Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . and don't forget to check back often for details about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

07.01.16
8th ANNUAL RIVERCITY RUMBLE BRINGS EXCELLENT CAR COUNT AND RECORD CROWD TO MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY

Schott, Knutson, Sass, Luhmann cash in on big payday with feature wins


(click images
to see
full-sized version)


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


MTS Action


Photos compliments of
Tyler Rinken Photography
&
Photos by Philtography

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Friday July 01, 2016) For the second year in a row, race fans flocked to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY to start their extended 4th of July "Independance Day" weekend by cheering on their favorite racers competing in the 8th Annual Rivercity Rumble!

A packed house watched MTS regulars Lucas Schott, Casey Knutson, Justin Sass, Curt Luhmann, and others beat the big-name visitors to the extra money awarded via their feature wins!

The collection of those feature wins, however, was not so easy. Knutson had to battle a 42-car field, Schott has to top a owners of multiple national championships, while Sass, Luhmann and other feature winners had to work through tight fields of heavy action to reach their checkered flags first!

SCHOTT TOPS 30-LAP RIVERCITY RUMBLE

Chatfield, MN's Lucas Schott has enjoyed success at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY in the past - as a two-time Track Champion he has proved that he knows the path to success at "The Big 1/3-Mile" that is MTS. Friday night, during the 8th Annual Rivercity Rumble, Schott had to put his talents to good use to beat the best of the best who showed up for the extra money laid on the line by Rivercity Manufacturing and Machining.

After beating fellow Chatfield racer Jacob Bleess to the checkered flag at the end of the third heat race, Schott found himself embroiled in a second battle with Bleess at the front of the 30-car, 30-lap Rivercity Rumble feature! Schott's #69 and Bleess's #21 battled side-by-side, lap after lap at the front of the pack in an effort to take sole posetion of the lead.

Thrown into the picture at the front of the field were second heat race winner John Doelle and superstars Jesse Glenz, Brandon Davis & Cory Crapser. But, in all actuality, the battles for position were hard fought all the way through the field.

By the end of the 30-lap feature, Schott had fought off all challengers and retained his hold on the top spot ensuring his collection of the big-money pay day! Bleez and Glenz completed the top three positions, with Crapser gathering the $250 "Hard Charger" bonus money, Blees collected the $100 "Mid-Way Race Leader" cash while Schott, Doelle & Les Duellman each grabbed $100 heat race winner bonus pay!

KNUTSON BRINGS CROWD TO THEIR FEET WITH LATE RACE CHARGE AND WIN

42 cars, 5 heat races and 2 "Last Chance Qualifier" B-Mains . . . and that was just the lead up to the 30-car 30-lap $2500-to-win Rivercity Rumble feature for the Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods!

The heat race action was hard and intense, but clean as drivers battled for $100 heat race winner bonuses. Getting their nights off on the right food, with heat race wins were:
  • #28x Andy Bryan - who made the trip up from Fort Scott, KS
  • #1 Jon Van Minsel - who's enjoying strong runs with his new Dirt Dueller chassis for 2016
  • #32 Taylor Skauge - who showed his speed in the third heat race
  • #1K Parker Kessel - who put the field on notice with a commanding win in heat 4
  • #12K Casey Knutson - who topped a 'name dropping' fifth heat race


The list of drivers who had to work through the two B-Mains in order to get into the big show was surprising and impressive: Multi-time National Champion Brandon Hare and 2015 Rivercity Ruble feature winner Shaun Walski both needed to transfer through the B-Mains, just to get to the 30-lap feature!

Waukon, IA's Parker Kessel looked ready to back up his $100 heat race win, by jumping from his pole position starting spot, at the beginning of the feature, and opening up a commanding lead over the competition. At one point, Kessel had build up almost an entire straight away lead over the battles for position behind him. Kessel easily lead the field to the $100 "Mid-Way Race Leader" cash by leading lap 15. But things behind him were changing.

By lap 7, Casey Knutson had worked from his sixth place starting position into second and began a charge towards the front that had the crowd cheering on their feet! Lap after lap Knutson slowly but surely closed the huge gap between him and Kessel. As the two entered the final ten-lap run, Knutson had erased Kessel's lead and both had caught the tail end of the field. Lap 25 presented Knutson with an oportunity, and he maneuvered his #12k between Kessel and a lapped car in turn four to steal the lead!

From there on out, it was Knutson at the front; he raced on to collect the $2500 winner's check! Kessel settled for a heart-breaking second followed by Ryan Olson in third.

Lebennon, MO's Kris Jackson grabbed the $250 "Hard Charger" bonus, storming from a 22nd place starting position to finish 9th in the field!

SASS REBOUNDS FOR SECOND FEATURE OF 2016

"I guess spending the majority of last weekend in the shop trying to figure out what was wrong with the #24 car after last weeks embarrassing run was worth it." posted USRA Ltd Late Model driver Justin Sass on his social media account.

Sass opened the year with a feature win, Friday the Alma racer returned to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY's Dahl Chevrolet Victory Lane for his second feature win of the 2016 season.

Following Sass were Shaun Mann and second heat race winner Troy Langowski.

Fans were excited to see retired racer Greg Hofer return to action, when he strapped into his son Lance's back-up car!

RICHARDS RESUME POSITION ATOP SUPER FIELD

Tommy Richards came from an 8th place starting position to grab another feature win in the Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stock division. Last week's feature winner Jeff Brauer lead early, but gave the lead over to Richards and then battled Dustin Nelson to a second place finish.

LUHMANN GRABS LARGE PAY WITH 600 MOD FEATURE WIN

Curt Luhmann enjoyed a solid night driving both a USRA Ltd Late Model and his redbox+ 600 Mod. In the 600 Mod, he raced to the front of the 19-car field to take the $500 winners check!

Third heat race winner David Benke enjoyed a VERY strong showing, leading early and holding on for a second place finish 14-year old 600 Mod phenom Hunter Cisewski in third.

HARMSTON MAKES IT TWO IN A ROW

Howard Harmston raced to his second MTS Hornet feature win in as many weeks, collecting bonus pay as Friday's feature winner.

Just behind Harmston, Patrick Thicke and second heat race winner Don Martens finished second and third.

KRAUSE AND BOLAND CONTINUE LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY DOMINANCE

Triton Krause and Brady Boland continue their mastery of The LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY during the 2016 season in the all new Sunshine Refuse Senior & Junior Slingshots.

Boland and Krause made repeat visits to the Dahl Automotive MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Victory lane in the Junior & Senior Slingshot features, respectively!

Racing resumes next Friday night July 8th with Severson Oil Night!

Green flag competition begins at 5:45 with the Sunshine Refuse Slingshots on the LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY.

Action on "The Big 1/3 Mile" resumes immediately following the 6:40 PM Opening Ceremonies with the first green flag at 6:45 to start on-track action provided by the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Limited Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks, redbox+ 600 Mods, Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks, & Harmston Trucking MTS Hornets!
  • Pit gate Opens at 4:00 PM
  • General Admission Grandstands Open at 5:00 PM
  • Family Friendly General Admission Prices continue with ALL Students - even college (23 yrs old and younger with current Valid Student ID) and Children 17 & Under are admitted ABSOLUTELY FREE!
MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 8th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval is quickly becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere every Friday night throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY July 1st



RiverCity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds

30-LAP RIVERCITY RUMBLE FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 1 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 4 89 Jesse Glenz Cadott , Wi 0.00
4 3 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
5 6 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
6 5 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
7 7 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
8 14 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
9 8 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
10 10 99 Josh Angst Winona , Mn 0.00
11 12 00 Robby Bunkelman Habbotsford , Wi 0.00
12 11 42N Paul Niznik Medford , Wi 0.00
13 13 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
14 9 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
15 16 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 0.00
16 18 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00
17 17 44X Leroy Scharkey Rochester , Mn 0.00
18 15 00J Jd Auringer Evansdale , Ia 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 69 Lucas Schott Chatfield , Mn 0.00
2 6 21 Jacob Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
3 2 4A Joel Alberts Mantorville , Mn 0.00
4 1 00 Robby Bunkelman Habbotsford , Wi 0.00
5 3 00J Jd Auringer Evansdale , Ia 0.00
6 5 44X Leroy Scharkey Rochester , Mn 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 94JR John Doelle Arcadia , Wi 0.00
2 2 95 Keith Foss Winona , Mn 0.00
3 3 23K Erik Kanz Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 99 Josh Angst Winona , Mn 0.00
5 6 49JR Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
6 4 51 Chris Oertel Marshfield , Wi 0.00

Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 0 Les Duellman Winona , Mn 0.00
2 4 89 Jesse Glenz Cadott , Wi 0.00
3 5 50III Brandon Davis Medford , Mn 0.00
4 1 42N Paul Niznik Medford , Wi 0.00
5 3 07 Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
6 6 6T7 Brian Albrecht Winona , Mn 0.00


Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Limited Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage

20-LAP RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 24 Justin Sass Alma , Wi 100.00
2 4 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 95.00
3 6 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 91.00
4 1 22J Josh Crary Elgin , Mn 87.00
5 7 99 Jake Timm Winona , Mn 84.00
6 11 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 81.00
7 8 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 78.00
8 9 26K Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 76.00
9 10 7 Shaun Olson Albert Lea, Mn 74.00
10 15 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 72.00
11 14 17M Matt Laduke Cochrane , Wi 70.00
12 12 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 68.00
13 13 11X Greg Hofer Cochrane , Wi 66.00
14 3 17 Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, Wi 64.00
15 5 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 45.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 88 Troy Langowski Winona , Mn 0.00
2 5 24 Justin Sass Alma , Wi 0.00
3 4 99 Jake Timm Winona , Mn 0.00
4 6 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00
5 1 7 Shaun Olson Albert Lea, Mn 0.00
6 7 86 Phil Wernert Galesville , Wi 0.00
7 2 17M Matt Laduke Cochrane , Wi 0.00

USRA Ltd Late Model - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 22J Josh Crary Elgin , Mn 0.00
2 4 11 Lance Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
3 6 01 Shaun Mann Buffalo City, Wi 0.00
4 2 17 Josh Michel Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
5 3 26K Ryan Konkel Winona , Mn 0.00
6 7 77 Tom Brink Winona , Mn 0.00
7 8 11X Greg Hofer Cochrane , Wi 0.00
8 5 97 Bob Fort Fountain City, Wi 0.00


Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods

30-LAP RIVERCITY RUMBLE FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 1 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
3 10 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 4 85 Ben Moudry Hastings , Mn 0.00
5 3 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
6 7 28X Andy Bryant Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
7 11 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
8 2 23 Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
9 22 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
10 9 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
11 8 2X Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
12 23 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
13 21 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
14 13 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
15 5 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
16 15 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
17 16 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 0.00
18 19 782 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
19 12 32 Taylor Skauge Caledonia , Mn 0.00
20 24 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
21 29 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
22 20 42 Paul Niznik Medford , Wi 0.00
23 25 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
24 28 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
25 26 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
26 30 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 0.00
27 14 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
28 17 00 Devin Schlumbum Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
29 27 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
30 18 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
2 3 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 2 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
4 7 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
5 4 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 0.00
6 10 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
7 5 411 Josh Ihlenfeld Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 8 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00
9 9 17 Jared Clark , Mn 0.00
10 11 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00
11 6 7C Cole Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00

USRA B-Mods - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
2 3 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
3 6 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
4 2 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
5 5 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
6 9 55P David Pitz , Ia 0.00
7 7 27 Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 10 43 Zach Brom Winona , Mn 0.00
9 4 2 Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 0.00
10 8 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00
11 11 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 5

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 12K Casey Knutson Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 2 20J Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, Mn 0.00
3 8 23 Matt Jones Waukon , Ia 0.00
4 4 56H Brandon Hare Elma , Ia 0.00
5 3 17B Matt Buddenberg Decorah , Ia 0.00
6 7 2 Nathan Butterfield Galesville , Wi 0.00
7 6 09R Dax Schwanke Winona , Mn 0.00
8 1 79 Nate Becker Black River, Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 4

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 1K Parker Kessel Waukon , Ia 0.00
2 5 51W Jt Wasmund Pine Island, Mn 0.00
3 2 22TX Tyler Tesch Lennox , Sd 0.00
4 3 782 Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
5 8 00 Devin Schlumbum Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
6 1 19 Nick Wagner Winona , Mn 0.00
7 6 28P Jimmy Patzner Winona , Mn 0.00
8 7 43 Zach Brom Winona , Mn 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 32 Taylor Skauge Caledonia , Mn 0.00
2 2 90 Tyler Creeley Winona , Mn 0.00
3 8 2X Andrew Bleess Chatfield , Mn 0.00
4 3 48K Scott Kunda Winona , Mn 0.00
5 7 35X Phillip Dunbar Rushford , Mn 0.00
6 6 411 Josh Ihlenfeld Owatonna , Mn 0.00
7 5 27 Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 0.00
8 4 55P David Pitz , Ia 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 1 Jon Van Minsel Spring Grove, Mn 0.00
2 2 15W Alex Williamson Rushford , Mn 0.00
3 9 21 Ryan Olson Strum , Wi 0.00
4 6 44 Brandon Reutzel Winona , Mn 0.00
5 7 65 Kris Jackson Lebanon , Mo 0.00
6 8 95X Shaun Walski Winona , Mn 0.00
7 1 54 John Feirn Chippewa Falls, Wi 0.00
8 5 17 Jared Clark , Mn 0.00
9 4 99 Bill Engler Hixten , Wi 0.00

USRA B-Mods - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 28X Andy Bryant Fort Scott, Ks 0.00
2 1 6 Dustin Kruse Brandon , Sd 0.00
3 6 85 Ben Moudry Hastings , Mn 0.00
4 4 42 Paul Niznik Medford , Wi 0.00
5 5 1X Austin Kaplan Des Moines, Ia 0.00
6 3 8J Darran Jonsgaard Fountain City, Wi 0.00
7 2 7C Cole Christensen Sioux Falls, Sd 0.00
8 8 20K Kyle Brown Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
9 9 11 Seth Scholl Holmen , Wi 0.00


Coordinated Business Systems WISSOTA Super Stocks

20-LAP FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 35.00
2 7 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 33.00
3 5 46 Dustin Nelson Ogilvie , Mn 32.00
4 6 0 Brandon Duellman Winona , Mn 31.00
5 3 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 30.00
6 2 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 29.00
7 4 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 28.00
8 12 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 27.00
9 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Princeton , Mn 26.00
10 9 99 Phil Kendrick Winona , Mn 25.00
11 10 72 Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, Mn 24.00
12 11 35 Jr Tourtellott Galesville , Wi 23.00
13 13 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 0.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Mondovi , Wi 10.00
2 2 22 Dan Nissalke Winona , Mn 9.00
3 5 46 Dustin Nelson Ogilvie , Mn 8.00
4 3 94 Kevin Hager Kellogg , Mn 7.00
5 1 35 Jr Tourtellott Galesville , Wi 0.00
6 6 47 Jon Duffy Winona , Mn 0.00

Wissota Super Stock - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 34 Jeff Brauer Eyota , Mn 10.00
2 1 37 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth , Wi 9.00
3 3 0 Brandon Duellman Winona , Mn 8.00
4 5 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Princeton , Mn 7.00
5 7 99 Phil Kendrick Winona , Mn 6.00
6 2 72 Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, Mn 5.00
7 4 3R Danny Richards Mondovi , Wi 0.00


REDBOX+ 600 Mods

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 100.00
2 3 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 95.00
3 8 04 Hunter Cisewski Winona , Mn 91.00
4 12 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 87.00
5 1 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 84.00
6 11 6E Don Erger Brandon , Ia 81.00
7 7 44 Jake Cisewski Winona , Mn 78.00
8 6 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 76.00
9 2 13 Brad Kramer Winona , Mn 74.00
10 9 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 72.00
11 4 99 Andre Klonecki Winona , Mn 70.00
12 10 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 68.00
13 15 3 John Luhmann Rushford , Mn 66.00
14 16 19M Seth Maier Lacrosse , Wi 64.00
15 17 27M Bryan Molitor Winona , Mn 62.00
16 14 27 Chris Abts Winona , Mn 60.00
17 19 19 Cody Maier Lacrosse , Wi 58.00
18 13 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 56.00
19 18 211 Thomas Benke Lacrosse , Wi 55.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 3

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 51 David Benke Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 6E Don Erger Brandon , Ia 0.00
3 6 4G Chris Gilbertson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
4 4 99 Andre Klonecki Winona , Mn 0.00
5 5 3 John Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00
6 2 27M Bryan Molitor Winona , Mn 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 80 Bruce Schmitt Fountain City, Wi 0.00
2 3 44 Jake Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 5 17 Kurt Kramer Minnesota City, Mn 0.00
4 6 32 Greg Wohletz Winona , Mn 0.00
5 2 27 Chris Abts Winona , Mn 0.00
6 4 211 Thomas Benke Lacrosse , Wi 0.00

600 Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 8 Curt Luhmann Rushford , Mn 0.00
2 3 04 Hunter Cisewski Winona , Mn 0.00
3 2 13 Brad Kramer Winona , Mn 0.00
4 6 01X Kyle Jumbeck Houston , Mn 0.00
5 7 88 Mike James Winona , Mn 0.00
6 1 19M Seth Maier Lacrosse , Wi 0.00
7 4 19 Cody Maier Lacrosse , Wi 0.00


Harmston Trucking MTS Hornets

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 777 Howard Harmston Altura , Mn 100.00
2 8 1 Patrick Thicke West Salem, Wi 95.00
3 6 7M Donald Martens Red Wing, Mn 91.00
4 4 54 Chad Prissel Mondovi , Wi 87.00
5 3 20 Brandon Gleiter Mondovi , Wi 84.00
6 7 17 Dewey Samuelson Hager City, Wi 81.00
7 12 11 Fletcher Milene Winona , Mn 78.00
8 10 14B Jason Bauer Durand , Wi 76.00
9 5 13X Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 74.00
10 9 77 Jason Schloegel St. Charles, Mn 72.00
11 13 34F Melissa Frion Ellsworth , Wi 70.00
12 14 17D Damon Schultz Winona , Mn 68.00
13 15 63 Sue Kasternsen Westby , Wi 66.00
14 16 14 Steven O'brien Red Wing, Mn 64.00
15 2 15X Rick Slawson Trempealeau , Wi 62.00
16 11 81 Raven Holzer Holmen , Wi 60.00

Hornets - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 7M Donald Martens Red Wing, Mn 0.00
2 2 54 Chad Prissel Mondovi , Wi 0.00
3 6 20 Brandon Gleiter Mondovi , Wi 0.00
4 4 15X Rick Slawson Trempealeau , Wi 0.00
5 5 14B Jason Bauer Durand , Wi 0.00
6 1 11 Fletcher Milene Winona , Mn 0.00
7 7 17D Damon Schultz Winona , Mn 0.00
8 8 14 Steven O'brien Red Wing, Mn 0.00

Hornets - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 777 Howard Harmston Altura , Mn 0.00
2 7 1 Patrick Thicke West Salem, Wi 0.00
3 2 17 Dewey Samuelson Hager City, Wi 0.00
4 1 13X Nick Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
5 8 77 Jason Schloegel St. Charles, Mn 0.00
6 5 81 Raven Holzer Holmen , Wi 0.00
7 3 34F Melissa Frion Ellsworth , Wi 0.00
8 4 63 Sue Kasternsen Westby , Wi 0.00


Sunshine Refuse Senior Slingshots (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 100.00
2 1 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 95.00
3 3 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 91.00
4 4 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 87.00
5 7 19 Jordan Peterson Fountain , Mn 84.00
6 6 22L Hannah Lutz Winona , Mn 81.00
7 5 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 78.00
8 8 27 Jacob Peterson Fountain , Mn 76.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT 2

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 4W Tucker Williams Rochester , Mn 0.00
2 2 19 Jordan Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00
3 3 34 Triton Krause Fountain City, Wi 0.00
4 1 50 Gavin Tarras New Richmond, Wi 0.00

A Mini Modifieds - HEAT 1

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 16 Jake James Winona , Mn 0.00
2 3 22L Hannah Lutz Winona , Mn 0.00
3 1 27 Jacob Peterson Fountain , Mn 0.00
4 2 34JR Braden Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00


Sunshine Refuse Junior Slingshots (LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY)

FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 100.00
2 3 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 95.00
3 4 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 91.00
4 2 411 Gavin Olderendt Owatonna , Mn 87.00
5 5 99 Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 84.00
6 6 29 Lilli Reps Winona , Mn 81.00

B Mini Modifieds - HEAT

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 29 Lilli Reps Winona , Mn 0.00
2 6 79 Wyatt Hanson Osseo , Wi 0.00
3 3 88B Brady Boland Winona , Mn 0.00
4 5 99 Dylan Knutson Winona , Mn 0.00
5 2 411 Gavin Olderendt Owatonna , Mn 0.00
6 1 KOLT3 Kolton Brauer Eyota , Mn 0.00


-- 30 --



 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY