Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Wednesday  10/31/2018

Halloween!!



Enjoy the tricks and treats . . . and don't forget about the
2018 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET

Sat. January 19th

at the Black Horse Bar & Grill

Tickets MUST be reserved in advance by calling 507-474-2750.

BANQUET INFORMATION
Social Hour
5:30 PM
Awards
Ceremony
7:00 PM
Music to follow Awards Ceremony!

There will be a "ton" of free door prizes given out through the evening, as well as a few special prizes for the kids!

Wrapping up the evening will be LIVE MUSIC from the band Burnin' Whiskey!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::
06.20.14
SCHOTT WINS FASTENAL 25

WILLIAMSON, PLANK, RICHARDS ALSO FINISH FIRST DURING FASTENAL NIGHT AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY


(click images
to see
full-sized version)






























































Photos compliments of
Jerry Zimmer.

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Friday June 20, 2014) MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY opened its gates and welcomed the local racing community in to enjoy a prized packed evening in the grand stands and the best edge-of-the-seat on-track dirt track racing action during "Fastenal Night". With nearly 1500 fans and friends jammed into the stands, and every single seat in every VIP suite filled - and with other tracks in the area unable to keep up with the heavy rains that had visited the area through the previous days, the pits were likewise jammed to almost over-flowing.

Visiting racers were ready to do battle with the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY regulars with top money and Fastenal awards on the line!

One of the MTS regulars ready for the challenge was Rushford, MN's Alex Williamson. After spending the first third of the 2014 mixed in the battles at the front of the pack, Williamson's #15 had yet to visit Victory Lane to celebrate a Feature win; however, there was an air of optimism throughout the Williamson crew before Friday night's first green flag.

But with 33 Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods in the pits, before any celebrations could be planned, there would be four heat races and a 12-lap last chance B-Main needed to even set the running order for the evening's 18-lap Fastenal Feature. After visiting Iowa racer Brain Mahlstedt won the opening heat race, Williamson found his first challenge of the evening in the second heat race. Former National Champion Cory Crapser lined up alongside of Williamson in the second row, and proceeded to win the heat - just one finishing position ahead of the young red-headed racer.

Former Feature winner Bobby Fort and defending Track Champion Jacob Bleess collected the third and fourth heat race wins, respectively before the final positions of the 24-car field for the feature in the last-chance qualifier.

Mahlstedt, Crapser and Bleess, along with pole sitter Parker Hale all factored into the early battles for the lead as the feature got under way. But, after six quick laps Hale and Crapser found themselves on the outside looking in, both needing to battle back from the back of the pack after a caution.

All the while, out front of the pack was Williamson's #15. Initial challenges for the position in the lead first came from Brandon Reutzel, himself enjoying one of the best runs of the year with his Rivercity Manufacturing #44. By lap 13 Mahlstedt grabbed second and began an effort to unseat Williamson as the leader. But despite Mahlstedt's best efforts, Williamson was not to be denied picking up his first Feature win at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY in this 2014 season.

Mahlstedt held on for second with Reutzel rounding out the top three.

SCHOTT RETURNS TO VICTORY LANE

2012 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion Lucas Schott has enjoyed a strong 2014 season thus far, and his strong running continued Friday night with another 'clean sweep' of the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modified program.

After Brain Waits and Joel Alberts claimed victories in the first two heat races, Schott held off the Fastenal supported #59 of Hank Rollinger, Jr. to win the evening's third heat race. But that heat race win was not a guarantee of an easy feature; the posted line up for the main event of the evening had Schott lining up on the inside of the fourth row of the "FASTENAL 25". But Schott's command of his #69 and his mastery of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY allowed him to attack the competition in the 18-car field and by just three laps into the 25-lap event, Schott had stolen the lead from opening laps leader Jake Timm.

Behind Schott, Brent Larson, who'd come from a ninth place starting spot had to deal with the #24 of Brad Waits from lap 4 all the way until Waits was finally able to sneak past for second place on lap 18. Waits put forth a Herculean effort to real in Schott, but to no avail; Schott claimed the "FASTENAL 25" Feature win with Waits second and defending Track Champion Josh Angst sneaking past Larson for third.

PLANK PRODUCES FEATURE WIN PERFORMANCE

Eau Claire, WI's Lucas Plank took the lead of the Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stock Feature from pole-sitter Dan Nissalke on lap two, and never looked back. But to think that the feature win was uneventful would be incorrect. While Plank enjoyed running out front for 18 laps of the 20-lap feature, Cameron, WI's Curt Myers had to claw his way through the field from an eighth place starting spot and by lap 8 Myers was up to second.

But there was a large amount of track, almost an entire straight away, separating Plank's #71 from Myers' #33, many thought any hopes for a battle for the win would never materialize. Then, on lap 17, the caution flag waived for trouble on the track. The resultant restart repacked the field for a single file restart which sent the field into a green-white-checkered shootout for the victory.

"Before that caution, I'd seen on the scoring tower that Curt was running second", said Plank after the feature concluded, "So, then when the caution did come out, I knew it was going to be a battle. Curt is such a good driver, I knew that I had my work cut out for me!"

Myers did, indeed, challenge Plank for the lead and eventual win . . . as a matter of fact, when the two crossed the finish line beneath the waiving checkered flag, they were separated by only 0.03 of a second! Myers had to settle for second with two-time and defending MTS Track Champion Tommy Richards in third.

PROVINZINO WINS 600 MOD TOURING SERIES FEATURE

Joe Provinzino has always been fast in the 600 Mod class . . . Friday night he grabbed his second Liquid Nitro 600 Mod Touring Series feature win of the 2014 season. A Touring Series program which is visiting a handful of different tracks throughout the upper Midwest, the 16 race series made it's second of four stops at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Friday night during Fastenal Night.

After joining Chris Gilbertson and Curt Luhmann as a heat race winner, Provinzino dominated the evening's 18-lap feature, taking the lead from Luhmann on lap 7 and stretching his advantage en route to the $300 feature win. Luhmann remained in second with Casey Indra in third.

RICHARDS, NEWKIRK, LaDUKE, & BRAUER ALL WINNERS

Danny Richards passed former MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion Danny Hanson for the lead on lap 2 of the 18-lap Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stock feature and held on for the feature win. Richards and Hanson, the two heat race winners, finished first and second ahead of the most recent feature winner Shaun Mann in third.

Austin, MN's Jason Newkirk grabbed his second Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stock Feature win in as many visits. Newkirk stole the lead from George Richards and raced his way to the win, while Richards fought off challenges from Jeremy Dahl in the battle for second and third.

Matthew LaDuke won the Sunshine Sanitation A Mini-Mod Feature on The LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY while Braden Brauer won the Sunshine Sanitation B Mini-Mod Feature.

Racing resumes next Friday night June 27th with another great night of action at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. The first green flag is scheduled to wave at 6 PM with the Sunshine Sanitation Midwest Mini Mods and Outlaw Mini Mods on the 1/10-mile "Lightning Speedway" which is located within the infield of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. Action on "The Big 1/3 Mile" starts immediately following the 7 PM Opening Ceremonies with on-track competition provided by Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks, redbox+ 600 Mods, & Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stocks!
  • Pit gate & Grandstands Open at 5:00 PM
  • Family Friendly General Admission Prices continue at: Adults $12, Senior Citizens $10, ALL Students, even college (with current Valid Student ID) and Children 17 & Under are admitted ABSOLUTELY FREE!


MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 6th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY JUNE 20th FASTENAL NIGHT



River City Manufacturing USRA Modifieds

FASTEANAL 25 FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 100.00
2 11 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 95.00
3 12 99 Josh Angst , Mn 91.00
4 9 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 87.00
5 8 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 84.00
6 5 49X Bob Timm - 81.00
7 4 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 78.00
8 16 44 Alan Wagner Orchard , Ia 76.00
9 6 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 74.00
10 2 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 72.00
11 13 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 70.00
12 3 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 68.00
13 1 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 66.00
14 14 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 64.00
15 15 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 62.00
16 17 20X Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 60.00
17 10 55 Cory Mahder - 58.00
18 18 38 Allen Stettner - 56.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 1 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
3 3 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
4 4 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
5 5 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00
6 6 38 Allen Stettner - 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
2 6 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 0.00
3 1 49X Bob Timm - 0.00
4 4 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
5 5 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
6 3 20X Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
2 1 55 Cory Mahder - 0.00
3 2 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 0.00
4 3 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
5 4 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
6 6 44 Alan Wagner Orchard , Ia 0.00


Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 71P Lucas Plank Eau Claire, Wi 35.00
2 8 33 Curt Myers Cameron , Wi 33.00
3 6 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 32.00
4 5 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 31.00
5 7 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 30.00
6 1 1 Dan Nissalke - 29.00
7 4 2S Bart Steffen Eau Claire, Wi 28.00
8 10 02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire, Wi 27.00
9 9 24H Darrel Hazelton - 26.00
10 14 0 Brandon Duellman Winona , Mn 25.00
11 12 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 24.00
12 11 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 23.00
13 16 52 Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 22.00
14 13 55H Aaron Hoff Mantorvilel , Mn 21.00
15 15 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 20.00
16 3 12 Brian Fetting Fountain City, Wi 19.00

Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 10.00
2 1 33 Curt Myers Cameron , Wi 9.00
3 4 71P Lucas Plank Eau Claire, Wi 8.00
4 3 2S Bart Steffen Eau Claire, Wi 7.00
5 6 02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire, Wi 6.00
6 7 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 5.00
7 5 0 Brandon Duellman Winona , Mn 4.00
8 8 06 Jesse Lutz Winona , Mn 3.00

Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 2 1 Dan Nissalke - 9.00
3 4 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 8.00
4 5 12 Brian Fetting Fountain City, Wi 7.00
5 7 24H Darrel Hazelton - 6.00
6 3 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 5.00
7 8 55H Aaron Hoff Mantorvilel , Mn 4.00
8 6 52 Gary Wiersgalla Fountain City, Wi 3.00


Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 100.00
2 9 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 95.00
3 3 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 91.00
4 12 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 7 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 84.00
6 4 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 81.00
7 11 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 78.00
8 8 97X Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 76.00
9 21 19 Dustin Sorenson - 74.00
10 6 07X Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 72.00
11 16 5WX Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 70.00
12 10 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 68.00
13 14 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 66.00
14 17 4X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 64.00
15 13 37 Micheal Wytaske - 62.00
16 1 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 60.00
17 15 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 58.00
18 19 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 56.00
19 18 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 55.00
20 22 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 54.00
21 23 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 53.00
22 24 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 52.00
23 5 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 51.00
24 20 73 Kenny Boge - 50.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 19 Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
2 11 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
3 5 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
4 3 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
5 8 4 Scott Guthrie - 0.00
6 7 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
7 10 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
8 4 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
9 6 26 Brad Minske - 0.00
10 13 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
11 1 80J Lee Jonsgaard Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
12 12 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
13 9 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 7 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
3 4 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 5WX Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
5 6 73 Kenny Boge - 0.00
6 8 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
7 3 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 1 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 97X Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
2 5 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
3 8 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
4 4 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
5 7 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
6 6 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
7 2 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
8 3 4 Scott Guthrie - 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 07X Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 4 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
3 1 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
4 5 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
5 6 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
6 7 19 Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
7 8 26 Brad Minske - 0.00
8 2 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
2 4 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
3 3 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 37 Micheal Wytaske - 0.00
5 7 4X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 6 80J Lee Jonsgaard Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
7 8 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
8 2 88D Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
9 9 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00


Liquid Nitro 600 Mod Touring Series

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 120.00
2 2 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 115.00
3 4 47C Casey Indra Winona , Mn 110.00
4 7 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 105.00
5 1 5 Eli Hershberger Mabell , Mn 100.00
6 17 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 95.00
7 9 02 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia 90.00
8 5 11 Corey Whalen Harmony , Mn 85.00
9 20 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 80.00
10 16 9F John Hershberger Rochester , Mn 75.00
11 26 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 70.00
12 21 18 Randy Gunderson Mankato , Mn 65.00
13 11 42 Chris Eide Rushford , Mn 60.00
14 23 211 Tom Benke Lacrosse , Wi 55.00
15 14 1 Chuck Ihde - 50.00
16 19 21 Joel Luhmann Rushford , Mn 45.00
17 10 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 40.00
18 8 99 Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 35.00
19 3 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 30.00
20 18 K-9 John Griffin Caledonia , Mn 25.00
21 13 19X Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 20.00
22 15 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 15.00
23 12 35S Andy Bohnstengel - 0.00
24 22 7 Adam Rogich - 0.00
25 24 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
26 25 27 Brian Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00

Liquid Nitro 600s - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 5.00
2 2 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 4.00
3 6 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 3.00
4 4 42 Chris Eide Rushford , Mn 2.00
5 5 1 Chuck Ihde - 1.00
6 1 9F John Hershberger Rochester , Mn 0.00
7 8 21 Joel Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00
8 3 7 Adam Rogich - 0.00

Liquid Nitro 600s - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 5.00
2 1 5 Eli Hershberger Mabell , Mn 4.00
3 3 11 Corey Whalen Harmony , Mn 3.00
4 6 02 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia 2.00
5 5 19X Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 1.00
6 4 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
7 8 K-9 John Griffin Caledonia , Mn 0.00
8 2 18 Randy Gunderson Mankato , Mn 0.00
9 9 211 Tom Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00

Liquid Nitro 600s - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 5.00
2 2 99 Don Werner Rollingstone , Mn 4.00
3 8 47C Casey Indra Winona , Mn 3.00
4 1 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 2.00
5 5 35S Andy Bohnstengel - 1.00
6 7 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00
7 6 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 0.00
8 3 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
9 9 27 Brian Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00


Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 35.00
2 2 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 33.00
3 3 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 32.00
4 5 38S Nick Schwebach Caledonia , Mn 31.00
5 7 12 Cody Kummer Medford , Wi 30.00
6 11 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 29.00
7 6 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 28.00
8 10 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 27.00
9 1 6 Andrew Ausman Pepin , Wi 26.00
10 12 1 Kyle King - 25.00
11 9 33 Derek Sutton - 0.00

Street Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 1 38S Nick Schwebach Caledonia , Mn 9.00
3 4 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 8.00
4 6 12 Cody Kummer Medford , Wi 7.00
5 2 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 6.00
6 5 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 5.00

Street Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 5 Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 10.00
2 5 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 9.00
3 2 57 Kyle King - 8.00
4 6 6 Andrew Ausman Pepin , Wi 7.00
5 4 33 Derek Sutton - 6.00
6 1 1 Kyle King - 0.00


Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 35.00
2 2 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 33.00
3 8 85 Jeremy Dahl - 32.00
4 6 45 Cole Lonergan Dexter , Mn 31.00
5 11 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 30.00
6 7 177 Paul Sweazey Winona , Mn 29.00
7 3 9 Keith Webber - 28.00
8 4 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 27.00
9 1 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 26.00
10 10 63 Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 25.00
11 13 45X Steven Rusch - 24.00
12 9 3 Kyle Solberg Hokah , Mn 23.00
13 14 7AP Brandon Ranzenberger Brownsville , Mn 22.00
14 15 17M Matt Miller Austin , Mn 21.00
15 12 25X Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 0.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 3 85 Jeremy Dahl - 9.00
3 2 45 Cole Lonergan Dexter , Mn 8.00
4 1 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 7.00
5 5 63 Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 6.00
6 6 25X Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 5.00
7 7 7AP Brandon Ranzenberger Brownsville , Mn 4.00

Pure Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 10.00
2 6 9 Keith Webber - 9.00
3 2 177 Paul Sweazey Winona , Mn 8.00
4 5 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 7.00
5 3 3 Kyle Solberg Hokah , Mn 6.00
6 7 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 5.00
7 8 45X Steven Rusch - 4.00
8 1 17M Matt Miller Austin , Mn 3.00


Sunshine Sanitation A Mini Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 100.00
2 7 43 Zach Brom Winona , Mn 95.00
3 4 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 91.00
4 6 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 87.00
5 5 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 84.00
6 2 04 Hunter Cisewski - 81.00
7 9 2 Grace Luhmann - 78.00
8 3 18R Evan Reyan - 76.00
9 8 3 John Luhmann Rushford , Mn 74.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 17 Matthew Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
2 2 04 Hunter Cisewski - 0.00
3 4 18R Evan Reyan - 0.00
4 6 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
5 3 54 Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00
6 7 15D Devin Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
7 9 43 Zach Brom Winona , Mn 0.00
8 5 3 John Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00
9 8 2 Grace Luhmann - 0.00


Sunshine Sanitation B Mini Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 100.00
2 10 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 95.00
3 7 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 91.00
4 1 11 Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 87.00
5 2 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 84.00
6 9 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 81.00
7 6 22L Hannah Lutz Winona , Mn 78.00
8 5 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 76.00
9 11 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 74.00
10 3 22 Zach Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 72.00
11 4 20 Gage Motl - 70.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
2 5 20 Gage Motl - 0.00
3 4 22L Hannah Lutz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 3 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
5 1 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 11 Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 0.00
2 6 22 Zach Laumeyer Cannon Falls, Mn 0.00
3 3 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
4 2 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
5 4 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 0.00
6 5 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00


-- 30 --



 
© 2009 - 2018 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY