Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . and don't forget to check back often for details about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

10.08.16
EXCITEMENT AND FUN OF THE 8TH ANNUAL FALL FESTIVAL WRAPS UP 2016 SEASON AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY!!


By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Saturday October 8, 2016) Despite chilly temperatures on the wind, racers and race fans returned to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY in order to wrap up the 2016 season with one last burst of speed and adrenalin compliments of the 8th Annual Fall Festival Presented by WILD COUNTRY 99 FM!

Yes, it was cold. Yes, fans could see their breath. Yes, there was frost on the grass both Friday and Saturday morning. But, despite - or, perhaps, in spite of - the conditions - racers and race fans came together and enjoyed an excellent weekend of dirt-track racing, fun and comradery!

More than 400 competitors turned laps on either "The Big 1/3-Mile" or "The 1/6-Mile LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY" which make up MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. The action was tight, close and hard-fought and everybody left with smiles on their faces and visions of checkered flags in their thoughts.

The next event on the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY schedule is the 2016 Championship Awards Banquet, Saturday December 3rd @ Riverport Inn & Suites!

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 8th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - SATURDAY OCTOBER 8th



RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS

FALL FESTIVAL FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 100.00
2 11 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 95.00
3 8 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 91.00
4 7 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 87.00
5 5 49 Bob Timm Winona , Mn 84.00
6 15 431 Mike Gibson Star Prairie, Wi 81.00
7 10 23 Darwyn Karau Kasson , Mn 78.00
8 1 65 Jacob Miller Somerset , Wi 76.00
9 13 72 Doug Hillson Blooming Praire, Mn 74.00
10 12 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 72.00
11 17 46 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 70.00
12 14 15B Steve Bangart Auburndale , Wi 68.00
13 9 111JR Keith Tourville Webster , Wi 66.00
14 2 99 Josh Angst Winona , Mn 64.00
15 3 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 62.00
16 16 8 Cale Slawson Chatfield , Mn 60.00
17 6 0XX Adam Hensel Baldwin , Wi 58.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 49 Bob Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
3 5 65 Jacob Miller Somerset , Wi 0.00
4 1 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00
5 4 46 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 99 Josh Angst Winona , Mn 0.00
2 2 0XX Adam Hensel Baldwin , Wi 0.00
3 4 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
5 1 15B Steve Bangart Auburndale , Wi 0.00
6 6 8 Cale Slawson Chatfield , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
2 4 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 6 111JR Keith Tourville Webster , Wi 0.00
4 1 23 Darwyn Karau Kasson , Mn 0.00
5 2 72 Doug Hillson Blooming Praire, Mn 0.00
6 3 431 Mike Gibson Star Prairie, Wi 0.00


Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Limited Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage

FALL FESTIVAL FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 100.00
2 2 24 Justin Sass Alma , Wi 95.00
3 1 17M Matt Laduke Cochrane , Wi 91.00
4 6 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 87.00
5 5 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 84.00
6 8 11XX Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 81.00
7 7 17 Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, Wi 78.00
8 3 99S Derek Sutton Fountain City, Wi 76.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 17M Matt Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00
2 1 99S Derek Sutton Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 3 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
4 2 11XX Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
2 1 24 Justin Sass Alma , Wi 0.00
3 4 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
4 3 17 Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00


Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 100.00
2 6 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 95.00
3 4 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 91.00
4 5 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 87.00
5 1 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 84.00
6 2 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 81.00
7 11 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 78.00
8 12 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 76.00
9 9 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 74.00
10 10 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 72.00
11 16 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 70.00
12 8 60 Colby Mann Caledonia , Mn 68.00
13 13 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 66.00
14 19 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 64.00
15 21 54J Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 62.00
16 23 22C Quinn Arnoldy Winona , Mn 60.00
17 15 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 58.00
18 24 57 Scott Rollinger Kellogg , Mn 56.00
19 20 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 55.00
20 18 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 54.00
21 17 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 53.00
22 7 32 Taylor Skauge Caledonia , Mn 52.00
23 22 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 51.00
24 14 3A Taylor Ausrud , Mn 50.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 54J Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00
2 4 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
3 8 22C Quinn Arnoldy Winona , Mn 0.00
4 12 57 Scott Rollinger Kellogg , Mn 0.00
5 2 99F Josh Flury Cochrane , Wi 45.00
6 6 3S Kevin Seidler Kendall , Wi 45.00
7 10 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 45.00
8 3 12X Charles Eckl , Mn 45.00
9 1 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 45.00
10 5 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 45.00
11 9 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 45.00
12 11 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 45.00
13 13 1B Shawn Klapps , Wi 45.00
14 14 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 45.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 4 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
3 7 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 6 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
5 2 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 0.00
6 8 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
7 5 22C Quinn Arnoldy Winona , Mn 0.00
8 3 57 Scott Rollinger Kellogg , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
2 6 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
3 5 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
4 8 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
5 1 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
6 7 12X Charles Eckl , Mn 0.00
7 2 54J Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00
8 4 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
2 2 60 Colby Mann Caledonia , Mn 0.00
3 8 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
4 7 3A Taylor Ausrud , Mn 0.00
5 4 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 0.00
6 6 99F Josh Flury Cochrane , Wi 0.00
7 3 3S Kevin Seidler Kendall , Wi 0.00
8 9 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00
9 1 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
2 8 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 9 32 Taylor Skauge Caledonia , Mn 0.00
4 3 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
5 2 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
6 7 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
7 5 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
8 6 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00
9 4 1B Shawn Klapps , Wi 0.00


Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks

20-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 35.00
2 3 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 33.00
3 7 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 32.00
4 8 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 31.00
5 2 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 30.00
6 5 24 Eric Martini Avon , Mn 29.00
7 4 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 28.00
8 6 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 27.00
9 9 96 Luke Schultz Cameron , Wi 26.00
10 10 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 25.00
11 11 35 Jr Tourtellott Galesville , Wi 24.00
12 12 72 Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, Mn 23.00
13 13 0L Les Duellman Winona , Mn 22.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 10.00
2 3 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 9.00
3 4 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 8.00
4 6 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 7.00
5 5 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 6.00
6 1 0L Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 10.00
2 3 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 9.00
3 7 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 8.00
4 6 24 Eric Martini Avon , Mn 7.00
5 5 96 Luke Schultz Cameron , Wi 6.00
6 4 35 Jr Tourtellott Galesville , Wi 5.00
7 1 72 Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, Mn 4.00


WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 88 Eric Lamm Zimmerman , Mn 35.00
2 5 22TX Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 33.00
3 3 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 32.00
4 1 21X Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, Wi 31.00
5 2 33S Dustin Steinbrink Austin , Mn 30.00
6 13 RED1 Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 29.00
7 7 23 Mitch Weiss Scandia , Mn 28.00
8 6 95X Kent Baxter , Wi 27.00
9 9 20E Austin Ellis Rice Lake, Wi 26.00
10 8 14X Austin Schrage Cresco , Ia 25.00
11 15 18 Tyler Werner , Wi 24.00
12 14 431 Mike Gibson Star Prairie, Wi 23.00
13 12 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 22.00
14 20 83 Billy Steinberg Kasson , Mn 21.00
15 11 77+ Casey Trom Zumbrota , Mn 20.00
16 18 67 Michael Nichols Watertown , Sd 19.00
17 16 27 Les Schoon Watertown , Sd 18.00
18 21 38 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 17.00
19 23 24 Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 16.00
20 19 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 15.00
21 10 53 Tianna Mithun New Richland, Mn 14.00
22 25 OK Matt Kelley Columbus , Mn 13.00
23 24 88X Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 12.00
24 17 20 Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, Wi 11.00
25 22 19P Antonio Pintaro Osseo , Wi 11.00

Midwest Modifieds - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 19P Antonio Pintaro Osseo , Wi 5.00
2 4 24 Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 4.00
3 6 88X Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 3.00
4 2 OK Matt Kelley Columbus , Mn 2.00
5 8 32F Brent Friez Ogilvie , Mn 2.00
6 7 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 2.00
7 3 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 2.00
8 10 61 Andrea Keeney Ridgeland , Wi 2.00
9 5 38 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 2.00
10 9 14R Robbie Johnson Willson , Wi 2.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 95X Kent Baxter , Wi 10.00
2 1 33S Dustin Steinbrink Austin , Mn 9.00
3 6 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 8.00
4 3 27 Les Schoon Watertown , Sd 7.00
5 5 83 Billy Steinberg Kasson , Mn 6.00
6 7 24 Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 5.00
7 2 32F Brent Friez Ogilvie , Mn 4.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 21X Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, Wi 10.00
2 6 23 Mitch Weiss Scandia , Mn 9.00
3 4 77+ Casey Trom Zumbrota , Mn 8.00
4 7 18 Tyler Werner , Wi 7.00
5 2 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 6.00
6 3 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 5.00
7 5 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 4.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 14X Austin Schrage Cresco , Ia 10.00
2 6 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 9.00
3 4 53 Tianna Mithun New Richland, Mn 8.00
4 5 431 Mike Gibson Star Prairie, Wi 7.00
5 3 67 Michael Nichols Watertown , Sd 6.00
6 1 OK Matt Kelley Columbus , Mn 5.00
7 8 88X Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 4.00
8 7 61 Andrea Keeney Ridgeland , Wi 3.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 88 Eric Lamm Zimmerman , Mn 10.00
2 3 22TX Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 9.00
3 5 20E Austin Ellis Rice Lake, Wi 8.00
4 7 RED1 Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 7.00
5 6 20 Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, Wi 6.00
6 1 19P Antonio Pintaro Osseo , Wi 5.00
7 8 38 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 4.00
8 4 14R Robbie Johnson Willson , Wi 3.00


WISSOTA Street Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 35.00
2 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo , Mn 33.00
3 2 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 32.00
4 6 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 31.00
5 7 57X Kyle King Hastings , Mn 30.00
6 17 X01 Travis Krause Buffalo City, Wi 29.00
7 3 22T Troy Murner (wolfman) Rapid City, Sd 28.00
8 10 16X Karl Genett Marshfield , Wi 27.00
9 8 14A Blake Adams Mcintire , Ia 26.00
10 9 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 25.00
11 12 5 Chanda Fjorden Nord Luck , Wi 24.00
12 11 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 23.00
13 15 15 Zach Elward Hayfield , Mn 22.00
14 13 99 Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 21.00
15 18 99L Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 20.00
16 4 5X Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 19.00
17 14 22W Ryan Jacobsen Leroy , Mn 18.00
18 16 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 17.00

Street Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 22T Troy Murner (wolfman) Rapid City, Sd 10.00
2 6 57X Kyle King Hastings , Mn 9.00
3 4 5X Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 8.00
4 1 5 Chanda Fjorden Nord Luck , Wi 7.00
5 5 15 Zach Elward Hayfield , Mn 6.00
6 3 99L Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 5.00

Street Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 10.00
2 5 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 9.00
3 3 42K Michael Knudtson Osseo , Wi 8.00
4 6 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 7.00
5 2 22W Ryan Jacobsen Leroy , Mn 6.00
6 4 X01 Travis Krause Buffalo City, Wi 5.00

Street Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo , Mn 10.00
2 3 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 9.00
3 4 14A Blake Adams Mcintire , Ia 8.00
4 5 16X Karl Genett Marshfield , Wi 7.00
5 2 99 Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 6.00
6 1 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 5.00


redbox+ 600 Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
2 7 7 Chad Dugan Waukon, Ia 0.00
3 8 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 0.00
4 3 32X Cody Gardner Rushford , Mn 0.00
5 2 44 Jake Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
6 6 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
7 10 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
8 5 02 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia 0.00
9 12 19X Matthew Dugan Garnavillo , Ia 0.00
10 11 96 Troy Soiney Mabel , Mn 0.00
11 9 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
12 13 1 Chuck Ihde Decorah , Ia 0.00
13 4 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 0.00
14 15 51C Cole Mcneal Dysart , Ia 0.00
15 16 211 Thomas Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
16 18 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00
17 14 15 Larry Dubois Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
18 17 2X Brandon Schleicher - 0.00
19 19 27M Bryan Molitor Winona , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 44 Jake Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
2 5 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 0.00
3 6 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
4 4 19X Matthew Dugan Garnavillo , Ia 0.00
5 2 51C Cole Mcneal Dysart , Ia 0.00
6 3 2X Brandon Schleicher - 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
2 6 7 Chad Dugan Waukon, Ia 0.00
3 4 02 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia 0.00
4 2 96 Troy Soiney Mabel , Mn 0.00
5 5 15 Larry Dubois Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
6 3 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 32X Cody Gardner Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 4 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
3 3 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 0.00
4 2 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
5 6 1 Chuck Ihde Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 7 211 Thomas Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
7 5 27M Bryan Molitor Winona , Mn 0.00


Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 7 Steve Dwyer Lacrosse , Wi 100.00
2 3 9ER Adam Speicher Fredericksburg , Ia 95.00
3 1 18X Scott Spilde Cresco , Ia 91.00
4 2 442 Neil Franzen Sumner , Ia 87.00
5 8 70 Steven Holthaus Cresco , Ia 84.00
6 7 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 81.00
7 4 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 78.00
8 9 71T Tanar Kluender Elma , Ia 76.00
9 12 96 Rick Neis Chatfield , Mn 74.00
10 10 43 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 72.00
11 11 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 70.00
12 14 54 Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, Mn 68.00
13 13 24 Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, Wi 66.00
14 6 93 Brian Scholl West Salem, Wi 64.00

USRA Hobby Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 0.00
2 1 7 Steve Dwyer Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
3 3 442 Neil Franzen Sumner , Ia 0.00
4 4 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 0.00
5 5 43 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 0.00
6 6 96 Rick Neis Chatfield , Mn 0.00

USRA Hobby Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 70 Steven Holthaus Cresco , Ia 0.00
2 5 9ER Adam Speicher Fredericksburg , Ia 0.00
3 6 18X Scott Spilde Cresco , Ia 0.00
4 3 93 Brian Scholl West Salem, Wi 0.00
5 2 71T Tanar Kluender Elma , Ia 0.00
6 7 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
7 4 24 Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00


Harmston Trucking MTS Hornets

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 15X Rick Slawson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
2 12 68 Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw , Wi 0.00
3 5 7M Donald Martens Red Wing, Mn 0.00
4 10 34JR Bobby Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
5 9 20 Brandon Gleiter Mondovi , Wi 0.00
6 6 76 Jake Halterman Stanley , Wi 0.00
7 16 50 Matthew Elliott Winona , Mn 0.00
8 24 68S Devin Spindler Durand , Wi 0.00
9 13 44 Jeremy Misgen New Richland, Wi 0.00
10 22 10 Brady Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
11 14 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
12 3 12R Mike Ryan Rochester , Mn 0.00
13 15 34 Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
14 25 X7 Chad Halterman Stanley , Wi 0.00
15 2 12J Leslie Jackson Wilson , Wi 0.00
16 1 10H Hunter Miller West Salem, Wi 0.00
17 18 12 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
18 19 81X Jeremiah Anderson - 0.00
19 26 17L Damien Lampert Caledonia , Mn 0.00
20 11 34CJ Caylie Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
21 20 34F Melissa Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
22 17 17 Dewey Samuelson Hager City, Wi 0.00
23 7 16K Pat Kelly Columbus , Mn 0.00
24 8 59H Jason Helgeson Strum , Wi 0.00
25 21 67 Jason Holte Elk Mound, Wi 0.00
26 23 42W Bill Wolfe Galesville , Wi 0.00
27 27 19 Nick Axelsen Forest, Mn 0.00
28 28 63K Patrick Kelley Columbus , Mn 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 15X Rick Slawson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
2 8 7M Donald Martens Red Wing, Mn 0.00
3 2 76 Jake Halterman Stanley , Wi 0.00
4 5 12R Mike Ryan Rochester , Mn 0.00
5 7 34 Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
6 6 12 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
7 4 67 Jason Holte Elk Mound, Wi 0.00
8 9 68S Devin Spindler Durand , Wi 0.00
9 3 17L Damien Lampert Caledonia , Mn 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 34CJ Caylie Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
2 6 20 Brandon Gleiter Mondovi , Wi 0.00
3 4 59H Jason Helgeson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 2 16K Pat Kelly Columbus , Mn 0.00
5 5 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
6 8 17 Dewey Samuelson Hager City, Wi 0.00
7 7 34F Melissa Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
8 3 42W Bill Wolfe Galesville , Wi 0.00
9 9 X7 Chad Halterman Stanley , Wi 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw , Wi 0.00
2 1 12J Leslie Jackson Wilson , Wi 0.00
3 6 10H Hunter Miller West Salem, Wi 0.00
4 9 34JR Bobby Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
5 8 44 Jeremy Misgen New Richland, Wi 0.00
6 10 50 Matthew Elliott Winona , Mn 0.00
7 7 81X Jeremiah Anderson - 0.00
8 3 10 Brady Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
9 4 19 Nick Axelsen Forest, Mn 0.00
10 5 63K Patrick Kelley Columbus , Mn 0.00


Outlaw Mini Mods (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
2 1 80 Andy Zimmerman - 0.00
3 2 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
4 6 9S Ben Sprung Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
5 3 2B Bruce Bennerotte Byron , Mn 0.00
6 8 43 Scott Simmons Lakeville , Mn 0.00
7 9 36 Josh Ruby Lakota , Ia 0.00
8 7 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
9 5 56X Mike Schubert Brownsdale , Mn 0.00

Outlaw Minis - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
2 4 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
3 3 9S Ben Sprung Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
4 1 43 Scott Simmons Lakeville , Mn 0.00

Outlaw Minis - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 80 Andy Zimmerman - 0.00
2 1 2B Bruce Bennerotte Byron , Mn 0.00
3 4 56X Mike Schubert Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
4 3 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
5 5 36 Josh Ruby Lakota , Ia 0.00


Sunshine Refuse Sr. Slingshots (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
2 4 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 6 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
4 1 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
5 5 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00
6 2 27 Jacob Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 27 Jacob Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00
2 1 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 2 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
3 2 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00


Sunshine Refuse Jr. Slingshots (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00
2 1 29 Lilli Reps Winona , Mn 0.00
3 5 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
4 4 99 Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 0.00
5 2 59 Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 29 Lilli Reps Winona , Mn 0.00
2 5 59 Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
3 1 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00
4 2 99 Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 0.00
5 3 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00


RESULTS - FRIDAY PROGRAM - OCTOBER 7th



RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS

FALL FESTIVAL FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 100.00
2 7 99 Josh Angst Winona , Mn 95.00
3 1 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 91.00
4 4 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 87.00
5 11 49 Bob Timm Winona , Mn 84.00
6 5 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 81.00
7 9 111JR Keith Tourville Webster , Wi 78.00
8 15 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 76.00
9 2 23 Darwyn Karau Kasson , Mn 74.00
10 13 46 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 72.00
11 16 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 70.00
12 14 15B Steve Bangart Auburndale , Wi 68.00
13 12 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 66.00
14 10 8 Cale Slawson Chatfield , Mn 64.00
15 3 0XX Adam Hensel Baldwin , Wi 62.00
16 8 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 60.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 111JR Keith Tourville Webster , Wi 0.00
2 3 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
3 5 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
4 1 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00
5 4 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 24 Brad Waits Rochester , Mn 0.00
2 3 0XX Adam Hensel Baldwin , Wi 0.00
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
4 5 49 Bob Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
5 2 15B Steve Bangart Auburndale , Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 99 Josh Angst Winona , Mn 0.00
2 1 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
3 5 23 Darwyn Karau Kasson , Mn 0.00
4 6 8 Cale Slawson Chatfield , Mn 0.00
5 3 46 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 0.00
6 2 3 Bryan Hessler Chetek , Wi 0.00


Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Limited Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage

FALL FESTIVAL FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 100.00
2 2 24 Justin Sass Alma , Wi 95.00
3 4 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 91.00
4 6 11XX Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 87.00
5 8 17 Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, Wi 84.00
6 7 17M Matt Laduke Cochrane , Wi 81.00
7 5 99S Derek Sutton Fountain City, Wi 78.00
8 1 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 45.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 24 Justin Sass Alma , Wi 0.00
2 2 13 Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
3 4 11XX Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
4 3 17M Matt Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
2 4 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
3 2 99S Derek Sutton Fountain City, Wi 0.00
4 1 17 Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00


Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 100.00
2 1 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 95.00
3 11 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 91.00
4 10 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 87.00
5 9 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 84.00
6 4 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 81.00
7 13 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 78.00
8 12 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 76.00
9 3 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 74.00
10 8 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 72.00
11 2 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 70.00
12 6 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 68.00
13 14 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 66.00
14 16 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 64.00
15 5 32 Taylor Skauge Caledonia , Mn 62.00
16 18 54J Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 60.00
17 22 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 58.00
18 24 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 56.00
19 23 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 55.00
20 20 3A Taylor Ausrud , Mn 54.00
21 19 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 53.00
22 21 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 52.00
23 15 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 51.00
24 17 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 50.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
2 2 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
3 5 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 3 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 0.00
5 7 60 Colby Mann Caledonia , Mn 45.00
6 6 22C Quinn Arnoldy Winona , Mn 45.00
7 4 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 45.00
8 10 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 45.00
9 12 99F Josh Flury Cochrane , Wi 45.00
10 11 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 45.00
11 9 3S Kevin Seidler Kendall , Wi 45.00
12 8 57 Scott Rollinger Kellogg , Mn 45.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 10T Trevor Fecht Allison , Ia 0.00
2 8 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
3 7 32 Taylor Skauge Caledonia , Mn 0.00
4 2 31 Bill Stettner Inver Grove, Mn 0.00
5 1 3A Taylor Ausrud , Mn 0.00
6 6 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00
7 5 57 Scott Rollinger Kellogg , Mn 0.00
8 4 99F Josh Flury Cochrane , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
2 2 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
3 7 28 Parker Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
4 8 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
5 3 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
6 5 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 0.00
7 1 60 Colby Mann Caledonia , Mn 0.00
8 4 3 Denny Schott Mauston , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
2 7 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
3 2 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
4 6 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
5 8 54J Jett Sorensen Rochester , Mn 0.00
6 4 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
7 1 22C Quinn Arnoldy Winona , Mn 0.00
8 5 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 44 Ben Anderson Winona , Mn 0.00
2 1 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
3 5 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 8 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
5 7 98 Kyle Anderson Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 2 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
7 4 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
8 6 3S Kevin Seidler Kendall , Wi 0.00


Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks

20-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 35.00
2 5 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 33.00
3 2 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 32.00
4 7 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 31.00
5 6 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 30.00
6 9 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 29.00
7 10 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 28.00
8 11 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 27.00
9 8 96 Luke Schultz Cameron , Wi 26.00
10 12 72 Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, Mn 25.00
11 3 0L Les Duellman Winona , Mn 24.00
12 4 1M Curt Myers Cameron , Wi 0.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 0L Les Duellman Winona , Mn 10.00
2 1 55H Aj Hoff Mantorville , Mn 9.00
3 5 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 8.00
4 3 96 Luke Schultz Cameron , Wi 7.00
5 4 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 6.00
6 6 72 Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, Mn 5.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 10.00
2 5 1M Curt Myers Cameron , Wi 9.00
3 3 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 8.00
4 4 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 7.00
5 6 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 6.00
6 2 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 5.00


WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 95X Kent Baxter , Wi 35.00
2 3 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 33.00
3 5 RED1 Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 32.00
4 10 23 Mitch Weiss Scandia , Mn 31.00
5 14 21X Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, Wi 30.00
6 4 18 Tyler Werner , Wi 29.00
7 8 20 Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, Wi 28.00
8 18 33S Dustin Steinbrink Austin , Mn 27.00
9 24 83 Billy Steinberg Kasson , Mn 26.00
10 9 14X Austin Schrage Cresco , Ia 25.00
11 16 14R Robbie Johnson Willson , Wi 24.00
12 15 38 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 23.00
13 20 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 22.00
14 6 77+ Casey Trom Zumbrota , Mn 21.00
15 21 OK Matt Kelley Columbus , Mn 20.00
16 17 53 Tianna Mithun New Richland, Mn 19.00
17 22 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 18.00
18 19 32F Brent Friez Ogilvie , Mn 17.00
19 26 61 Andrea Keeney Ridgeland , Wi 16.00
20 13 27 Les Schoon Watertown , Sd 15.00
21 12 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 14.00
22 11 67 Michael Nichols Watertown , Sd 13.00
23 1 88 Eric Lamm Zimmerman , Mn 12.00
24 7 22TX Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 11.00
25 23 19P Antonio Pintaro Osseo , Wi 0.00
26 25 93 Miike Knopps Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 22TX Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, Wi 10.00
2 6 88 Eric Lamm Zimmerman , Mn 9.00
3 2 97X Don Schaefer Eyota , Mn 8.00
4 1 14R Robbie Johnson Willson , Wi 7.00
5 4 14J Ron Jablonske Hager City, Wi 6.00
6 5 17B Bonnie Jablonske Hager City, Wi 5.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 77+ Casey Trom Zumbrota , Mn 10.00
2 6 18 Tyler Werner , Wi 9.00
3 5 67 Michael Nichols Watertown , Sd 8.00
4 1 38 Allen Stettner Newport , Mn 7.00
5 4 32F Brent Friez Ogilvie , Mn 6.00
6 3 93 Miike Knopps Chippewa Falls, Wi 5.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 95X Kent Baxter , Wi 10.00
2 1 11X Jason Schill Centuria , Wi 9.00
3 3 23 Mitch Weiss Scandia , Mn 8.00
4 7 21X Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, Wi 7.00
5 4 33S Dustin Steinbrink Austin , Mn 6.00
6 6 83 Billy Steinberg Kasson , Mn 5.00
7 2 61 Andrea Keeney Ridgeland , Wi 4.00

Midwest Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 20 Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, Wi 10.00
2 5 RED1 Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, Mn 9.00
3 4 14X Austin Schrage Cresco , Ia 8.00
4 6 27 Les Schoon Watertown , Sd 7.00
5 1 53 Tianna Mithun New Richland, Mn 6.00
6 3 OK Matt Kelley Columbus , Mn 5.00
7 7 19P Antonio Pintaro Osseo , Wi 4.00


WISSOTA Street Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 35.00
2 8 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 33.00
3 6 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 32.00
4 17 32 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo , Mn 31.00
5 15 16X Karl Genett Marshfield , Wi 30.00
6 5 5X Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 29.00
7 16 X01 Travis Krause Buffalo City, Wi 28.00
8 9 14A Blake Adams Mcintire , Ia 27.00
9 3 22T Troy Murner (wolfman) Rapid City, Sd 26.00
10 7 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 25.00
11 11 99 Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 24.00
12 14 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 23.00
13 13 99L Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 22.00
14 4 57X Kyle King Hastings , Mn 21.00
15 12 22 Keith Weber Austin , Mn 20.00
16 10 5 Chanda Fjorden Nord Luck , Wi 19.00
17 1 15 Zach Elward Hayfield , Mn 18.00

Street Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 3 14A Blake Adams Mcintire , Ia 9.00
3 1 15 Zach Elward Hayfield , Mn 8.00
4 5 22 Keith Weber Austin , Mn 7.00
5 4 X01 Travis Krause Buffalo City, Wi 0.00

Street Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1JR Tim Johnson , Wi 10.00
2 5 57X Kyle King Hastings , Mn 9.00
3 3 2 Fred Prudoehl Winona , Mn 8.00
4 6 99 Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 7.00
5 4 31 Darryll Foegen Cochrane , Wi 6.00
6 1 16X Karl Genett Marshfield , Wi 5.00

Street Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 22T Troy Murner (wolfman) Rapid City, Sd 10.00
2 3 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 9.00
3 5 5X Danny Hanson Alma , Wi 8.00
4 2 5 Chanda Fjorden Nord Luck , Wi 7.00
5 4 99L Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 6.00
6 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo , Mn 0.00


redbox+ 600 Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
2 10 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 0.00
3 9 7 Chad Dugan Waukon, Ia 0.00
4 4 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
5 3 32X Cody Gardner Rushford , Mn 0.00
6 7 75 Michael Minnier Monona , Ia 0.00
7 2 19X Matthew Dugan Garnavillo , Ia 0.00
8 18 99 Andre Klonecki Winona , Mn 0.00
9 8 02 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia 0.00
10 15 44 Jake Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
11 14 37T Todd Streett Monona , Ia 0.00
12 17 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 0.00
13 12 18 Jeff Davis Laporte City, Ia 0.00
14 13 51C Cole Mcneal Dysart , Ia 0.00
15 11 96 Troy Soiney Mabel , Mn 0.00
16 16 2 Steven Kenney Mcfarland , Wi 0.00
17 20 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00
18 25 28X Chris Abts Winona , Mn 0.00
19 22 15 Larry Dubois Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
20 1 1 Chuck Ihde Decorah , Ia 0.00
21 19 211 Thomas Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
22 6 27M Bryan Molitor Winona , Mn 0.00
23 23 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
24 21 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
25 24 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 75 Michael Minnier Monona , Ia 0.00
2 4 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
3 8 89 Joe Provinzino Chanhassen , Mn 0.00
4 9 18 Jeff Davis Laporte City, Ia 0.00
5 5 44 Jake Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
6 7 99 Andre Klonecki Winona , Mn 0.00
7 3 15 Larry Dubois Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
8 1 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
9 6 28X Chris Abts Winona , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 19X Matthew Dugan Garnavillo , Ia 0.00
2 3 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 6 1 Chuck Ihde Decorah , Ia 0.00
4 2 02 Cole Denner New Hampton, Ia 0.00
5 7 37T Todd Streett Monona , Ia 0.00
6 8 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 0.00
7 1 37 Guy Hamernik Rochester , Mn 0.00
8 5 40 Bob Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 32X Cody Gardner Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 1 27M Bryan Molitor Winona , Mn 0.00
3 8 7 Chad Dugan Waukon, Ia 0.00
4 6 96 Troy Soiney Mabel , Mn 0.00
5 5 51C Cole Mcneal Dysart , Ia 0.00
6 2 2 Steven Kenney Mcfarland , Wi 0.00
7 7 211 Thomas Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
8 4 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00


Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 29 Brady Link Waukon , Ia 100.00
2 7 7 Steve Dwyer Lacrosse , Wi 95.00
3 8 442 Neil Franzen Sumner , Ia 91.00
4 2 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 87.00
5 13 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 84.00
6 9 96 Rick Neis Chatfield , Mn 81.00
7 12 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 78.00
8 14 43 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 76.00
9 10 24 Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, Wi 74.00
10 11 71T Tanar Kluender Elma , Ia 72.00
11 1 70 Steven Holthaus Cresco , Ia 70.00
12 15 2 Bill Schott Lacrosse , Wi 68.00
13 6 93 Brian Scholl West Salem, Wi 66.00
14 3 9ER Adam Speicher Fredericksburg , Ia 64.00
15 5 54 Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, Mn 62.00
16 17 18X Scott Spilde Cresco , Ia 60.00
17 16 18 Cody Rollinger Minnesota City, Mn 45.00

USRA Hobby Stock - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 70 Steven Holthaus Cresco , Ia 0.00
2 5 7 Steve Dwyer Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
3 3 93 Brian Scholl West Salem, Wi 0.00
4 1 99 Gregory Lammers Owatonna , Mn 0.00
5 2 18 Cody Rollinger Minnesota City, Mn 0.00

USRA Hobby Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 54 Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 3 29 Brady Link Waukon , Ia 0.00
3 4 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 0.00
4 5 71T Tanar Kluender Elma , Ia 0.00
5 6 43 Lee Hager Kellogg , Mn 0.00
6 2 18X Scott Spilde Cresco , Ia 0.00

USRA Hobby Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 442 Neil Franzen Sumner , Ia 0.00
2 6 9ER Adam Speicher Fredericksburg , Ia 0.00
3 4 96 Rick Neis Chatfield , Mn 0.00
4 2 24 Lou Puzio Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
5 3 49 Dean Pronschinske Strum , Wi 0.00
6 5 2 Bill Schott Lacrosse , Wi 0.00


Harmston Trucking MTS Hornets

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 10 68 Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw , Wi 0.00
2 2 15X Rick Slawson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
3 7 7M Donald Martens Red Wing, Mn 0.00
4 8 34JR Bobby Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
5 14 12J Leslie Jackson Wilson , Wi 0.00
6 18 20 Brandon Gleiter Mondovi , Wi 0.00
7 20 44 Jeremy Misgen New Richland, Wi 0.00
8 3 50 Matthew Elliott Winona , Mn 0.00
9 12 14B Jason Bauer Durand , Wi 0.00
10 4 12 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
11 29 76 Jake Halterman Stanley , Wi 0.00
12 1 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
13 27 34 Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
14 6 59H Jason Helgeson Strum , Wi 0.00
15 15 10H Hunter Miller West Salem, Wi 0.00
16 19 08 Brian Golish Rochester , Mn 0.00
17 24 1T Garrett Thicke West Salem, Wi 0.00
18 26 10 Brady Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
19 30 16K Pat Kelly Columbus , Mn 0.00
20 9 17 Dewey Samuelson Hager City, Wi 0.00
21 16 17L Damien Lampert Caledonia , Mn 0.00
22 28 19 Nick Axelsen Forest, Mn 0.00
23 23 34CJ Caylie Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
24 22 34F Melissa Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
25 31 42W Wesley Wolfe Holmen , Wi 0.00
26 25 50W Bill Wolfe Galesville , Wi 0.00
27 17 63 Bailey Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
28 13 67 Jason Holte Elk Mound, Wi 0.00
29 21 67H Dale Holte Elk Mound, Wi 0.00
30 5 67W Robert Alseth Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
31 11 777 Howard Harmston Altura , Mn 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw , Wi 0.00
2 6 34JR Bobby Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
3 1 59H Jason Helgeson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 2 12 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00
5 5 10H Hunter Miller West Salem, Wi 0.00
6 9 20 Brandon Gleiter Mondovi , Wi 0.00
7 4 67H Dale Holte Elk Mound, Wi 0.00
8 3 1T Garrett Thicke West Salem, Wi 0.00
9 10 34 Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
10 8 42W Wesley Wolfe Holmen , Wi 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 7M Donald Martens Red Wing, Mn 0.00
2 5 15X Rick Slawson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
3 3 14B Jason Bauer Durand , Wi 0.00
4 1 23 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
5 6 12J Leslie Jackson Wilson , Wi 0.00
6 8 63 Bailey Wolff Janesville , Mn 0.00
7 10 44 Jeremy Misgen New Richland, Wi 0.00
8 2 34CJ Caylie Blowers Waseca , Mn 0.00
9 9 10 Brady Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
10 7 16K Pat Kelly Columbus , Mn 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 777 Howard Harmston Altura , Mn 0.00
2 4 17 Dewey Samuelson Hager City, Wi 0.00
3 5 50 Matthew Elliott Winona , Mn 0.00
4 11 67W Robert Alseth Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
5 8 67 Jason Holte Elk Mound, Wi 0.00
6 1 17L Damien Lampert Caledonia , Mn 0.00
7 10 08 Brian Golish Rochester , Mn 0.00
8 7 34F Melissa Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
9 3 50W Bill Wolfe Galesville , Wi 0.00
10 6 19 Nick Axelsen Forest, Mn 0.00
11 9 76 Jake Halterman Stanley , Wi 0.00


Outlaw Mini Mods (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
2 5 9S Ben Sprung Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
3 3 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
4 4 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
5 2 56X Mike Schubert Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
6 8 28X Jim Deno - 0.00
7 6 2B Bruce Bennerotte Byron , Mn 0.00
8 7 98 Christopher Deno - 0.00
9 9 29G Bobby Gullickson - 0.00

Outlaw Minis - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 56X Mike Schubert Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
2 4 28 Jeremy Schubert Stewartville , Mn 0.00
3 3 2B Bruce Bennerotte Byron , Mn 0.00
4 2 28X Jim Deno - 0.00

Outlaw Minis - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 0.00
2 1 15 Nathan Kilwine Ellendale , Mn 0.00
3 3 9S Ben Sprung Brownsdale , Mn 0.00
4 4 98 Christopher Deno - 0.00
5 5 29G Bobby Gullickson - 0.00


Sunshine Refuse Sr. Slingshots (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
2 4 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00
3 3 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
4 1 27 Jacob Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00
5 1 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 27 Jacob Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00
2 1 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
3 2 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
4 4 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00


Sunshine Refuse Jr. Slingshots (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 99 Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 0.00
2 6 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00
3 1 29 Lilli Reps Winona , Mn 0.00
4 2 18 Gavin Bartel - 0.00
5 3 59 Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
6 4 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 18 Gavin Bartel - 0.00
2 3 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00
3 1 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 29 Lilli Reps Winona , Mn 0.00
2 4 59 Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
3 3 99 Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 0.00


-- 30 --

 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY