Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . and don't forget to check back often for details about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

09.11.15
PARKER HALE WINS NIGHT NUMBER TWO OF B-MOD NATIONALS AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY

SECOND EIGHT QUALIFIED FOR SATURDAY'S "4TH ANNUAL DAHL CHEVROLET, BUICK, GMC $20,000-TO-WIN B-MOD NATIONALS, THE $130,000 WEEKEND"


(click images
to see
full-sized version)

















Photos compliments of
Photos by Philtography

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Thursday September 11, 2015) What a roller coaster ride of emotions for Grand Meadow, MN's Parker Hale. Over the last several day's this High School Senior and experienced the highest of highs and the lowest of lows - and handled them all with a maturity that is quite impressive for an individual of his age.

Early this week, Hale and his family loaded up his #28 Jack Links Beef Sticks B-Mod and headed to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY the the most positive outlook posible; and why not? Just days earlier he's sewn up his very first Track Championship at one of the most competitive tracks in the Upper Midwest while competiting in hands-down one of the most competetive divisions - the Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod Division; a divisions which AVERAGES anywhere from 28-30 cars per night at the 1/3-mile oval in Fountain City, WI.

But their positive outlook was severely tested Thursday evening during the first night of the "4TH ANNUAL DAHL CHEVROLET, BUICK, GMC $20,000-TO-WIN B-MOD NATIONALS, THE $130,000 WEEKEND" when, during his heat race, a rear-end mount broke sending his Dirt-Dueller hard into the outside wall in turn three. "I was at full speed," commented Hale during an interview on the radio program LIVE TRACK-SIDE, "When it broke it sent me up the banking and right into the wall; just destroyed the right side of the car. That was probably one of the hardest hits I've ever had."

But, just as they always do, the Hale's rallied to the challenge, spent all night Thursday and all day Friday working on the car and when he took the green flag for his Friday heat race it was obvious that they'd fixed everything - as Hale rocketed away from the field winning the evening's seventh qualifying heat-race and then simply dominating the evening's feature to cement his place in the starting line-up for Saturday's 60-lap $20,000-To-Win feature!

Joining Hale in direct transfer positions for Saturday's Main were: Jared Boumeester, Dan Wheeler, Zach VanderBeek, Chad Clancy, Brad Ratcliff, Jake Smith, & Cory Crapser.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 7th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 11th



"4TH ANNUAL DAHL CHEVROLET, BUICK, GMC $20,000-TO-WIN B-MOD NATIONALS, THE $130,000 WEEKEND"

25-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
2 9 81 Jared Boumeester Waseca , Mn 0.00
3 10 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
4 14 3XXX Zack Vanderbeek New Sharon, Ia 0.00
5 5 21C Chad Clancy , Mo 0.00
6 3 1R Brad Ratcliff , Ia 0.00
7 15 21XX Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
8 19 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
^^ TOP 8 TRANSFER DIRECTLY TO SATURDAY'S $20,000-TO-WIN MAIN ^^
9 26 99X Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
10 16 431 Jason Miller , Wi 0.00
11 6 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
12 8 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
13 11 3E Robbie Eilers Highland , Il 0.00
14 28 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
15 23 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
16 22 17 Mike Stiegel , Mo 0.00
17 25 98T Tyler Iverson Albion , Ia 0.00
18 17 16D Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
19 20 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
20 30 21O Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
21 27 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
22 24 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
23 2 88XXX Randy Klein Lisbon , Nd 0.00
24 21 1QTR Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
25 29 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
26 4 4D Brandon Riedner , Wi 0.00
27 13 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
28 12 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
29 7 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
30 18 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 17 Mike Stiegel , Mo 0.00
2 5 21O Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
3 3 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
4 7 4 Cory Bruggeman , Mn 0.00
5 6 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
6 10 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
7 4 19C Jimmy Cummins , Il 0.00
8 11 39 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
9 2 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Sd 0.00
10 8 12L Tyler Lewis , Mo 0.00
11 9 88C Anthony Condit , Mn 0.00
12 12 21X Brianna Ambroziak , Wi 0.00
13 13 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
14 14 4A Chris Burns , Mn 0.00
15 15 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 1QTR Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
2 2 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 4 88 Nate Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
4 5 95XX Kent Baxter , Wi 0.00
5 6 80 Brad Seavers - 0.00
6 3 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
7 12 11XX Jon Schultz , Wi 0.00
8 10 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
9 8 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
10 13 23R Kyle Runkle Chetek , Wi 0.00
11 9 82 Rick Byrnes Decorah , Ia 0.00
12 7 24 Alec Vandenbrink , Ia 0.00
13 11 30F Tom Fink Waukon , Ia 0.00
14 14 5F Dakota Foster Gardner , Ks 0.00
15 15 34 Jamie Thorstad Morris , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
2 6 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
3 9 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
4 2 1M Ryan Mikkelson , Nd 0.00
5 5 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
6 7 16 Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
7 4 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
8 12 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
9 10 5Z Kris Zuhlsdorf , Mn 0.00
10 8 72 Alex Schubbe Mapleton , Mn 0.00
11 14 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
12 3 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
13 13 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00
14 15 7P Jesse Peebles - 0.00
15 11 37X Skeeter Estey , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
2 2 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
3 1 18J Rick Jacobson Wilton , Mn 0.00
4 5 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
5 7 0P Hunter Parsons Green Bay, Wi 0.00
6 6 7T Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
7 9 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
8 10 5JG Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00
9 14 44Z Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
10 11 1JZ Jason Zdroik , Wi 0.00
11 8 4DX Doug Tye Troy , Il 0.00
12 13 33H Andrew Hulstein , Mn 0.00
13 12 11S Steve Starmer , Mo 0.00
14 4 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
15 15 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
2 1 99X Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
3 3 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
4 2 782 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
5 5 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
6 8 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
7 11 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00
8 13 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
9 7 1RX Joey Rowell , Nd 0.00
10 15 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00
11 12 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
12 14 4K Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00
13 10 96C Jim Cameron , Mo 0.00
14 6 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
15 9 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 16D Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
2 1 98T Tyler Iverson Albion , Ia 0.00
3 4 99 Mike Mullen , Wi 0.00
4 3 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
5 7 2W Todd Wiese , Wi 0.00
6 5 15 Karl Kolek , Wi 0.00
7 8 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
8 16 96 Ryan Johnson Eagan , Mn 0.00
9 13 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
10 15 61K Andy Karl , Wi 0.00
11 10 22 Jason Haugerud , Wi 0.00
12 14 18Z Bryan Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
13 6 37E Mack Estey Hibbing , Mn 0.00
14 9 21B Brandon Kenny , Ok 0.00
15 11 M41 Steve Maisel , Il 0.00
16 12 71 Jessie Hoskins Longdale , Ok 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 431 Jason Miller , Wi 0.00
2 8 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
3 5 3 Ryan Eilers , Il 0.00
4 3 25 Galen Hassler , Mo 0.00
5 4 6Z Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
6 1 35P Jay Purkey , Ks 0.00
7 14 782S Todd Staley , Ia 0.00
8 7 2JR Wyatt Block , Wi 0.00
9 15 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
10 16 11Z Josh Zdroik , Wi 0.00
11 12 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
12 11 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
13 10 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
14 6 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
15 13 55P David Pitz , Ia 0.00
16 9 3G Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00

B Mod Special - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 21XX Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
2 1 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
3 2 35JR Garit Wytaske , Mn 0.00
4 8 62 Jeff Steenbergen Watertown , Wi 0.00
5 6 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
6 14 15C Eric Gerdach , Wi 0.00
7 10 34C Michael Griffin , Mi 0.00
8 12 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
9 7 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
10 5 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
11 9 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
12 15 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
13 4 44D Chris Vanmil , Mn 0.00
14 13 26 Nate Mosherd , Ia 0.00
15 11 33R Mike Roach , Ok 0.00
16 16 60 Nick Dieter Brewster , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 10

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 1 78 Chris Roney Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 4 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
4 6 99 Mike Mullen , Wi 0.00
5 12 25 Galen Hassler , Mo 0.00
6 9 21XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth , Mn 0.00
7 3 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
8 11 16X Jason Vandekamp Scandia , Mn 0.00
9 7 96C Jim Cameron , Mo 0.00
10 8 M41 Steve Maisel , Il 0.00
11 10 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 0.00
12 13 86 Dan Tenold Northwood , Ia 0.00
13 5 96 Ryan Johnson Eagan , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 9

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 99X Josh Angst , Mn 0.00
2 6 21C Chad Clancy , Mo 0.00
3 8 1QTR Aaron Scroggins Neosho , Mo 0.00
4 4 15 Karl Kolek , Wi 0.00
5 3 8L Lyle Sathoff Armstrong , Ia 0.00
6 10 5 David Swearingen Little Canada, Mn 0.00
7 7 23 Mitch Weiss , Mn 0.00
8 12 16 Brock Hess Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
9 13 12L Tyler Lewis , Mo 0.00
10 9 88X Jimmy Broszeit Postville , Ia 0.00
11 11 21X Brianna Ambroziak , Wi 0.00
12 5 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00
13 2 44Z Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 8

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 98T Tyler Iverson Albion , Ia 0.00
2 5 3XXX Zack Vanderbeek New Sharon, Ia 0.00
3 7 431 Jason Miller , Wi 0.00
4 13 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
5 2 21O Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
6 6 2W Todd Wiese , Wi 0.00
7 12 37E Mack Estey Hibbing , Mn 0.00
8 4 3G Bryce Garnhart Shannon , Il 0.00
9 10 27 William Lund Brandon , Mn 0.00
10 11 33R Mike Roach , Ok 0.00
11 3 39 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta , Mo 0.00
12 8 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
13 9 91 Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 7

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
2 4 17 Mike Stiegel , Mo 0.00
3 8 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 3 Ryan Eilers , Il 0.00
5 12 21XX Jake Smith Eau Claire, Wi 0.00
6 7 7T Jared Timmerman Norwalk , Ia 0.00
7 13 476X Troy Hovey Decorah , Ia 0.00
8 1 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
9 11 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00
10 10 37X Skeeter Estey , Mn 0.00
11 6 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 0.00
12 14 55P David Pitz , Ia 0.00
13 3 5F Dakota Foster Gardner , Ks 0.00
14 9 34 Jamie Thorstad Morris , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 6

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 35P Jay Purkey , Ks 0.00
2 6 4D Brandon Riedner , Wi 0.00
3 3 44D Chris Vanmil , Mn 0.00
4 8 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
5 13 19 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, Sd 0.00
6 2 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
7 10 80 Brad Seavers - 0.00
8 11 62 Jeff Steenbergen Watertown , Wi 0.00
9 7 22 Jason Haugerud , Wi 0.00
10 12 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 9 11S Steve Starmer , Mo 0.00
12 14 26 Nate Mosherd , Ia 0.00
13 5 4A Chris Burns , Mn 0.00
14 4 63 Chris Huisman Rock Rapids, Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 81 Jared Boumeester Waseca , Mn 0.00
2 1 1M Ryan Mikkelson , Nd 0.00
3 3 1X Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
4 13 3E Robbie Eilers Highland , Il 0.00
5 9 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
6 5 2JR Wyatt Block , Wi 0.00
7 2 30 Scott Demmer Ellendale , Mn 0.00
8 11 4 Cory Bruggeman , Mn 0.00
9 4 88C Anthony Condit , Mn 0.00
10 12 42 Dan Christopher Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 8 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
12 7 23R Kyle Runkle Chetek , Wi 0.00
13 14 18Z Bryan Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
14 10 2 Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1R Brad Ratcliff , Ia 0.00
2 12 35 Grant Southworth Bloomer , Wi 0.00
3 7 35JR Garit Wytaske , Mn 0.00
4 8 27S Jason Schlangen Cresco , Ia 0.00
5 1 95XX Kent Baxter , Wi 0.00
6 13 20X Dustin Scott Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
7 4 4DX Doug Tye Troy , Il 0.00
8 14 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
9 9 5Z Kris Zuhlsdorf , Mn 0.00
10 10 1JZ Jason Zdroik , Wi 0.00
11 11 11XX Jon Schultz , Wi 0.00
12 3 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 0.00
13 6 38 Logan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
14 5 7P Jesse Peebles - 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
2 5 74 Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
3 8 18J Rick Jacobson Wilton , Mn 0.00
4 1 14 Scott Harrington Waubay , Sd 0.00
5 10 6Z Zach Dockter Minot , Sd 0.00
6 12 19C Jimmy Cummins , Il 0.00
7 11 83K Kylie Kath Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 6 21B Brandon Kenny , Ok 0.00
9 7 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
10 13 82 Rick Byrnes Decorah , Ia 0.00
11 9 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
12 4 33H Andrew Hulstein , Mn 0.00
13 3 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 0.00
14 14 11Z Josh Zdroik , Wi 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 11 88XXX Randy Klein Lisbon , Nd 0.00
2 7 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 0.00
3 2 34X Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, Ia 0.00
4 10 55 Josh Bazey Luck , Wi 0.00
5 4 14X Shawn Strong Billings , Mo 0.00
6 12 88 Nate Chodur Lake Mills, Ia 0.00
7 8 24 Alec Vandenbrink , Ia 0.00
8 13 0P Hunter Parsons Green Bay, Wi 0.00
9 6 34C Michael Griffin , Mi 0.00
10 14 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
11 3 30F Tom Fink Waukon , Ia 0.00
12 9 15C Eric Gerdach , Wi 0.00
13 1 4K Chris Loberg Menomonie , Wi 0.00
14 5 14M Brian Mahlstedt Ionia , Ia 0.00

B Mod Special - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
2 3 16D Dan Hovden Decorah , Ia 0.00
3 4 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
4 5 83 Keagan Scott Odebolt , Ia 0.00
5 14 782 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
6 2 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
7 7 72 Alex Schubbe Mapleton , Mn 0.00
8 13 1RX Joey Rowell , Nd 0.00
9 8 5JG Jerry Grasse Phelps , Mn 0.00
10 6 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
11 9 71 Jessie Hoskins Longdale , Ok 0.00
12 10 782S Todd Staley , Ia 0.00
13 11 61K Andy Karl , Wi 0.00
14 12 60 Nick Dieter Brewster , Mn 0.00


JAILHOUSE SALOON SPORTSMAN

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 35.00
2 2 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 33.00
3 7 68R Shawn Randall - 32.00
4 5 9ER Adam Speicher - 31.00
5 4 11T Tucker Quinn , Wi 30.00
6 6 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 29.00
7 9 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 28.00
8 3 17M Matt Miller Austin , Mn 27.00
9 12 1J Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 26.00
10 10 83 Josh Malchaski Fountain City, Wi 25.00
11 11 10 Bob Schoenfelder Grand Meadow, Mn 24.00
12 13 14 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 23.00
13 14 2M Marcus Berndt , Mn 22.00
14 15 02 Bill Schott , Wi 0.00
15 8 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 20.00

Sportsman - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11T Tucker Quinn , Wi 10.00
2 3 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 9.00
3 1 17M Matt Miller Austin , Mn 8.00
4 6 97 Bobby Jr Fort Fountain , Wi 7.00
5 7 83 Josh Malchaski Fountain City, Wi 6.00
6 5 1J Josh Twite Caledonia , Mn 5.00
7 4 14 Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, Wi 4.00
8 8 2M Marcus Berndt , Mn 0.00

Sportsman - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 4J Jordan Becker Calendonia , Mn 10.00
2 6 5R George Richards Mondovi , Wi 9.00
3 2 9ER Adam Speicher - 8.00
4 5 68R Shawn Randall - 7.00
5 7 33 Derek Sutton Kellogg , Mn 6.00
6 3 10 Bob Schoenfelder Grand Meadow, Mn 5.00
7 4 02 Bill Schott , Wi 4.00


-- 30 --



 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY