for what will be a regular 2015 division at MTS - Mark Bornitz and Johnny Severtson won the evening's features.

Sunshine Sanitation A & B Mini Mod competitors also enjoyed their final weekend of racing on 1/10-mile "The LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY" - feature winners included Jett Sorenson, Jake James, JT Wasmund, & Braden Brauer.

A GREAT, albeit cold, weekend was had by all and MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY wishes to congratulate all racers who battled during the 6th Annual Fall Festival; while, at the same time, extending thanks to all racers, sponsors, fans, & supporters who made a stop at MTS through 2014. We hope you will all join us in looking forward to what we feel will be a great 2015!!

The 6th Annual Fall Festival wrapped up the sixth racing season at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. Next item on the calendar is the 2014 Awards Banquet, scheduled for Saturday evening December 6th at the Riverport Inn & Suites in Winona!

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY enjoyed presenting its 6th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY OCTOBER 10TH



6TH ANNUAL FALL FESTIVAL - NIGHT 1 (221 CARS)

RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIED FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 100.00
2 3 49X Bob Timm - 95.00
3 5 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 91.00
4 18 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 87.00
5 13 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 84.00
6 4 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 81.00
7 14 71 Jason Cummins New Richland, Mn 78.00
8 10 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 76.00
9 9 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 74.00
10 2 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 72.00
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua , Ks 70.00
12 22 99 Josh Angst , Mn 68.00
13 8 111JR Keith Tourvile Webster , Wi 66.00
14 16 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 64.00
15 23 51T Tim Thomas West Fargo, Nd 62.00
16 15 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 60.00
17 19 21 Ryan Maitland , Ia 58.00
18 17 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 56.00
19 24 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 55.00
20 20 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 54.00
21 25 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 53.00
22 11 R1 Jay Richardson , Mn 52.00
23 7 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 51.00
24 6 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 50.00
25 21 59X Bob Sammann Winona , Mn 50.00
26 27 9 Les Jonsgaard Winona , Mn 50.00
27 26 8 Kelly Anderson - 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
2 6 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua , Ks 0.00
4 1 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
5 5 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
6 3 51T Tim Thomas West Fargo, Nd 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
2 2 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
3 4 111JR Keith Tourvile Webster , Wi 0.00
4 3 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00
5 6 21 Ryan Maitland , Ia 0.00
6 5 8 Kelly Anderson - 0.00
7 7 9 Les Jonsgaard Winona , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 R1 Jay Richardson , Mn 0.00
2 3 49X Bob Timm - 0.00
3 5 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
4 4 71 Jason Cummins New Richland, Mn 0.00
5 6 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
6 7 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
7 1 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
2 4 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 0.00
3 1 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 6 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 7 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00
6 3 59X Bob Sammann Winona , Mn 0.00
7 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 0.00


COORDINATED BUSINESS SYSTEMS WISSOTA SUPER STOCKS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 2 Dave Mass E Bethel, Mn 35.00
2 6 1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd , Mn 33.00
3 3 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 32.00
4 8 33 Curt Myers Cameron , Wi 31.00
5 1 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 30.00
6 7 91 Andy Davey Hibbing , Mn 29.00
7 2 17L Mike Loomis , Mn 28.00
8 14 1E Eric Olson , Wi 27.00
9 11 02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire, Wi 26.00
10 22 89 Mark Blood - 25.00
11 15 32 Butch Butcher , Mn 24.00
12 4 00X Dan Gullikson Stacy , Mn 23.00
13 10 29F David Flynn , Wi 22.00
14 12 7E Neil Eckhart - 21.00
15 9 0L Les Duellman Winona , Mn 20.00
16 21 17 Cole Spacek - 19.00
17 19 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 18.00
18 24 18X Carson Gramm Ipswich , Sd 17.00
19 18 21F Nick Oreskovich Mason , Wi 16.00
20 23 T17 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 15.00
21 13 12K Dj Keeler , Wi 14.00
22 17 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 13.00
23 20 R7 Kurt Becken Otsego , Mn 12.00
24 16 55H Aaron Hoff Mantorvilel , Mn 11.00

Super Stock - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 17 Cole Spacek - 0.00
2 1 89 Mark Blood - 0.00
3 3 T17 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
4 4 18X Carson Gramm Ipswich , Sd 0.00
5 7 52 Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 5 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 0.00
7 10 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 0.00
8 11 10 Derek Baskin , Wi 0.00
9 8 17X Harland Morehart Rochester , Mn 0.00
10 2 47S Adam Stockhausen - 0.00
11 9 99 Phil Kendrick Winona , Mn 0.00

Super Stock - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 2 Dave Mass E Bethel, Mn 10.00
2 1 17L Mike Loomis , Mn 9.00
3 2 7E Neil Eckhart - 8.00
4 6 55H Aaron Hoff Mantorvilel , Mn 7.00
5 3 R7 Kurt Becken Otsego , Mn 6.00
6 4 18X Carson Gramm Ipswich , Sd 5.00
7 5 17X Harland Morehart Rochester , Mn 4.00

Super Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 91 Andy Davey Hibbing , Mn 10.00
2 3 00X Dan Gullikson Stacy , Mn 9.00
3 7 02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire, Wi 8.00
4 6 32 Butch Butcher , Mn 7.00
5 2 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 6.00
6 4 T17 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 5.00
7 5 52 Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 4.00
8 8 10 Derek Baskin , Wi 3.00

Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd , Mn 10.00
2 6 33 Curt Myers Cameron , Wi 9.00
3 1 29F David Flynn , Wi 8.00
4 4 1E Eric Olson , Wi 7.00
5 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Mason , Wi 6.00
6 5 47S Adam Stockhausen - 5.00
7 7 17 Cole Spacek - 4.00
8 3 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 3.00

Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 10.00
2 4 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 9.00
3 2 0L Les Duellman Winona , Mn 8.00
4 6 12K Dj Keeler , Wi 7.00
5 5 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 6.00
6 7 89 Mark Blood - 5.00
7 8 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 4.00
8 3 99 Phil Kendrick Winona , Mn 3.00


BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 100.00
2 10 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 95.00
3 8 07X Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 91.00
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 15 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 84.00
6 3 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 81.00
7 11 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 78.00
8 2 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 76.00
9 9 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 74.00
10 16 80J Lee Jonsgaard Minnesota City, Mn 72.00
11 13 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 70.00
12 14 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 68.00
13 1 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 66.00
14 21 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 64.00
15 18 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 62.00
16 5 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 60.00
17 23 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 58.00
18 20 99 Bill Engler Hixton , Wi 56.00
19 29 8 Brent Kirchner , Wi 55.00
20 19 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 54.00
21 26 34 Shawn Klapps , Wi 53.00
22 25 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 52.00
23 27 23Z Zach Brom Winona , Mn 51.00
24 22 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 50.00
25 24 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 50.00
26 7 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 50.00
27 12 5WX Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 50.00
28 17 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 50.00
29 28 1A Matt Swisher , Wi 45.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 5 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
3 6 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
4 2 80J Lee Jonsgaard Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
5 4 99 Bill Engler Hixton , Wi 0.00
6 7 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00
7 1 34 Shawn Klapps , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
2 4 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 6 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 7 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
5 3 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
6 5 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
7 2 8 Brent Kirchner , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 07X Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 2 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
3 4 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
4 3 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
5 6 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
6 7 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
7 5 1A Matt Swisher , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 5WX Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
2 2 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 6 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
4 5 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
5 7 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
6 3 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 0.00
7 4 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
8 8 23Z Zach Brom Winona , Mn 0.00


WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 22 Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 35.00
2 9 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 33.00
3 1 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 32.00
4 7 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 31.00
5 2 22J Josh Crary Plainview , Mn 30.00
6 8 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 29.00
7 4 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 28.00
8 12 7PX Jeremie Henrick - 27.00
9 3 95X David Baxter Eau Claire, Wi 26.00
10 13 22H Jayme Hiller Owatonna , Mn 25.00
11 15 4 Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 24.00
12 14 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 23.00
13 10 12 Kenny Rogers , Wi 22.00
14 21 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 21.00
15 16 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 20.00
16 22 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 19.00
17 25 24H Collin Hazeton - 18.00
18 20 67 Joe Lallier , Mn 17.00
19 17 00 Jason Hobbs - 16.00
20 19 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 15.00
21 23 7AX Eric Anderson Chisholm , Mn 14.00
22 6 19P Antonio Pintaro - 13.00
23 11 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 12.00
24 18 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 11.00
25 24 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 11.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 22 Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 10.00
2 1 22J Josh Crary Plainview , Mn 9.00
3 6 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 8.00
4 2 7PX Jeremie Henrick - 7.00
5 8 4 Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 6.00
6 4 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 5.00
7 7 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 4.00
8 3 24H Collin Hazeton - 0.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 10.00
2 1 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 9.00
3 6 19P Antonio Pintaro - 8.00
4 8 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 7.00
5 3 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 6.00
6 5 00 Jason Hobbs - 5.00
7 7 67 Joe Lallier , Mn 4.00
8 4 7AX Eric Anderson Chisholm , Mn 3.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 10.00
2 2 95X David Baxter Eau Claire, Wi 9.00
3 7 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 8.00
4 4 12 Kenny Rogers , Wi 7.00
5 5 22H Jayme Hiller Owatonna , Mn 6.00
6 3 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 5.00
7 6 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 4.00
8 8 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 3.00
9 9 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 2.00


JAILHOUSE SALOON WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 11 1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd , Mn 35.00
2 3 21 Jim Gullikson , Mn 33.00
3 5 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 32.00
4 1 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 31.00
5 8 9 Adam Soltis Ladysmith , Wi 30.00
6 15 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 29.00
7 7 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 28.00
8 18 12K Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser , Wi 27.00
9 14 38 Simon Wahlstrom , Wi 26.00
10 2 99X Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 25.00
11 17 22 Troy Murner , Sd 24.00
12 9 8 Troy Chaplin , Wi 23.00
13 10 11 Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, Wi 22.00
14 6 43 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 21.00
15 16 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 20.00
16 21 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 19.00
17 12 82 Kevin Bogdanovic , Wi 18.00
18 19 89 Heidi Karshbaum Chetek , Wi 17.00
19 13 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 16.00
20 22 02S Adam Sveen - 15.00
21 20 47 Brent Holland , Mn 14.00
22 4 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 13.00
23 23 15 Zach Elward , Mn 12.00

Street Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, Wi 10.00
2 1 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 9.00
3 3 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 8.00
4 5 82 Kevin Bogdanovic , Wi 7.00
5 6 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 6.00
6 7 12K Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser , Wi 5.00
7 2 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 4.00

Street Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 10.00
2 3 9 Adam Soltis Ladysmith , Wi 9.00
3 6 43 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 8.00
4 2 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 7.00
5 5 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 6.00
6 4 89 Heidi Karshbaum Chetek , Wi 5.00
7 8 02S Adam Sveen - 4.00
8 7 15 Zach Elward , Mn 3.00

Street Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 6 21 Jim Gullikson , Mn 9.00
3 2 99X Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 8.00
4 7 1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd , Mn 7.00
5 5 38 Simon Wahlstrom , Wi 6.00
6 8 8 Troy Chaplin , Wi 5.00
7 4 22 Troy Murner , Sd 4.00
8 3 47 Brent Holland , Mn 3.00


redbox+ 600 MODIFIEEDS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 120.00
2 6 47C Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 115.00
3 1 99X Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 110.00
4 7 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 105.00
5 4 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 100.00
6 5 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 95.00
7 10 5X John Hershberger Rochester , Mn 90.00
8 14 7 Adam Rogich Mabel , Mn 85.00
9 9 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 80.00
10 16 75 Michael Minnier Monona , Ia 75.00
11 19 19X Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 70.00
12 2 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 65.00
13 17 1 Chuck Ihde - 60.00
14 15 2 Brandon Maitland - 55.00
15 13 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 50.00
16 12 35 Jason Gorman , Ia 45.00
17 11 18X Jeff Davis , Ia 40.00
18 18 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 35.00
19 8 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 30.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 9 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 5.00
2 6 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 4.00
3 8 47C Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 3.00
4 5 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 2.00
5 1 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 1.00
6 2 35 Jason Gorman , Ia 0.00
7 3 7 Adam Rogich Mabel , Mn 0.00
8 7 75 Michael Minnier Monona , Ia 0.00
9 4 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 5.00
2 3 5X John Hershberger Rochester , Mn 4.00
3 9 99X Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 3.00
4 10 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 2.00
5 2 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 1.00
6 1 18X Jeff Davis , Ia 0.00
7 8 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 0.00
8 6 2 Brandon Maitland - 0.00
9 4 1 Chuck Ihde - 0.00
10 7 19X Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 0.00


ELMER'S AUTO SALVAGE MTS PURE STOCKS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 5 Jason Havel Rice Lake, Wi 35.00
2 3 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 33.00
3 2 16X Kyle Genett - 32.00
4 5 44 Matt Brooks Austin , Mn 31.00
5 23 40X Larry Scott - 30.00
6 21 23X Ross Spitzer - 29.00
7 14 16 Rob Grabon - 28.00
8 13 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 27.00
9 6 63 Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 26.00
10 17 29 Brent Miller , Wi 25.00
11 20 32X Margo Butcher , Mn 24.00
12 24 9X James Weber Austin , Mn 23.00
13 19 15X Cody Tisdale , Wi 22.00
14 15 C4 Joe Warling , Mn 21.00
15 10 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 20.00
16 8 21B Jesse Brryan - 19.00
17 9 16A Chuck Ausman , Wi 18.00
18 7 E3 Kent Harmon , Wi 17.00
19 16 15H Dustin Holub , Wi 16.00
20 4 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 15.00
21 12 88S George Schrumpf - 14.00
22 22 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 13.00
23 18 3 Kyle Solberg Hokah , Mn 12.00
24 11 25X Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 11.00

Pure Stock - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 23X Ross Spitzer - 0.00
2 4 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 0.00
3 3 40X Larry Scott - 0.00
4 6 9X James Weber Austin , Mn 0.00
5 11 2 Bill Schott - 0.00
6 2 15Z Zach Elward , Mn 0.00
7 5 411 Beau Lammers , Mn 0.00
8 10 15 Elizabeth Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00
9 9 27 Brett Myers , Wi 0.00
10 7 2X Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 0.00
11 8 13 Jacinda Pfaff , Wi 0.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 6 21B Jesse Brryan - 9.00
3 1 88S George Schrumpf - 8.00
4 4 15H Dustin Holub , Wi 7.00
5 5 32X Margo Butcher , Mn 6.00
6 3 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 5.00
7 7 13 Jacinda Pfaff , Wi 4.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 10.00
2 4 E3 Kent Harmon , Wi 9.00
3 6 25X Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 8.00
4 2 C4 Joe Warling , Mn 7.00
5 1 15X Cody Tisdale , Wi 6.00
6 8 40X Larry Scott - 5.00
7 5 2X Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 4.00
8 7 2 Bill Schott - 3.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 16X Kyle Genett - 10.00
2 2 63 Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 9.00
3 1 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 8.00
4 5 16 Rob Grabon - 7.00
5 4 3 Kyle Solberg Hokah , Mn 6.00
6 3 15Z Zach Elward , Mn 5.00
7 7 9X James Weber Austin , Mn 4.00
8 8 15 Elizabeth Loberg Menomonie , Wi 3.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 5 Jason Havel Rice Lake, Wi 10.00
2 8 44 Matt Brooks Austin , Mn 9.00
3 2 16A Chuck Ausman , Wi 8.00
4 6 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 7.00
5 3 29 Brent Miller , Wi 6.00
6 7 23X Ross Spitzer - 5.00
7 4 411 Beau Lammers , Mn 4.00
8 5 27 Brett Myers , Wi 3.00


MIDWEST POKER LEAGUE FLYERS (4-CYLINDER HORNETS)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 26 Mark Bornitz Holmen , Wi 100.00
2 4 44 Jeremy Misgen - 95.00
3 8 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 91.00
4 7 26S John Severtson , Wi 87.00
5 6 4A Ryan Ayers , Ia 84.00
6 12 77 Dan Rozek , Wi 81.00
7 5 35 Jr Tourtellott Trempeuleau , Wi 78.00
8 17 1 Garrett Thicke West Salem, Wi 76.00
9 9 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 74.00
10 14 73 Bryan Locy , Wi 72.00
11 1 21 Fletcher Milene Stockton , Mn 70.00
12 3 11X Bailey Wolfe Janesville , Mn 68.00
13 13 52 Hunter Nelson Rushford , Mn 66.00
14 15 3X Paul Finch , Wi 64.00
15 16 7R John Radtke Lacrosse , Wi 62.00
16 10 89 Dan Hundorf - 60.00
17 11 7D7H Harley Jankowski Sparta , Wi 58.00
18 19 17 Jeff Quist , Wi 56.00
19 18 52O Steven Obrien , Mn 55.00
20 21 53 Bill Wolfe , Wi 54.00
21 20 98 Carroll Hundorf - 53.00

Hornet - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 26S John Severtson , Wi 0.00
2 3 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
3 4 89 Dan Hundorf - 0.00
4 6 11X Bailey Wolfe Janesville , Mn 0.00
5 10 44 Jeremy Misgen - 0.00
6 7 77 Dan Rozek , Wi 0.00
7 5 73 Bryan Locy , Wi 0.00
8 8 7R John Radtke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
9 9 52O Steven Obrien , Mn 0.00
10 1 98 Carroll Hundorf - 0.00

Hornet - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 4A Ryan Ayers , Ia 0.00
2 11 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
3 8 26 Mark Bornitz Holmen , Wi 0.00
4 3 35 Jr Tourtellott Trempeuleau , Wi 0.00
5 4 21 Fletcher Milene Stockton , Mn 0.00
6 6 7D7H Harley Jankowski Sparta , Wi 0.00
7 9 52 Hunter Nelson Rushford , Mn 0.00
8 5 3X Paul Finch , Wi 0.00
9 2 1 Garrett Thicke West Salem, Wi 0.00
10 7 17 Jeff Quist , Wi 0.00
11 10 53 Bill Wolfe , Wi 0.00


SUNSHINE SANITATION A MINI-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 100.00
2 3 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 95.00
3 4 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 91.00
4 2 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 87.00
5 1 04 Hunter Cisewski - 84.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 04 Hunter Cisewski - 0.00
2 1 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
3 3 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
4 4 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
5 2 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00


SUNSHINE SANITATION B MINI-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
2 2 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 1 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
4 4 59-3 Jordan Rollinger - 0.00
5 5 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1 Carter Gardner - 0.00
2 6 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 0.00
3 2 11 Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 0.00
4 5 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
5 4 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 0.00
6 1 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00




RESULTS - SATURDAY OCTOBER 11TH



6TH ANNUAL FALL FESTIVAL - NIGHT 2 (230 CARS)

RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIED FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 100.00
2 4 99 Josh Angst , Mn 95.00
3 8 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 91.00
4 12 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 2 87 Darron Fuqua , Ks 84.00
6 3 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 81.00
7 9 49X Bob Timm - 78.00
8 7 71 Jason Cummins New Richland, Mn 76.00
9 14 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 74.00
10 5 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 72.00
11 20 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 70.00
12 11 111JR Keith Tourvile Webster , Wi 68.00
13 16 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 66.00
14 10 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 64.00
15 25 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 62.00
16 13 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 60.00
17 19 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 58.00
18 15 21 Ryan Maitland , Ia 56.00
19 26 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 55.00
20 24 59X Bob Sammann Winona , Mn 54.00
21 1 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 53.00
22 18 65X Jacob Miller - 52.00
23 22 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 51.00
24 23 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, Wi 50.00
25 21 51T Tim Thomas West Fargo, Nd 50.00
26 17 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 50.00

Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
2 4 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
3 3 111JR Keith Tourvile Webster , Wi 0.00
4 2 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
5 5 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
6 6 59X Bob Sammann Winona , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
2 3 49X Bob Timm - 0.00
3 6 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
4 1 21 Ryan Maitland , Ia 0.00
5 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 0.00
6 7 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, Wi 0.00
7 2 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
2 3 71 Jason Cummins New Richland, Mn 0.00
3 2 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00
4 6 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
5 4 65X Jacob Miller - 0.00
6 5 99L Steve Lavasseur River Falls, Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
2 4 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 3 87 Darron Fuqua , Ks 0.00
4 7 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
5 2 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 0.00
6 6 51T Tim Thomas West Fargo, Nd 0.00
7 5 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00


USRA STOCK CARS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 33 Kevin Donlan - 0.00
2 17 55 Derek Dettman - 0.00
3 9 15 Mitch Hovden - 0.00
4 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
5 15 67X Kyle Falck - 0.00
6 13 5 Luke Sathoff - 0.00
7 11 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 0.00
8 5 27 Shawn Peter - 0.00
9 12 02S Nick Schwebach Caledonia , Mn 0.00
10 10 20 Brent Tweten - 0.00
11 4 110 Ken Tietz - 0.00
12 16 L86 Larry Blickenderfer - 0.00
13 8 44 Dillon Anderson - 0.00
14 6 11 Jake Lampert - 0.00
15 3 21R Brandon Vogt - 0.00
16 14 67 Chris Toot - 0.00
17 7 97 Lynn Panos - 0.00
18 18 17 Nathan Olson - 0.00
19 19 11X Jeremy Oakes - 0.00

USRA Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 97 Lynn Panos - 0.00
2 3 110 Ken Tietz - 0.00
3 7 33 Kevin Donlan - 0.00
4 5 44 Dillon Anderson - 0.00
5 6 15 Mitch Hovden - 0.00
6 9 02S Nick Schwebach Caledonia , Mn 0.00
7 2 67 Chris Toot - 0.00
8 8 L86 Larry Blickenderfer - 0.00
9 4 17 Nathan Olson - 0.00
10 10 11X Jeremy Oakes - 0.00

USRA Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 20 Brent Tweten - 0.00
2 4 27 Shawn Peter - 0.00
3 6 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
4 8 21R Brandon Vogt - 0.00
5 1 11 Jake Lampert - 0.00
6 9 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 0.00
7 3 5 Luke Sathoff - 0.00
8 5 67X Kyle Falck - 0.00
9 7 55 Derek Dettman - 0.00


BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 12 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 100.00
2 3 07X Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 95.00
3 13 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 91.00
4 1 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 87.00
5 6 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 84.00
6 9 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 81.00
7 7 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 78.00
8 15 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 76.00
9 10 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 74.00
10 5 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 72.00
11 16 5WX Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 70.00
12 14 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 68.00
13 17 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 66.00
14 19 275 Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 64.00
15 2 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 62.00
16 21 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 60.00
17 11 80J Lee Jonsgaard Minnesota City, Mn 58.00
18 20 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 56.00
19 24 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 55.00
20 18 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 54.00
21 23 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 53.00
22 4 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 52.00
23 22 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 51.00
24 8 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 50.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
2 6 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
3 8 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
4 7 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
5 3 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
6 1 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 0.00
7 10 23Z Zach Brom Winona , Mn 0.00
8 12 21S James Stargardt - 0.00
9 5 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 45.00
10 13 34 Shawn Klapps , Wi 45.00
11 14 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 45.00
12 9 8 Brent Kirchner , Wi 45.00
13 4 99 Bill Engler Hixton , Wi 45.00
14 11 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 45.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 07X Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 3 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 1 80J Lee Jonsgaard Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 5 5WX Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
5 4 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
6 6 99 Bill Engler Hixton , Wi 0.00
7 7 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
8 9 21S James Stargardt - 0.00
9 8 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
2 5 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
3 2 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 8 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 6 275 Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
6 3 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
7 7 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
8 4 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 2 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
3 6 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
4 3 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
5 8 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
6 4 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
7 5 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
8 7 23Z Zach Brom Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
2 7 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
3 6 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
4 8 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
5 4 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 2 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 0.00
7 9 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
8 3 8 Brent Kirchner , Wi 0.00
9 1 34 Shawn Klapps , Wi 0.00


COORDINATED BUSINESS SYSTEMS WISSOTA SUPER STOCKS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 1JR Tim Johnson - 35.00
2 3 2 Dave Mass E Bethel, Mn 33.00
3 4 02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire, Wi 32.00
4 10 55H Aaron Hoff Mantorvilel , Mn 31.00
5 12 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 30.00
6 18 91 Andy Davey Hibbing , Mn 29.00
7 17 17L Mike Loomis , Mn 28.00
8 5 B37 Tim Borgeson - 27.00
9 7 29F David Flynn , Wi 26.00
10 21 32 Butch Butcher , Mn 25.00
11 1 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 24.00
12 14 52 Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 23.00
13 11 17 Cole Spacek - 22.00
14 16 21F Nick Oreskovich Mason , Wi 21.00
15 13 00X Dan Gullikson Stacy , Mn 20.00
16 23 18X Carson Gramm Ipswich , Sd 19.00
17 20 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 18.00
18 15 12K Dj Keeler , Wi 17.00
19 9 T17 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 16.00
20 24 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 15.00
21 19 47S Adam Stockhausen - 14.00
22 22 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 13.00
23 8 1 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 12.00
24 2 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 11.00

Super Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 10.00
2 6 2 Dave Mass E Bethel, Mn 9.00
3 2 1 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 8.00
4 8 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 7.00
5 1 12K Dj Keeler , Wi 6.00
6 3 91 Andy Davey Hibbing , Mn 5.00
7 7 32 Butch Butcher , Mn 4.00
8 5 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 3.00

Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 1 29F David Flynn , Wi 9.00
3 7 1JR Tim Johnson - 8.00
4 2 17 Cole Spacek - 7.00
5 6 52 Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 6.00
6 3 17L Mike Loomis , Mn 5.00
7 5 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 4.00
8 8 18X Carson Gramm Ipswich , Sd 3.00

Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 B37 Tim Borgeson - 10.00
2 4 T17 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 9.00
3 8 02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire, Wi 8.00
4 1 55H Aaron Hoff Mantorvilel , Mn 7.00
5 7 00X Dan Gullikson Stacy , Mn 6.00
6 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Mason , Wi 5.00
7 3 47S Adam Stockhausen - 4.00
8 6 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 3.00


WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 35.00
2 1 22J Josh Crary Plainview , Mn 33.00
3 5 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 32.00
4 6 22 Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 31.00
5 3 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 30.00
6 10 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 29.00
7 7 95X David Baxter Eau Claire, Wi 28.00
8 4 22H Jayme Hiller Owatonna , Mn 27.00
9 18 4 Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 26.00
10 17 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 25.00
11 12 12 Kenny Rogers , Wi 24.00
12 14 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 23.00
13 16 44X Mitch Anderson - 22.00
14 13 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 21.00
15 21 19P Antonio Pintaro - 20.00
16 26 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 19.00
17 20 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 18.00
18 24 00 Jason Hobbs - 17.00
19 19 67 Joe Lallier , Mn 16.00
20 11 95 Shawn Carlson - 15.00
21 15 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 14.00
22 25 7AX Butch Butcher , Mn 13.00
23 8 7S Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 12.00
24 23 9 Josh Hessler - 11.00
25 22 24H Collin Hazeton - 11.00
26 9 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 11.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 95X David Baxter Eau Claire, Wi 10.00
2 4 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 9.00
3 5 12 Kenny Rogers , Wi 8.00
4 6 44X Mitch Anderson - 7.00
5 1 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 6.00
6 3 9 Josh Hessler - 5.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22H Jayme Hiller Owatonna , Mn 10.00
2 3 7S Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 9.00
3 5 95 Shawn Carlson - 8.00
4 1 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 7.00
5 4 67 Joe Lallier , Mn 6.00
6 6 24H Collin Hazeton - 5.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22J Josh Crary Plainview , Mn 10.00
2 7 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 9.00
3 4 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 8.00
4 3 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 7.00
5 1 4 Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 6.00
6 5 19P Antonio Pintaro - 5.00
7 6 00 Jason Hobbs - 4.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 22 Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 10.00
2 7 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 9.00
3 2 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 8.00
4 1 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 7.00
5 3 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 6.00
6 4 7AX Butch Butcher , Mn 5.00
7 6 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00


JAILHOUSE SALOON WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 21 Jim Gullikson , Mn 35.00
2 5 1JRX Tim Johnson - 33.00
3 6 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 32.00
4 9 11 Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, Wi 31.00
5 1 8 Troy Chaplin , Wi 30.00
6 11 82 Kevin Bogdanovic , Wi 29.00
7 14 4N Nick Wojcik Ladysmith , Wi 28.00
8 7 12K Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser , Wi 27.00
9 8 22 Troy Murner , Sd 26.00
10 12 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 25.00
11 10 99X Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 24.00
12 23 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 23.00
13 17 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 22.00
14 18 43 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 21.00
15 19 02S Adam Sveen - 20.00
16 21 89 Heidi Karshbaum Chetek , Wi 19.00
17 13 9 Adam Soltis Ladysmith , Wi 18.00
18 15 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 17.00
19 16 47 Brent Holland , Mn 16.00
20 3 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 15.00
21 22 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 14.00
22 20 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 13.00
23 2 17 Ryan Kostreba , Mn 12.00

Street Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1JRX Tim Johnson - 10.00
2 7 21 Jim Gullikson , Mn 9.00
3 1 12K Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser , Wi 8.00
4 3 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 7.00
5 5 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 6.00
6 6 43 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 5.00
7 4 89 Heidi Karshbaum Chetek , Wi 4.00

Street Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 22 Troy Murner , Sd 10.00
2 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, Wi 9.00
3 7 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 8.00
4 4 82 Kevin Bogdanovic , Wi 7.00
5 8 4N Nick Wojcik Ladysmith , Wi 6.00
6 2 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 5.00
7 6 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 4.00
8 3 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 3.00

Street Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 10.00
2 2 17 Ryan Kostreba , Mn 9.00
3 6 8 Troy Chaplin , Wi 8.00
4 7 99X Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 7.00
5 8 9 Adam Soltis Ladysmith , Wi 6.00
6 4 47 Brent Holland , Mn 5.00
7 5 02S Adam Sveen - 4.00
8 1 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 3.00


redbox+ 600 MODIFIEEDS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 10 47C Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 120.00
2 7 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 115.00
3 5 99X Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 110.00
4 4 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 105.00
5 11 7 Adam Rogich Mabel , Mn 100.00
6 12 75 Michael Minnier Monona , Ia 95.00
7 2 35 Jason Gorman , Ia 90.00
8 3 2 Brandon Maitland - 85.00
9 16 18X Jeff Davis , Ia 80.00
10 15 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 75.00
11 14 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 70.00
12 17 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 65.00
13 1 5X John Hershberger Rochester , Mn 60.00
14 13 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 55.00
15 8 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 50.00
16 6 00 Brody Willett - 45.00
17 9 1 Chuck Ihde - 45.00
18 18 19X Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 45.00
19 19 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 45.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 5.00
2 7 47C Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 4.00
3 1 99X Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 3.00
4 5 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 2.00
5 4 35 Jason Gorman , Ia 1.00
6 2 75 Michael Minnier Monona , Ia 0.00
7 8 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
8 9 19X Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
9 3 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 45.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 5.00
2 2 1 Chuck Ihde - 4.00
3 1 2 Brandon Maitland - 3.00
4 5 5X John Hershberger Rochester , Mn 2.00
5 9 00 Brody Willett - 1.00
6 7 7 Adam Rogich Mabel , Mn 0.00
7 8 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
8 4 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
9 6 18X Jeff Davis , Ia 0.00
10 10 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00


ELMER'S AUTO SALVAGE MTS PURE STOCKS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 35.00
2 2 5 Jason Havel Rice Lake, Wi 33.00
3 4 44 Matt Brooks Austin , Mn 32.00
4 5 46 Stacy Krohnberg - 31.00
5 7 16X Kyle Genett - 30.00
6 1 R44 Pat Smith - 29.00
7 3 9 Keith Webber - 28.00
8 14 26 Brady Krohnberg - 27.00
9 12 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 26.00
10 6 16 Rob Grabon - 25.00
11 10 25X Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 24.00
12 9 23X Ross Spitzer - 23.00
13 13 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 22.00
14 23 15Z Zach Elward , Mn 21.00
15 15 23C Cody Stead - 20.00
16 16 15X Cody Tisdale , Wi 19.00
17 20 32X Margo Butcher , Mn 18.00
18 17 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 17.00
19 22 15 Elizabeth Loberg Menomonie , Wi 16.00
20 19 23M Melissa Rusch - 15.00
21 11 2 Bill Schott - 14.00
22 21 411 Beau Lammers , Mn 13.00
23 26 2X Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 12.00
24 18 63 Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 11.00
25 24 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 0.00
26 25 29 Brent Miller , Wi 0.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 44 Matt Brooks Austin , Mn 10.00
2 1 R44 Pat Smith - 9.00
3 5 9 Keith Webber - 8.00
4 8 16X Kyle Genett - 7.00
5 4 23C Cody Stead - 6.00
6 6 63 Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 5.00
7 2 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 0.00
8 7 29 Brent Miller , Wi 0.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 23X Ross Spitzer - 10.00
2 4 46 Stacy Krohnberg - 9.00
3 5 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 8.00
4 1 2 Bill Schott - 7.00
5 6 26 Brady Krohnberg - 6.00
6 3 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 5.00
7 8 32X Margo Butcher , Mn 4.00
8 7 411 Beau Lammers , Mn 3.00
9 9 15 Elizabeth Loberg Menomonie , Wi 2.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 10.00
2 2 5 Jason Havel Rice Lake, Wi 9.00
3 5 16 Rob Grabon - 8.00
4 1 25X Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 7.00
5 6 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 6.00
6 7 15X Cody Tisdale , Wi 5.00
7 8 23M Melissa Rusch - 4.00
8 3 15Z Zach Elward , Mn 3.00
9 9 2X Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 0.00


MIDWEST POKER LEAGUE FLYERS (4-CYLINDER HORNETS)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 10 26S John Severtson , Wi 100.00
2 1 26 Mark Bornitz Holmen , Wi 95.00
3 4 4A Ryan Ayers , Ia 91.00
4 3 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 87.00
5 5 44 Jeremy Misgen - 84.00
6 2 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 81.00
7 6 73 Bryan Locy , Wi 78.00
8 14 0 Brian Adams - 76.00
9 9 89 Dan Hundorf - 74.00
10 12 3X Paul Finch , Wi 72.00
11 17 52 Hunter Nelson Rushford , Mn 70.00
12 15 11X Bailey Wolfe Janesville , Mn 68.00
13 19 56 Patrick Thicke - 66.00
14 18 21 Fletcher Milene Stockton , Mn 64.00
15 8 77 Dan Rozek , Wi 62.00
16 13 53 Bill Wolfe , Wi 60.00
17 16 52O Steven Obrien , Mn 58.00
18 7 7R John Radtke Lacrosse , Wi 56.00
19 11 17X Kyle Rozek - 55.00

Hornet - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 26S John Severtson , Wi 0.00
2 3 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
3 5 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
4 4 44 Jeremy Misgen - 0.00
5 7 7R John Radtke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
6 9 3X Paul Finch , Wi 0.00
7 8 0 Brian Adams - 0.00
8 2 52O Steven Obrien , Mn 0.00
9 6 56 Patrick Thicke - 0.00

Hornet - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 4A Ryan Ayers , Ia 0.00
2 7 26 Mark Bornitz Holmen , Wi 0.00
3 5 89 Dan Hundorf - 0.00
4 4 73 Bryan Locy , Wi 0.00
5 10 77 Dan Rozek , Wi 0.00
6 8 17X Kyle Rozek - 0.00
7 3 53 Bill Wolfe , Wi 0.00
8 6 11X Bailey Wolfe Janesville , Mn 0.00
9 9 52 Hunter Nelson Rushford , Mn 0.00
10 2 21 Fletcher Milene Stockton , Mn 0.00


SUNSHINE SANITATION A MINI-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 100.00
2 4 43X Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 95.00
3 1 04 Hunter Cisewski - 91.00
4 3 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 87.00
5 2 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 84.00
6 6 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 81.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 04 Hunter Cisewski - 0.00
2 1 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
3 4 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
4 3 43X Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 0.00
5 5 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
6 6 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00


SUNSHINE SANITATION B MINI-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 100.00
2 5 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 95.00
3 4 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 91.00
4 7 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 87.00
5 3 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 84.00
6 10 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 81.00
7 1 11X Colby Mann - 78.00
8 9 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 76.00
9 6 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 74.00
10 2 1 Carter Gardner - 72.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1 Carter Gardner - 0.00
2 1 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 0.00
3 2 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
4 4 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
5 5 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 11X Colby Mann - 0.00
2 3 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 5 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
4 2 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 0.00
5 1 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00


-- 30 --



 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY