Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . and don't forget to check back often for details about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

07.31.15
PARKER HALE CELEBRATES HIS GRANDPARENTS' 50TH ANNIVERSARY WITH $1,000 TRIP TO MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY VICTORY LANE

FIRST-TIME WINNERS ANGST & LUHMANN JOIN REPEAT WINNERS RICHARDS, JUMBECK, BECKER & BORNITZ


(click images
to see
full-sized version)





























Photos compliments of
Photos by Philtography & Tyler Rinken Photography

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Friday July 31, 2015) Parker Hale had ONE THOUSAND reasons to celebrate Friday evening after winning the 7th Annual $1,000-to-win Baehman Law B-Mod Challenge at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY . . . but his first thoughts upon climbing from his car in Victory Lane were his family as they joined him in Victory Lane.

As the young Grand Meadow, MN racer climbed from his car in Victory Lane, not only was he joined by the growing paparazzi of photographers which are making weekly pilgrimages to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY, not only did his parents run to the celebration, not only did his siblings and friends congregate in Victory Lane, but so did his Grandparents. It was more than just a special day on the track for the Hale Family - you see, taped to the rear roof panel of his #28 Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod was a hand-written poster which said, in part, "Happy 50th Anniversary Grandma and Grandpa!"

First came the cheers, then came the high-fives, then the hugs . . . and finally the tears of joy! "I want to thank Jack Baehman - a great man and a great supporter of this B-Mod class, my sponsors, my family . . . ", Hale began, and then the emotions began to over flow, "you my Parents and family . . . and . . . my Grandpa and Grandma come to almost every single one of my races . . . but, my Grandpa's never seen me win a feature . . . I can't tell you what this means to me . . ."

The rest was lost in sobs (and a few tears) of absolute joy!

There's really nothing more you need to know about this evening of racing. Sure, there were four heats, and an LCQ won by the likes of Jason Born, Erik Kanz, Casey Knutson, Jon Van Minsel, & first time victor J.T. Wasmund. Sure, there was a battle for the lead and many laps of two, three & four wide battles for position. Sure, there were bumps and bangs and spins.

But, the main high-light was that once again FAMILY was in the spotlight . . . man, how we absolutely LOVE this sport!

FIRST-TIME WINNERS ANGST & LUHMANN JOIN REPEAT WINNERS RICHARDS, JUMBECK, BECKER & BORNITZ

Who would have thought that it would take until the final Friday night of JULY for two-time MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion Josh Angst to visit Victory Lane? Not many, least of all Angst himself - that's for sure!

"We've had some good nights," smiled Angst after grabbing his first RiverCity Manufacturing USRA Modified feature win of 2015 at MTS, "Some solid top-fives, and I've gotten a couple feature wins at other tracks; but, yeah, this year has been a challenge with the caliber of competition here every single Friday night!"

Jake Timm came from a starting position outside of the fifth row and fended off challenges from series point leader and second heat race winner Brad Waits for second.

Former 600 Mod regular Curt Luhmann stepped up to the all new USRA Ltd Late Model class presented by Liquid Nitro and Steve Yaggy Trucking this year and from day one has shown nothing but improvement. Those improvements culminated in his very first Late Model feature win Friday night - finishing ahead of former feature winner Troy Hovey and former B-Mod Track Champion Ben Anderson.

REDBOX+ 600 Mod racer Kyle Jumbeck fended off a pack of bounty hunters to grab his FIFTH STRAIGHT 600 Mod feature win!

In the Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stock division, the Tommy Richards show rolls on. Richards picked up his EIGHTH feature win of 2015 Friday night, finishing ahead of former two-time Track Champion Jeff Brauer and Troy Langowski.

Jordan Becker grabbed yet another Jailhouse Saloon Sportsman feature while Mark Bornitz bumped and banged with Johnny Severtson through a battle for the lead of the MTS Hornet feature. The spirited battle out front may not have made them best of friends, but the crowd ate it up and cheered the two on to the waiving checkered flag.

MITHUN AND SUCKOW GRAB MINI-MOD FEATURE WINS

In just her 5th visit to The LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY, Tianna Mithun won her fourth Sunshine Refuse A Mini-Mod feature while Cole Suckow made it two-in-a-row winning the Sunshine Refuse B Mini-Mod main event!

Racing resumes next Friday night August 7th with the Winona Diesel / Peterbilt Night at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY as the first green flag of the evening waives at 6:00 PM for the Sunshine Refuse A & B Midwest Mini Mods on the 1/10-mile "Lightning Speedway", which is located within the infield of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY.

Action on "The Big 1/3 Mile" starts immediately following the 7:00 PM Opening Ceremonies with on-track competition provided by Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, USRA Limited Late Models presented by Liquid Nitro Energy Drink and Steve Yaggy Trucking, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks, Jailhouse Saloon MTS Sportsman, The Liquid Nitro 600 Mod Touring Series, and MTS Hornets!
  • Pit gate & Grandstands Open at 5:00 PM
  • Family Friendly General Admission Prices continue at: Adults $12, Senior Citizens $10, ALL Students - even college (23 yrs old and younger with current Valid Student ID) and Children 17 & Under are admitted ABSOLUTELY FREE!
MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 7th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY JULY 31st



Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds

25-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 99 Josh Angst , Mn 100.00
2 10 49JT Jake Timm - 95.00
3 7 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 91.00
4 12 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 87.00
5 6 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 84.00
6 3 18 Mick Glenn Minnesota City, Mn 81.00
7 8 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 78.00
8 9 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 76.00
9 5 15B Steve Bangart Auburndale , Wi 74.00
10 11 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 72.00
11 13 15 Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 70.00
12 15 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 68.00
13 4 44X Leroy Scharkey Rochester , Mn 66.00
14 2 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 64.00
15 16 9 Les Jonsgaard Winona , Mn 62.00
16 14 59X Bob Sammann Winona , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
2 2 49JT Jake Timm - 0.00
3 5 99 Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
4 3 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
5 1 15B Steve Bangart Auburndale , Wi 0.00
6 7 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 0.00
7 6 59X Bob Sammann Winona , Mn 0.00
8 8 9 Les Jonsgaard Winona , Mn 0.00


USRA Limited Late Models presented by Liquid Nitro Energy Drinks and Steve Yaggy Trucking

20-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 11 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 100.00
2 9 4 Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 95.00
3 1 99X Ben Anderson - 91.00
4 5 55 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 87.00
5 3 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 84.00
6 8 24 Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 81.00
7 10 81 Cody Gardner Winona , Mn 78.00
8 7 55H Troy Hansmeier Waukon , Ia 76.00
9 4 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 74.00
10 2 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 72.00
11 6 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 70.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
2 3 55 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 1 99X Ben Anderson - 0.00
4 4 24 Justin Sass Elgin , Mn 0.00
5 5 81 Cody Gardner Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
3 4 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 55H Troy Hansmeier Waukon , Ia 0.00
5 5 4 Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 6 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00


Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods

$1,000-TO-WIN BAEHMAN LAW B-MOD CHALLENGE 18-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 100.00
2 2 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 95.00
3 6 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 91.00
4 9 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 87.00
5 21 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 84.00
6 8 85 Ben Moudry Hastings , Mn 81.00
7 13 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 78.00
8 10 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 76.00
9 20 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 74.00
10 1 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 72.00
11 15 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 70.00
12 7 19 Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 68.00
13 22 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 66.00
14 12 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 64.00
15 18 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 62.00
16 23 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 60.00
17 25 4K Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 58.00
18 3 99 Bill Engler Hixton , Wi 56.00
19 14 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 55.00
20 17 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 54.00
21 19 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 53.00
22 16 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 52.00
23 5 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 51.00
24 24 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 50.00
25 11 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 50.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 6 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
3 7 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00
5 3 4K Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
6 9 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 45.00
7 8 15 Elizabeth Loberg Menomonie , Wi 45.00
8 1 43A Ben Anderson - 45.00
9 4 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 45.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
2 2 00R Chad Rosendahl Houston , Mn 0.00
3 6 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
4 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
5 4 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
6 5 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00
7 7 15 Elizabeth Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 0.00
2 3 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 0.00
3 1 99 Bill Engler Hixton , Wi 0.00
4 5 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
5 4 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
6 7 4K Brian Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
7 6 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 1 19 Nicholas Wagner Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
3 4 55P David Pitz Elma , Ia 0.00
4 2 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
5 7 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
6 5 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
7 6 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
2 6 85 Ben Moudry Hastings , Mn 0.00
3 7 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
4 1 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
5 4 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 5 43A Ben Anderson - 0.00
7 3 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00
8 8 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00


Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks

20-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 35.00
2 7 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 33.00
3 6 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 32.00
4 5 12 Brian Fetting Fountain City, Wi 31.00
5 4 71P Lucas Plank Eau Claire, Wi 30.00
6 1 41 Schatney Sanders Lake City, Mn 29.00
7 3 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 28.00
8 9 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 27.00
9 11 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 26.00
10 10 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 25.00
11 2 59 Adam Stockhausen Minnesota City, Mn 24.00
12 12 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 23.00
13 13 35 Jr Tourtellott Galesville , Wi 22.00
14 14 0 Brandon Duellman Winona , Mn 21.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 59 Adam Stockhausen Minnesota City, Mn 10.00
2 5 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 9.00
3 2 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 8.00
4 7 71P Lucas Plank Eau Claire, Wi 7.00
5 6 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 6.00
6 4 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 5.00
7 1 0 Brandon Duellman Winona , Mn 4.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 10.00
2 2 41 Schatney Sanders Lake City, Mn 9.00
3 6 12 Brian Fetting Fountain City, Wi 8.00
4 5 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 7.00
5 1 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 6.00
6 3 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 5.00
7 7 35 Jr Tourtellott Galesville , Wi 4.00


REDBOX+ 600 Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 120.00
2 11 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 115.00
3 5 13 Brad Kramer Winona , Mn 110.00
4 2 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 105.00
5 12 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 100.00
6 3 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 95.00
7 7 21 Joel Luhmann Rushford , Mn 90.00
8 8 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 85.00
9 6 04 Hunter Cisewski Winona , Mn 80.00
10 13 40 Bob Cisewski - 75.00
11 4 42 Chris Eide Rushford , Mn 70.00
12 15 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 65.00
13 9 19 Cody Maier Lacrosse , Wi 60.00
14 16 2 Steven Kenney Mcfarland , Wi 55.00
15 17 44 Jake Cisewski - 50.00
16 14 19M Seth Maier Lacrosse , Wi 45.00
17 18 211 Tom Benke Lacrosse , Wi 40.00
18 10 99BH Andre Klonecki Winona , Mn 35.00
19 19 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 30.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 13 Brad Kramer Winona , Mn 5.00
2 2 21 Joel Luhmann Rushford , Mn 4.00
3 4 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 3.00
4 1 19 Cody Maier Lacrosse , Wi 2.00
5 3 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 1.00
6 6 44 Jake Cisewski - 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 5.00
2 2 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 4.00
3 1 04 Hunter Cisewski Winona , Mn 3.00
4 5 99BH Andre Klonecki Winona , Mn 2.00
5 4 19M Seth Maier Lacrosse , Wi 1.00
6 6 211 Tom Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 5.00
2 4 42 Chris Eide Rushford , Mn 4.00
3 7 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 3.00
4 5 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 2.00
5 6 40 Bob Cisewski - 1.00
6 3 2 Steven Kenney Mcfarland , Wi 0.00
7 1 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00


Jailhouse Saloon MTS Sportsman

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 35.00
2 3 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 33.00
3 2 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 32.00
4 8 11 Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, Mn 31.00
5 5 2X Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 30.00
6 7 3 Kyle Solberg Hokah , Mn 29.00
7 1 Z31 Marcus Ziemer Winona , Mn 28.00
8 6 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 0.00
9 9 38 Cody Perry Winona , Mn 0.00

Sportsman - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 10.00
2 1 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 9.00
3 5 94 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 8.00
4 4 2X Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 7.00
5 8 Z31 Marcus Ziemer Winona , Mn 6.00
6 2 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 5.00
7 3 3 Kyle Solberg Hokah , Mn 4.00
8 9 11 Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, Mn 3.00
9 7 38 Cody Perry Winona , Mn 0.00


MTS Hornets

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 26 Mark Bornitz Holmen , Wi 100.00
2 3 26S John Severtson Onalaska , Wi 95.00
3 11 98 Carroll Hundorf Winona , Mn 91.00
4 5 50H Larry Holets Rochester , Mn 87.00
5 1 50 Bill Wolfe Holmen , Wi 84.00
6 8 95 Harley Jankowski Sparta , Wi 81.00
7 14 58 Dean Cota , Mn 78.00
8 2 50M Troy Maier Uffalo City, Wi 76.00
9 10 11 Fletcher Milene Stockton , Mn 74.00
10 12 14 Steven Obrien Red Wing, Mn 72.00
11 7 77 Jason Schloegel , Mn 70.00
12 13 52 Hunter Nelson Rushford , Mn 68.00
13 9 34X Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 66.00
14 6 777 Howard Harmston Altura , Mn 45.00

Hornets - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 26 Mark Bornitz Holmen , Wi 0.00
2 5 50M Troy Maier Uffalo City, Wi 0.00
3 3 50H Larry Holets Rochester , Mn 0.00
4 6 95 Harley Jankowski Sparta , Wi 0.00
5 2 11 Fletcher Milene Stockton , Mn 0.00
6 7 98 Carroll Hundorf Winona , Mn 0.00
7 4 52 Hunter Nelson Rushford , Mn 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 26S John Severtson Onalaska , Wi 0.00
2 6 777 Howard Harmston Altura , Mn 0.00
3 5 50 Bill Wolfe Holmen , Wi 0.00
4 2 77 Jason Schloegel , Mn 0.00
5 1 34X Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
6 7 14 Steven Obrien Red Wing, Mn 0.00
7 3 58 Dean Cota , Mn 0.00


SUNSHINE REFUSE A MINI-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 53 Tianna Mithun New Richland, Mn 100.00
2 3 3 John Luhmann Rushford , Mn 95.00
3 7 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 91.00
4 8 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 87.00
5 4 11 Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 84.00
6 5 20 Gage Motl Owatonna , Mn 81.00
7 10 22L Hannah Lutz Winona , Mn 78.00
8 2 60M Colby Mann Caledonia , Mn 76.00
9 11 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 74.00
10 9 28JR Devin Born Medford , Mn 72.00
11 6 12X Ayden Howard Dodge Center, Mn 70.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 3 John Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 1 12X Ayden Howard Dodge Center, Mn 0.00
3 2 28JR Devin Born Medford , Mn 0.00
4 3 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
5 4 60M Colby Mann Caledonia , Mn 0.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 0.00
2 3 11 Levi Sand Caledonia , Mn 0.00
3 5 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
4 4 22L Hannah Lutz Winona , Mn 0.00
5 1 53 Tianna Mithun New Richland, Mn 0.00


SUNSHINE REFUSE B MINI-MODS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 100.00
2 2 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 95.00
3 3 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 91.00
4 4 100X Spencer Griffin - 87.00
5 5 7 Jordan Peterson Fountain , Mn 84.00
6 6 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 81.00
7 7 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 78.00
8 8 99D Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 76.00
9 9 2 Isabella Eide - 74.00
10 10 34 Triton Krause Fountain Cirt, Wi 72.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 20 Gage Motl Owatonna , Mn 0.00
2 3 75 Cole Suckow Cresco , Ia 0.00
3 1 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00
4 2 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00
5 5 99D Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 2 Isabella Eide - 0.00
2 2 7 Jordan Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00
3 1 34 Triton Krause Fountain Cirt, Wi 0.00
4 3 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
5 5 100X Spencer Griffin - 0.00
6 4 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00


-- 30 --



 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY