Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . and don't forget to check back often for details about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::
09.06.14
SAUER AND BINTZ CAPTURE FEATURE WINS DURING 3RD ANNUAL B-MOD NATIONALS

KROHN DOMINATES A-MOD EVENTS WITH 3-PEAT CLEAN SWEEP AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY


(click images
to see
full-sized version)

SATURDAY


















































Photos compliments of
Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography
And
Jerry Zimmer Visit the official Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography web site HERE to view photos.
Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography photos and custom driver cards are available for purchase.

Visit the official "ZimmyZ ImageZ" photo web site HERE to view photos.

FRIDAY
































Photos compliments of
Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography

Visit the official Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography web site HERE to view photos.
Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography photos and custom driver cards are available for purchase.

THURSDAY











Photos compliments of
Tyler Rinken

Visit the Tyler Rinken Photography Facebook page HERE to view photos.
Jordan Potter Motorsports Photography photos and custom driver cards are available for purchase.

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Saturday September 6, 2014) With the best of the best converging on MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY for the "3rd Annual Baehman Law B-Mod Nationals - The $100,000 Weekend" there three particular drivers who ended up proving themselves just a wee bit better than the rest. 2012 B-Mod Nationals $10,000 champ Travis Sauer walked away with the trophies and the cash at the end of Thursday's and Saturday's B-Mod Nationals' Features while Scott Bintz raced his way towards a Victory Lane celebration Friday night.

Jason Krohn proved to be absolutely un-stoppable putting together a "3-peat clean sweep" winning the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modified $1,000 features Thursday, Friday and Saturday night!

While these are the winners which will be talked about through the entire off-season, there were many more impressive stories of successes, persistence, determination, recovery, and fun from the three-day "$100,000 Weekend" which will also be remembered, shared and discussed for many months to come!

Throughout the entirety of Saturday evening's $6,000-To-Win B-Mod Nationals 40-Lap A-Main feature, race fans were treated to battles for position all the way through the 31-car field. With the starting line-up taking the green flag 11 rows deep and 3 cars wide the fast and wide MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY had no shortage of two-wide, three-wide, four-wide, and even five-wide battles for position to keep the crowd on the edge of their seats, and the drivers focused on the task at hand. Even with the three-wide start, the 40-lap format, and the $6,000 payout for the winner when the checkered flags flew . . . the racers were in top form and, amazingly, only three cautions slowed the pace of the big race!

Middle of the front row starter Keagan Scott jumped out to the lead early and despite the best efforts of pole sitter Travis Sauer, inside second row starter Jared Boumeester and quick shoe Cory Crapser, Scott was able to keep his #83 out front of the field for the first 8 circuits.

By lap nine, however, Crapser had moved his #07 around Scott and set up residence at the top of the heap. For 23 laps it appeared that Crapser was going to grab the win with a dominate run down around the lower most of the four solid grooves which had developed through the corners. But while Chippewa Falls, WI's Crapser was maintaining his lead, the crowd was witnessing a couple amazing runs through the field by other drivers.

Kansas City, MO's Mike Higley and Savage, MN's Dan Wheeler were battling and fighting and clawing their way through the pack from deep in the field. Wheeler, who'd started 26th - the middle of the 9th row, used primarily the ultra-low line the entire 40 laps to race his #RED1 WISSOTA Midwest Mod up to a very respectable ninth-place finish.

Higley, who'd started 16th - inside of the 6th row, put a spotlight on his weekend with an amazing run through the competition. Winning a B-Main to transfer into the A-Mains ALL THREE NIGHTS of the B-Mod Nationals, Higley was definitely a high-light to watch all weekend long. On Saturday his blue and black #11 looked as fast as lightning while it worked all the way up to a 3rd place finish - 10 more laps and Higley probably would have collected an even higher finishing position!

And how 'bout "Flyin' Ryan Olson"? The Strum, WI racer will no doubt be remember as a bit of the "hard luck hero" of the big dollar Saturday night Feature. Lining up 9th on the grid - outside of the third row, Olson first back-slid a little to 11th before mounting a charge that took his #21XX to the front of the field on lap 32! Not many would argue that Olson's ride was the class of the field, and as he stretched his advantage to several car lengths over first Crapser and then Sauer, it looked to all in the grandstands that this was Olson's race. With a clear track ahead and a speed which appeared un-matchable . . . you can't blame anyone for thinking the 40-lap race was over by lap 35.

Unfortunately, that all changed on lap 36 when Olson over shot his entry to turn three by the slightest of margins. Olson had made his way to the front by running an extreme high groove that had developed at the very highest of high lines around the big 1/3-Mile. The cushion Olson was no more than a foot from the end of the banking at the ultimate top of the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY banking. As Olson explained it, this game of mid-80 mile per hour laps was changed by less than an inch, "I can't believe what happened, I feel absolutely terrible", commented Olson after the feature, "the lap before I was saying to myself out loud in my helmet, 'just stay calm, hit your marks and this feature is yours'.

"When I went into turn three I over shot my entry. It couldn't have been more than a fraction of an inch, but I felt the rear (tire) get up over the berm and then I was over and out." Olson's car slid over the crest of the banking, and slammed the outside concrete wall putting a shower of sparks into the air as the three cars battling behind him for second inherited, now, the battle for the lead and eventually the win.

Olson was able to continue on and finish . . . but, to a much less spectacular sixth place result.

with Olson slightly off the pace, Thursday night's $2000 feature winner (and 2012's "First Annual Baehman Law $10,000-To-Win B-Mod Nationals" Champion) Travis Sauer slipped by with Crapser along side and the battle for the win was on.

Sauer ran just like Olson, in one of the upper grooves, while Crapser remained down in the lower groove which had kept him at, or near, the front of the field through the entire feature; and just behind both Crapser and Sauer, was the #11 of Higley.

Sauer and Crapser dueled each other with spirited, but absolutely clean, challenges which eventually ended up with an absolutely perfect side-by-side photo finish at the line as the checkered flags were waiving! Crapser, on the inside, and Sauer, out along the front straight wall, crossed the finish line with their digital scoring transponders recording an amazing 00.019 difference between the two for the $6,000 win!

The crowd roared their approval at the amazing battle to the finish and as the top-five finishers headed towards victory lane, it was Sauer who pulled in first to celebrate. One of the first to his car to congratulate him . . . none other than Crapser.

"I can NOT believe this!" shouted Sauer in the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Victory Lane, "What a great finish, just an amazing race to the checkers. When I saw Olson jump the cushion there in turn 3 I was like, 'OK, this is going to get interesting real fast'. And to have to race someone like Cory for the win . . . I mean, wow, I really just don't have words to describe what I'm feeling right now!"

Crapser, the gracious sportsmen applauded Sauer on his win, "Hind sight might make you think different, but the bottom groove was great for me the entire night. I congratulate Travis, he's a great racer and this win is his."

Higley finished third just .3 seconds back, with Boumeester and Scott completing the top-5 just ahead of Olson.

BINTZ WINS FRIDAY'S $4000 FEATURE

The 1s of Jamestown, ND's Scott Bintz looked like a rocket on wheels Friday night as he raced his way to the front of the pack to win the $4,000-to-win B-Mod A-Main feature ahead of Crapser and Wheeler. "There are so many people and supporters to thank", said a celebrating Bintz in Victory Lane after Friday's win, "Man, I just . . . It's so . . . WHOO! There's no way to tell you how happy I am with this win!"

Thursday's Non-Qualifier's feature was won by Lebanon, MO racer Kris Jackson while Adel, IA's Dylan Book won Friday's Non-Qualifier Feature. Fargo, ND's Randy Kollman topped Saturday's $2,000-to-win Non-Qualifier Feature. Non-Qualifier's feature.

KROHN COLLECTS 'CLEAN SWEEP'

Slayton, MN's Jason Krohn was basically un-stoppable through the entire weekend in the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modified division. Winning the $1000-to-win feature all three nights, Krohn collected a "3-peat Clean Sweep" which left all the others battling for second place scraps.

"Yeah, this car ran as close to perfect as it could. Fast and smooth." said Krohn after his Saturday night feature win, "The track was excellent and I just really want to thank Bob Timm and his whole organization for this event that they put on; and the fans for being here to enjoy the show. Us Modified drivers get the spot light . . . so it's nice of him to shine it on the B-Mod racers and put this big money up for them."

Krohn was followed across the line by Lake Elmo, MN's Brent Larson on Thursday, Cochrain, WI's Lance Hofer on Friday and Medford, MN's Brandon Davis on Saturday.

The highlight reels were, unfortunately, also comprised of some tough luck for several drivers. Trempealeau, WI's Chris Gilbertson and Marshalltown, IA's Jenae Gustin both destroyed their cars via hard roll-overs in turns 1 and 2.

Gilbertson's Thursday night roll-over catapulted him no fewer than 15 feet into the air, completely ripping the rear-end out of the car, before barrel rolling to a stop upside down on the roof of the car. Gustin's Saturday night roll over came during the 40-lap $6,000-To-Win A-Main when she got tangled with an already spinning competitors and likewise ended up on her roof. Thankfully neither driver was injured.

Several other competitors suffered bumps and bangs and bent up race cars, but none quite as spectacular as the two roll-overs. In each instance, mandated safety measures insured that no driver received anything more than bruises - to their bodies and/or pride.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY owner Bob Timm insured the racers and fans that he's already begun thinking about the 4th Annual B-Mod Nationals for 2015. He has some ideas that he thinks both Drivers and fans alike with really enjoy!

Racing resumes October 10th 11th with the 6th Annual Fall Festival at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. Action starts with the Sunshine Sanitation A & B Midwest Mini Mods on the 1/10-mile "Lightning Speedway", which is located within the infield of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. Battles on "The Big 1/3 Mile" start immediately following the Official Opening Ceremonies with on-track competition provided by Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods), WISSOTA Midwest Mods, Jailhouse Saloon WISSOTA Street Stocks, redbox+ 600 Mods, Elmer's Auto Salvage MTS Pure Stocks, & Midwest Poker League Flyers (Hornets)!

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 6th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 6TH - NIGHT 3 OF THE 3RD ANNUAL BAEHMAN LAW B-MOD NATIONALS - THE $100,O00 WEEKEND!



B-MOD NATIONALS

$6000-TO-WIN 40-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 5 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 16 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
4 4 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
5 2 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
6 9 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
7 12 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
8 6 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
9 26 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
10 8 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
11 7 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
12 27 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
13 13 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
14 17 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
15 20 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
16 11 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
17 15 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
18 28 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
19 19 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
20 30 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
21 14 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
22 21 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
23 31 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
24 23 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
25 22 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
26 24 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
27 10 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
28 25 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
29 3 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
30 18 19X Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
31 29 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - Non Qual Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 11 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
2 1 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00
3 3 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
4 8 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
5 14 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
6 13 74JRX Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
7 19 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
8 18 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
9 2 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
10 15 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
11 12 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
12 22 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
13 10 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
14 24 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
15 9 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
16 4 51X Jason Riechers Belmont , Wi 0.00
17 5 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
18 16 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
19 7 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
20 6 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
21 21 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
22 20 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
23 17 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
24 23 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 19X Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
2 11 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
3 1 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
4 9 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
5 6 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
6 4 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
7 5 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
8 14 11XX Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
9 10 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
10 2 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
11 8 95XX Kent Baxter - 0.00
12 12 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
13 15 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
14 13 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
15 7 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
16 16 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
2 3 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
3 2 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
4 9 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
5 6 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
6 7 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
7 5 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
8 4 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie , Ks 0.00
9 12 26 Dwayne Piihulak Fort Frances, On 0.00
10 8 61 Tammy Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
11 10 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
12 11 97XXX Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
13 16 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
14 13 77J Johnny Clemens Jamestown , Nd 0.00
15 14 7PP Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
16 15 07X Tony Leis Middle Ridge, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
2 1 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
3 6 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
4 8 51X Jason Riechers Belmont , Wi 0.00
5 16 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
6 7 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
7 10 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
8 13 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
9 11 47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River, Wi 0.00
10 12 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
11 5 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
12 4 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
13 2 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
14 9 1 Gregory Sidles Emmotsburg , Ia 0.00
15 14 82JR Roger Trame South Wayne, Wi 0.00
16 15 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
2 4 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
3 5 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
4 7 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
5 9 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
6 1 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
7 6 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 3 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
9 10 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
10 11 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
11 14 17H Ryan Halverson Decorah , Ia 0.00
12 15 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
13 8 8K Justin Kupka Decorah , Ia 0.00
14 16 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00
15 12 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
16 13 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
2 2 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
3 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
4 3 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
5 13 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
6 7 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
7 6 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
8 16 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
9 1 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00
10 10 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
11 15 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
12 9 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
13 8 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
14 12 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
15 11 4 Scott Guthrie Whitehall , Wi 0.00
16 14 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 4 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 5 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
4 7 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00
5 10 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
6 1 74JRX Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
7 15 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
8 6 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
9 11 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00
10 3 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
11 12 E18 Ryan Fike Jamestown , Nd 0.00
12 8 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
13 9 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
14 14 777XX Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
15 16 26X Nate Mosterd Orange City, Ia 0.00
16 13 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
17 17 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
2 9 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
3 8 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
4 7 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
5 1 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
6 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
7 6 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
8 4 97XXX Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
9 2 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 0.00
10 5 7PP Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 4 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 8 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
4 11 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
5 1 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
6 3 95XX Kent Baxter - 0.00
7 10 61 Tammy Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
8 9 4 Scott Guthrie Whitehall , Wi 0.00
9 5 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
10 7 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
11 2 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
2 5 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 2 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie , Ks 0.00
4 4 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
5 11 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 6 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
7 10 51X Jason Riechers Belmont , Wi 0.00
8 9 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00
9 7 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
10 3 82JR Roger Trame South Wayne, Wi 0.00
11 8 26X Nate Mosterd Orange City, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
2 9 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
3 7 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
4 10 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
5 6 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
6 11 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
7 4 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
8 8 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
9 1 26 Dwayne Piihulak Fort Frances, On 0.00
10 3 17H Ryan Halverson Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 5 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
2 1 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
3 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
4 9 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
5 11 19X Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
6 7 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
7 4 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
8 5 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
9 2 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
10 6 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
11 10 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
2 2 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
3 5 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
4 7 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
5 6 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00
6 11 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
7 8 1 Gregory Sidles Emmotsburg , Ia 0.00
8 10 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
9 1 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
10 3 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
11 9 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
2 1 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
3 3 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
4 4 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
5 9 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
6 5 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
7 7 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
8 8 E18 Ryan Fike Jamestown , Nd 0.00
9 6 77J Johnny Clemens Jamestown , Nd 0.00
10 10 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
11 11 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
2 1 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 10 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 5 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
5 4 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
6 8 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
7 7 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
8 9 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
9 2 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
10 6 11XX Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
11 11 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00
2 8 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
3 3 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
4 7 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
5 9 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
6 6 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
7 5 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
8 4 47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River, Wi 0.00
9 11 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
10 10 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
11 2 07X Tony Leis Middle Ridge, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 74JRX Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
2 4 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 7 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
4 5 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 9 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
6 8 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
7 10 8K Justin Kupka Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 3 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
9 2 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
10 11 777XX Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
11 6 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00


RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS

$1000-TO-WIN FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 7K Jason Krohn Slayton , Mn 100.00
2 4 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 95.00
3 13 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 91.00
4 6 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 87.00
5 1 25X Nate Wasmund - 84.00
6 9 89 Eric Pember Pittsville , Wi 81.00
7 3 99 Josh Angst , Mn 78.00
8 7 55 Cory Mahder Eau Claire, Wi 76.00
9 15 22 Dustin Boney , Mo 74.00
10 12 49X Bob Timm - 72.00
11 5 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 70.00
12 23 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 68.00
13 8 20 Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 66.00
14 19 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 64.00
15 14 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 62.00
16 17 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 60.00
17 22 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 58.00
18 24 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 56.00
19 10 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 55.00
20 21 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 54.00
21 16 15B Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 53.00
22 11 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 52.00
23 18 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 51.00
24 27 3C Chet Atkinson Hugo , Mn 50.00
25 26 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 50.00
26 25 20X1 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 50.00
27 28 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
28 20 72 Doug Hillson Blooming Praire, Mn 45.00

Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
2 3 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
3 1 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 7 15B Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
5 6 72 Doug Hillson Blooming Praire, Mn 0.00
6 5 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
7 4 3C Chet Atkinson Hugo , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
2 2 20 Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
3 5 7K Jason Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
4 6 22 Dustin Boney , Mo 0.00
5 3 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
6 7 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
7 1 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 45.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 25X Nate Wasmund - 0.00
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
3 5 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 0.00
4 7 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 0.00
5 2 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
6 4 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
7 3 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 89 Eric Pember Pittsville , Wi 0.00
2 4 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
3 5 49X Bob Timm - 0.00
4 7 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 3 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
6 1 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
7 6 20X1 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00




RESULTS - FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 5TH - NIGHT 2 OF THE 3RD ANNUAL BAEHMAN LAW B-MOD NATIONALS - THE $100,O00 WEEKEND!



B-MOD NATIONALS

$4000-TO-WIN 40-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
2 14 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
4 8 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
5 2 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
6 16 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
7 9 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
8 5 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
9 3 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
10 18 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
11 6 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
12 19 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
13 22 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
14 10 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
15 17 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
16 12 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
17 7 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
18 20 74JRX Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
19 13 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
20 15 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
21 24 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
22 23 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
23 11 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
24 21 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - Non Qual Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
2 1 19X Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
3 2 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
4 5 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 10 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
6 8 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
7 3 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
8 7 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
9 6 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
10 13 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
11 14 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
12 16 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
13 9 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
14 20 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
15 12 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
16 15 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
17 22 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
18 19 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
19 11 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
20 17 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
21 18 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
22 21 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
23 23 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
24 24 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
2 4 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
3 1 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
4 7 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
5 5 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
6 6 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
7 14 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
8 8 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
9 17 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie , Ks 0.00
10 12 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
11 10 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
12 13 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
13 9 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
14 15 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
15 16 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
16 3 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
17 11 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
2 2 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
3 1 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
4 8 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
5 4 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
6 14 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
7 13 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
8 6 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
9 10 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
10 11 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 0.00
11 12 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
12 3 95XX Kent Baxter - 0.00
13 9 777XX Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
14 16 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
15 15 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
16 7 97XXX Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
17 17 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
2 3 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
3 5 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
4 7 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
5 4 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 1 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
7 6 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
8 15 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
9 11 8 Tyler Viltz Rice Lake, Wi 0.00
10 8 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
11 10 81H Bret Hansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
12 14 26X Nate Mosterd Orange City, Ia 0.00
13 13 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
14 9 39Z Bob Wood Cadott , Wi 0.00
15 16 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
16 17 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
17 12 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
2 1 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
3 2 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
4 16 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
5 4 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
6 7 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
7 10 7PP Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
8 5 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
9 12 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
10 8 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
11 9 11XX Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
12 13 8K Justin Kupka Decorah , Ia 0.00
13 11 1 Gregory Sidles Emmotsburg , Ia 0.00
14 6 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00
15 14 77J Johnny Clemens Jamestown , Nd 0.00
16 15 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
17 17 82JR Roger Trame South Wayne, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
2 7 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
3 5 19X Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
4 8 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
5 14 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
6 10 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
7 13 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 15 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
9 12 61 Tammy Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
10 11 47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River, Wi 0.00
11 17 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
12 3 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
13 6 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
14 4 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
15 1 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
16 9 26 Dwayne Piihulak Fort Frances, On 0.00
17 16 17H Ryan Halverson Decorah , Ia 0.00
18 18 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
2 6 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
3 3 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
4 5 E18 Ryan Fike Jamestown , Nd 0.00
5 7 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
6 10 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
7 1 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
8 11 39Z Bob Wood Cadott , Wi 0.00
9 2 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00
10 9 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
11 4 17H Ryan Halverson Decorah , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
2 3 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
3 1 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
4 5 19X Dustin Sorenson - 0.00
5 6 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
6 10 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
7 7 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
8 4 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
9 11 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
10 9 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
11 8 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
2 2 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 6 95XX Kent Baxter - 0.00
4 10 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
5 4 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
6 7 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
7 5 7PP Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
8 9 8 Tyler Viltz Rice Lake, Wi 0.00
9 8 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
10 11 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
11 1 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
2 9 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
3 1 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 11 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
5 2 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
6 4 51X Jason Riechers Belmont , Wi 0.00
7 10 26 Dwayne Piihulak Fort Frances, On 0.00
8 6 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
9 8 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00
10 7 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
11 5 4 Scott Guthrie Whitehall , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 9 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
2 5 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
3 10 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
4 7 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
5 8 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
6 11 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
7 1 777XX Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
8 6 61 Tammy Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
9 3 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
10 4 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 2 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 3 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
3 1 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
4 12 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
5 8 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
6 7 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
7 4 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
8 11 11XX Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
9 9 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
10 10 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
11 6 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
12 5 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
2 3 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 7 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
4 5 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
5 1 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
6 12 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
7 6 81H Bret Hansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 10 47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River, Wi 0.00
9 8 8K Justin Kupka Decorah , Ia 0.00
10 4 26X Nate Mosterd Orange City, Ia 0.00
11 9 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
12 11 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 3 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
3 7 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
4 1 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
5 6 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
6 11 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
7 12 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
8 2 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 0.00
9 8 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
10 4 77J Johnny Clemens Jamestown , Nd 0.00
11 9 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
12 10 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie , Ks 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 10 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
3 8 74JRX Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
4 2 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
5 1 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
6 12 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
7 7 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
8 9 1 Gregory Sidles Emmotsburg , Ia 0.00
9 6 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00
10 3 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
11 11 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
12 4 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
2 7 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 8 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
4 12 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 1 97XXX Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 11 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00
7 5 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00
8 9 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
9 3 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
10 6 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
11 10 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
12 4 82JR Roger Trame South Wayne, Wi 0.00


RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS

$1000-TO-WIN FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 7K Jason Krohn Slayton , Mn 100.00
2 5 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 95.00
3 1 R1 Jay Richardson , Mn 91.00
4 10 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 87.00
5 6 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 84.00
6 3 55 Cory Mahder Eau Claire, Wi 81.00
7 9 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 78.00
8 16 99 Josh Angst , Mn 76.00
9 19 22 Dustin Boney , Mo 74.00
10 15 49X Bob Timm - 72.00
11 4 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 70.00
12 20 20 Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 68.00
13 8 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 66.00
14 13 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 64.00
15 21 89 Eric Pember Pittsville , Wi 62.00
16 14 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 60.00
17 7 25X Nate Wasmund - 58.00
18 23 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 56.00
19 18 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 55.00
20 12 15B Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 54.00
21 11 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 53.00
22 17 45 Todd Scharkey Kasson , Mn 52.00
23 22 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 51.00
24 24 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 50.00

Modifieds - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 89 Eric Pember Pittsville , Wi 0.00
2 2 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
3 5 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
4 3 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
5 4 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
6 7 3C Chet Atkinson Hugo , Mn 0.00
7 6 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 0.00
8 10 20X1 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00
9 8 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, Wi 0.00
10 9 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 55 Cory Mahder Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
2 3 20 Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
3 6 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
4 7 49X Bob Timm - 0.00
5 2 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
6 5 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
7 4 W Cory Williams Spring Valley, Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 6 7K Jason Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
3 4 25X Nate Wasmund - 0.00
4 1 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
5 3 45 Todd Scharkey Kasson , Mn 0.00
6 5 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
7 7 3C Chet Atkinson Hugo , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
2 6 22 Dustin Boney , Mo 0.00
3 5 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 0.00
4 3 24S Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 0.00
5 8 3X Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
6 4 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
7 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Lake Fried, Mn 0.00
8 7 20X1 Mark Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
2 1 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 0.00
3 5 R1 Jay Richardson , Mn 0.00
4 3 15B Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
5 8 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
6 6 89 Eric Pember Pittsville , Wi 0.00
7 4 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
8 7 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00




RESULTS - THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 4TH - NIGHT 1 OF THE 3RD ANNUAL BAEHMAN LAW B-MOD NATIONALS - THE $100,O00 WEEKEND!



B-MOD NATIONALS

$2000-TO-WIN 40-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 11 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 1 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
3 5 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
4 3 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
5 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
6 13 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
7 21 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
8 9 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
9 15 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
10 7 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
11 18 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
12 20 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
13 17 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
14 8 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
15 24 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
16 22 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
17 23 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
18 14 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
19 19 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
20 6 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
21 16 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
22 2 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
23 10 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
24 12 8 Tyler Viltz Rice Lake, Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - Non Qual Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
2 3 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
3 6 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
4 10 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 7 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
6 13 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
7 11 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
8 12 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
9 17 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
10 15 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 9 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
12 24 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
13 21 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
14 18 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
15 8 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
16 23 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
17 19 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
18 16 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
19 20 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
20 14 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
21 22 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
22 5 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
23 4 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
24 2 28X Andy Bryland Fort Scott, Ks 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
2 4 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
3 3 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
4 6 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
5 5 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
6 1 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
7 10 81H Bret Hansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 9 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
9 8 47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River, Wi 0.00
10 14 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
11 16 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
12 7 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00
13 13 07X Tony Leis Middle Ridge, Wi 0.00
14 17 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00
15 11 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
16 12 26 Dwayne Piihulak Fort Frances, On 0.00
17 15 35X Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
2 6 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
3 1 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
4 3 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
5 5 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
6 7 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
7 17 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
8 14 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
9 13 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
10 11 39Z Bob Wood Cadott , Wi 0.00
11 12 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
12 16 777XX Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
13 15 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
14 8 97XXX Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
15 4 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
16 10 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00
17 9 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 3 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
3 4 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
4 1 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 8 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
6 5 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
7 15 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
8 13 4 Scott Guthrie Whitehall , Wi 0.00
9 12 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
10 16 95XX Kent Baxter - 0.00
11 9 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
12 14 26X Nate Mosterd Orange City, Ia 0.00
13 10 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
14 17 61 Tammy Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00
15 11 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
16 6 1 Gregory Sidles Emmotsburg , Ia 0.00
17 7 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 5 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
3 1 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
4 9 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
5 6 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 7 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
7 4 11XX Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
8 10 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
9 11 E18 Ryan Fike Jamestown , Nd 0.00
10 8 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie , Ks 0.00
11 12 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
12 13 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
13 14 8K Justin Kupka Decorah , Ia 0.00
14 15 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 0.00
15 17 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
16 2 74JR Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
17 16 411 Josh Ihlenfeld Owatonna , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
2 15 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
3 3 28X Andy Bryland Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
4 4 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
5 8 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 7 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
7 5 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00
8 2 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
9 14 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
10 12 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
11 16 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
12 13 77J Johnny Clemens Jamestown , Nd 0.00
13 9 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
14 10 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
15 6 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
16 11 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
17 17 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 5 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
3 17 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
4 4 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
5 3 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
6 8 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
7 9 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
8 6 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
9 10 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00
10 7 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
11 15 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
12 1 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
13 13 82JR Roger Trame South Wayne, Wi 0.00
14 14 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
15 11 7PP Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
16 12 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
17 18 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
18 16 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
2 4 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Tecumseh , Ks 0.00
3 10 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
4 6 9X Nick Wranek Tea , Sd 0.00
5 8 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
6 7 7M Heath Murry Tonganoxie , Ks 0.00
7 9 21T Chris Weigert Cresco , Ia 0.00
8 5 51 Blake Arndt Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
9 11 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
10 2 8K Justin Kupka Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 1 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
2 3 11 Mike Higley Kansas City, Mo 0.00
3 7 74JR Dave Shackleton Menomonie , Wi 0.00
4 8 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Mn 0.00
5 10 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
6 4 12T Trevor Drake Joplin , Mo 0.00
7 5 81H Bret Hansen Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 1 39Z Bob Wood Cadott , Wi 0.00
9 6 4 Scott Guthrie Whitehall , Wi 0.00
10 9 951 Chris Myhre Burt , Ia 0.00
11 12 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
12 11 7MX Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 3 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
3 6 28X Andy Bryland Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
4 8 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
5 4 3 Ryan Viltz Chetek , Wi 0.00
6 9 7 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
7 2 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
8 11 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
9 10 411X Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
10 7 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
11 5 95XX Kent Baxter - 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 21X Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
2 5 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
3 7 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
4 6 21XX Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
5 2 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
6 8 86D Dagan Heim Rosemount , Mn 0.00
7 4 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
8 11 22H Jayme Hller Owatonna , Mn 0.00
9 9 07X Tony Leis Middle Ridge, Wi 0.00
10 10 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
11 1 35X Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 3 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 1 11XX Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
4 6 4Z Zach Olson Great Falls, Mt 0.00
5 5 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
6 7 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
7 8 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 10 E18 Ryan Fike Jamestown , Nd 0.00
9 4 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
10 11 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
11 9 97XX Leigh Volkman Rushford , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
2 5 8 Tyler Viltz Rice Lake, Wi 0.00
3 4 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
4 6 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
5 7 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 11 BOOK Dylan Book Adel , Ia 0.00
7 10 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
8 8 88C Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 0.00
9 1 26 Dwayne Piihulak Fort Frances, On 0.00
10 9 19J Jenae Gustin Marshalltown , Ia 0.00
11 2 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
2 11 777X Aaron Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
3 1 22X Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 0.00
4 10 3X Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
5 6 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
6 4 47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River, Wi 0.00
7 7 7PP Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
8 5 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
9 2 82JR Roger Trame South Wayne, Wi 0.00
10 8 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00
11 9 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
12 12 7+ Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 88 Nathan Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
2 10 23M Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
3 2 28XX Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
4 11 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
5 6 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
6 7 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
7 9 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
8 8 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
9 4 77J Johnny Clemens Jamestown , Nd 0.00
10 5 26X Nate Mosterd Orange City, Ia 0.00
11 3 411 Josh Ihlenfeld Owatonna , Mn 0.00
12 12 61 Tammy Clark Rochester , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 81 Jared Boumeester Ellendale , Mn 0.00
2 4 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
3 2 85 Ben Moudry Cottage Grove, Mn 0.00
4 7 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
5 1 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
6 10 1 Gregory Sidles Emmotsburg , Ia 0.00
7 8 15 Todd Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
8 12 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
9 9 3F Jeramie Faber Burt , Ia 0.00
10 11 1XX Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
11 6 777XX Mike Powell Canton , Sd 0.00
12 5 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 16 Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
2 2 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 7 22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
4 1 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
5 8 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
6 4 97XXX Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
7 5 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00
8 10 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
9 12 28 Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
10 6 24T Toby Thompson Mountain Grove, Mo 0.00
11 9 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
12 11 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 0.00


RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS

$1000-TO-WIN FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 7K Jason Krohn Slayton , Mn 100.00
2 7 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 95.00
3 2 99 Josh Angst , Mn 91.00
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 87.00
5 6 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 84.00
6 11 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 81.00
7 8 55 Cory Mahder Eau Claire, Wi 78.00
8 1 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 76.00
9 12 22 Dustin Boney , Mo 74.00
10 9 49X Bob Timm - 72.00
11 18 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 70.00
12 13 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 68.00
13 17 25 Nate Wasmund - 66.00
14 14 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 64.00
15 16 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 62.00
16 24 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 60.00
17 21 15B Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 58.00
18 20 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 56.00
19 23 3C Chet Atkinson Hugo , Mn 55.00
20 22 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 54.00
21 10 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 53.00
22 15 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 52.00
23 19 45 Todd Scharkey Kasson , Mn 51.00
24 4 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 50.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 7K Jason Krohn Slayton , Mn 0.00
2 4 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
3 6 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
4 1 59 Hank Rollinger, Jr. Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
5 5 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
6 3 49XX Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
7 2 15B Steve Bangart Auburn Dale, Wi 0.00
8 8 21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 49X Bob Timm - 0.00
2 6 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
3 1 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 3 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 0.00
6 8 25 Nate Wasmund - 0.00
7 7 27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
8 2 3C Chet Atkinson Hugo , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 22 Dustin Boney , Mo 0.00
2 4 I0U1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, Mn 0.00
3 8 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
4 3 55 Cory Mahder Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
5 2 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
6 6 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
7 5 45 Todd Scharkey Kasson , Mn 0.00
8 7 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00


-- 30 --



 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY