Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Thursday  11/28/2019

Thanksgiving!



Enjoy everything for which you should be thankful . . . . . . and don't forget about the
2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS BANQUET

Sat. January 25th

at the Black Horse Bar & Grill

Tickets MUST be reserved in advance by calling 507-474-2750.

BANQUET INFORMATION
Social Hour
5:30 PM
Awards
Ceremony
7:00 PM
Music to follow Awards Ceremony!

There will be a "ton" of free door prizes given out through the evening, as well as a few special prizes for the kids!

Wrapping up the evening will be LIVE MUSIC from the band Burnin' Whiskey!

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

07.04.19 & 07.05.19
SANDERS PRODUCES TWO 'CLEAN-SWEEPS' TO DOMINATE 2019 RIVERCITY RUMBLE AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY!

Glenz and Diemel Visit Victory Lane in Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Features!



(click images
to see
full-sized version)


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners

Photos Compliments of: MTS

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Thursday July 4th & Friday July 5th, 2019) After a forced three-week down-period, MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY roared back to green flag racing and on-track excitement with the running of the 11th Annual Rivercity Rumble. Happy, Texas racer Rodney Sanders hit the high-banks in stride, producing a dominating performance during the new two-night double-header format with 'clean sweeps' both evenings.

Jesse Glenz and A.J. Diemel brought the Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series back to the west-central Wisconsin oval with feature winning efforts Thursday and Friday, respectively!

SANDERS SOLID WITH HIS SWAN ENERGY MODIFIED

The success that Happy, TX driver Rodney Sanders has enjoyed throughout his travels, has been replicated on almost every visit to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY! The 2019 edition of the ever-popular Rivercity Rumble was no different.

Rolling into town, Sanders was laser focused on one goal, winning - and that is exactly what he did, win. Two clean-sweeps (heat and feature race wins in the same evening) proved beyond a shadow of a doubt that when the #20 Shaw Energy ride rolls into town, a trip to Victory Lane is, more often than not, in the future.

"I don't know, really, what it is about this track that gives me such great results," commented Sanders during one of his two trips to Victory Lane, "well, maybe I do a little. We have a great car, a group of great supporters, and Bob (Timm) and his crew always find a way to give us racers a great track!"

Sanders spent one night battling with Winonan Jake Timm & Ryan Gustin at the front of the field, and the other night battling with Brandon Davis and Dustin Sorensen. "Any time you're finishing second to someone like Rodney (Sanders)," smiled Davis, after Thursday's second-place feature finish with his #50iii, "I mean, you really shouldn't complain about it."

Darrell Nelson and A.J. Diemel (who parlayed the double-header event into 'double dips' both nights, by piloting Modifieds and Late Models) also enjoyed strong runs with their Modified entries.

GLENZ & DIEMEL SHARE CHALLENGE SERIES WINS

Jesse Glenz can look back just a couple years to when he enjoyed a trip to Victory Lane as a winner of the Rivercity Rumble - behind the wheel of a B-Mod. This week, his speed was even greater as he hit the high banks behind the wheel of his #7 Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series entry!

Brining the WISSOTA Late Models back to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY has been on the mind of Promoter Tyrone Lingenfelder and owner Bob Timm for a while, "we really want MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY to be a 'MUST VISIT' destination for the Premier Traveling Series'. The Dirt Kings Late Model Touring Series earlier this year, and now the WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series proves that this track can produce the fun and excitement that fans and competitors crave!"

Glanz rode the wave of excitement right into Victory Lane on Thursday night, with A.J. Diemel grabbing the big check at the end of Friday's program.

CHISHOLM & OLSON TOP B-MOD FEATURES

Not quite exactly a year, but close enough, after barrel rolling his #21 B-Mod down the front straight away, Strum, WI's Ryan Olson got to roll his #21 B-Mod into Victory Lane, as the Thursday night winner of the Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod feature. "It is always a great feeling to get a win and celebrate here in Victory Lane," said Olson, after Thursday's win, "but what makes tonight even more special is that my Dad was able to come along be part of the experience.

Indeed, Olson's father, was one of the first individuals to get to Victory Lane after Thursday's win. With a smile on his face, he beat almost all of the track personel to Victory Lane - with a smile that was even bigger that his son Ryan's!

Friday night's feature's were interupted by spotty sprinkles and light rain showers during the features, but Jim Chisholm was not about to let that deter him from his goal of wrapping up the week with a win! Chisholm fended off challenges from Taylor Skauge, Alex Williamson, Brandon Maitland, and defending Track Champion Shaun Walski, to secure his feature win!

KROUSEY & HOVEY TURN IN HOBBY STOCK WINS

Defending Track Champion Travis Krousey is surely turing his season around. After some difficulties early, he was able to bring his #01 to Victory Lane again at the conclusion of Thursday's Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stock feature!

Former USRA National Champion Troy Hovey, found his way behind the wheel of a Hobby Stock and turned the opportunity into a Friday night feature win! South Dakota driver Dustin Gulbrandson tried to relieve Hovey of his hold on the number one position, but Hovey turned in a flawless run and held on for the win.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY has more checkered flag waiving fun planned for HURCO / STONE MACHINERY Night - Friday July 12th!

Green flag competition begins at 6:45 pm with the Sunshine Refuse Slingshot heat races on The LIGHTNING SPEEDWAY.

Action on "The Big 1/3 Mile" resumes immediately following the 7 PM Opening Ceremonies with green flag laps provided by the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Limited Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks, REDBOX+ 600 Mods, & Seth's Auto Repair MTS Hornets!
  • General Admission Grandstands Open at 5:00 PM
  • Family Friendly General Admission Prices continue with ALL kids 12 & Under admitted ABSOLUTELY FREE!
  • Adult Grandstand admission just $15!
  • Senior Citizens (65 & Older) only $13!
  • College Students (23 & Younger) and Teens (13-17) only $5!
MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 11th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval has becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere Friday nights throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - 2019 RIVERCITY RUMBLE

7/5/2019 at Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Dirt Late Models | Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
Wollak Construction A Feature 1 (40 Laps):
1. 58-A.J. Diemel, 12:17.172[2]; 2. 85-John Kaanta, 12:22.421[1]; 3. 28-Jimmy Mars, 02:01.363[4]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson, 12:25.079[7]; 5. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 12:27.500[8]; 6. 27-Jake Redetzke, 12:27.879[6]; 7. 71-Rick Hanestad, 12:28.211[12]; 8. 49-Jake Timm, 12:29.516[5]; 9. 11-Pat Doar, 12:30.746[3]; 10. 55C-Chad Mahder, 12:31.085[11]; 11. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill, 12:32.366[14]; 12. 11G-James Giossi, 12:32.367[9]; 13. 19-Steve Laursen, 12:18.955[10]; 14. 55N-Greg Nippoldt, 12:21.143[18]; 15. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad, 12:23.546[15]; 16. 19X-Dustin Sorensen, 12:28.064[13]; 17. 7C-Jim Carlson, 12:31.290[17]; 18. (DNF) 90-Lance Matthees, 02:01.363[16]
Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta, 06:55.307[3]; 2. 58-A.J. Diemel, 06:56.060[6]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 06:57.085[4]; 4. 55C-Chad Mahder, 07:01.548[2]; 5. (DNF) 7C-Jim Carlson, 07:01.548[1]; (DNS) 55N-Greg Nippoldt, 07:01.548
Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar, 05:01.266[6]; 2. 28-Jimmy Mars, 05:01.611[4]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke, 05:03.260[5]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad, 05:03.340[1]; 5. 19X-Dustin Sorensen, 05:06.484[3]; 6. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad, 05:10.851[2]
Richmond Gear Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm, 03:20.860[1]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson, 03:23.382[2]; 3. 11G-James Giossi, 03:24.845[4]; 4. 19-Steve Laursen, 03:28.089[6]; 5. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill, 03:29.487[5]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees, 03:29.592[3]

USRA B-Mods
A Feature 1 (25 Laps):
1. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 37:59.264[3]; 2. 32-Taylor Skauge, 38:00.649[4]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson, 38:00.969[1]; 4. 2X-Brandon Maitland, 38:03.732[5]; 5. 21-Ryan Olson, 38:04.602[13]; 6. 95-Eric Thill, 38:04.607[2]; 7. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard, 38:05.004[14]; 8. 18-Tyler Werner, 38:07.379[17]; 9. RED1-Scott Splittstoesser, 38:07.583[27]; 10. 20K-Kyle Brown, 38:09.599[23]; 11. 65-Rodney Hurst, 38:11.130[30]; 12. (DNF) 60-Colby Mann, 36:43.590[18]; 13. (DNF) 95X-Shaun Walski, 17:00.251[7]; 14. (DNF) 28J-Jackson Hale, 17:01.917[10]; 15. (DNF) 54J-Jett Sorensen, 17:04.012[25]; 16. (DNF) 4-Ryan Maitland, 14:31.679[11]; 17. (DNF) 7W-Michael Truscott, 14:33.460[24]; 18. (DNF) 28P-Jimmy Patzner, 14:34.200[6]; 19. (DNF) 56H-Brandon Hare, 14:37.276[12]; 20. (DNF) 7C-Cole Christensen, 11:34.466[16]; 21. (DNF) 43-Zach Brom, 11:35.029[20]; 22. (DNF) 14-Steven O'Brien, 11:39.984[22]; 23. (DNF) 28-Parker Hale, 05:21.384[8]; 24. (DNF) 2-Nathan Butterfield, 05:29.258[9]; 25. (DNF) 09R-Dax Schwanke, 05:32.899[29]; 26. (DNF) 27X-Calvin Iverson, 05:32.899[19]; 27. (DNF) 68-Shadow Kitchner, 05:32.899[15]; 28. (DNF) 79-Nate Becker, 05:32.899[21]; 29. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps, 05:32.899[28]; (DNS) 54-John Feirn, 05:32.899
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Taylor Skauge, 02:24.130[3]; 2. 2-Nathan Butterfield, 02:24.870[1]; 3. 4-Ryan Maitland, 02:25.264[2]; 4. 21-Ryan Olson, 02:26.004[5]; 5. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 02:26.354[6]; 6. 7W-Michael Truscott, 02:27.387[4]; 7. RED1-Scott Splittstoesser, 02:28.526[7]; 8. 65-Rodney Hurst, 02:32.273[8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Eric Thill, 02:26.455[1]; 2. 2X-Brandon Maitland, 02:26.717[3]; 3. 28-Parker Hale, 02:28.425[6]; 4. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard, 02:29.004[5]; 5. 18-Tyler Werner, 02:32.432[7]; 6. 79-Nate Becker, 02:33.030[8]; 7. 54J-Jett Sorensen, 02:34.290[4]; 8. (DNF) 09R-Dax Schwanke, 01:08.144[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28P-Jimmy Patzner, 02:26.572[1]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson, 02:29.174[6]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare, 02:29.355[3]; 4. 68-Shadow Kitchner, 02:29.630[5]; 5. 60-Colby Mann, 02:29.854[7]; 6. 20K-Kyle Brown, 02:31.537[2]; 7. 29-Lilli Reps, 02:31.537[4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 02:13.952[2]; 2. 95X-Shaun Walski, 02:14.452[6]; 3. 28J-Jackson Hale, 02:17.250[1]; 4. 7C-Cole Christensen, 02:19.461[3]; 5. 43-Zach Brom, 02:19.794[5]; 6. 14-Steven O'Brien, 02:25.569[7]; 7. (DNF) 54-John Feirn, 02:25.569[4]

USRA Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (18 Laps):
1. 30X-Troy Hovey, 14:45.164[6]; 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, 14:45.341[2]; 3. 7-Steve Dwyer, 14:46.052[3]; 4. 38S-Nick Schwebach, 14:46.484[9]; 5. 01-Travis Krause, 14:47.008[11]; 6. 19M-Jay Mensink, 14:47.667[5]; 7. 34-Triton Krause, 14:47.962[10]; 8. 94-Kevin Hager, 14:48.457[7]; 9. 44-Shawn Krousey, 14:49.443[15]; 10. 48K-Scott Kunda, 14:49.863[16]; 11. 60-Carl Gerke, 14:50.205[24]; 12. 86-Phil Wernert, 14:50.513[8]; 13. 00-Dalton Ludington, 14:50.918[18]; 14. 88-Mike James, 14:51.373[17]; 15. (DNF) 70-Steve Holthaus, 08:06.236[19]; 16. (DNF) 32-Quinn Arnoldy, 08:06.717[13]; 17. (DNF) 11-Levi Sand, 08:07.900[20]; 18. (DNF) 71-Jonathan Hansen, 08:08.220[23]; 19. (DNF) 22X-Adam Mietzner, 08:09.899[12]; 20. (DNF) 33-Derek Sutton, 08:10.329[14]; 21. (DNF) 93-Brian Scholl, 06:04.979[4]; 22. (DNF) 16-Jake James, 08:05.725[1]; 23. (DNF) 12-Hunter Johnson, 05:27.677[21]; 24. (DNF) 32K-Caylee Kjos, 05:27.677[26]; 25. (DNF) 11J-Jacob Lynch, 05:27.677[22]; 26. (DNF) 18-Cody Rollinger, 05:27.677[27]; (DNS) 18S-Scott Spilde, 05:27.677
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30X-Troy Hovey, 02:51.164[2]; 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, 02:51.357[3]; 3. 01-Travis Krause, 02:51.692[5]; 4. 32-Quinn Arnoldy, 02:54.992[4]; 5. 88-Mike James, 02:56.553[6]; 6. 12-Hunter Johnson, 03:06.609[7]; 7. (DNF) 18S-Scott Spilde, 02:40.217[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Jay Mensink, 02:44.085[7]; 2. 93-Brian Scholl, 02:41.787[4]; 3. 94-Kevin Hager, 02:42.066[5]; 4. 33-Derek Sutton, 02:43.531[3]; 5. 00-Dalton Ludington, 02:44.085[1]; 6. 11J-Jacob Lynch, 02:44.085[6]; 7. 32K-Caylee Kjos, 02:44.085[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 38S-Nick Schwebach, [3]; 2. 22X-Adam Mietzner, [1]; 3. 34-Triton Krause, [4]; 4. 44-Shawn Krousey, [2]; 5. 70-Steve Holthaus, [7]; 6. 71-Jonathan Hansen, [6]; 7. 18-Cody Rollinger, [5]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Steve Dwyer, 02:49.639[3]; 2. 86-Phil Wernert, 02:49.845[1]; 3. 16-Jake James, 02:51.352[4]; 4. 48K-Scott Kunda, 02:51.638[6]; 5. 11-Levi Sand, 02:52.079[2]; 6. 60-Carl Gerke, 02:52.585[5]

USRA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (30 Laps):
1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 10:45.878[4]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 10:46.468[6]; 3. 50III-Brandon Davis, 10:48.012[2]; 4. 44X-Darrell Nelson, 10:49.414[11]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser, 10:49.685[12]; 6. 23K-Erik Kanz, 10:51.946[8]; 7. 94JR-John Doelle, 10:52.680[17]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess, 10:52.829[7]; 9. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 10:53.034[1]; 10. 99-Josh Angst, 10:53.951[5]; 11. 44-Adam Hensel, 10:54.529[16]; 12. 89-A.J. Diemel, 10:55.577[13]; 13. 35B-David Baxter, 10:56.959[15]; 14. 3C-Chet Atkinson, 11:00.028[18]; 15. R1-Jason Richardson, 10:57.651[22]; 16. 6-Dustin Kruse, 10:59.655[21]; 17. 5D-Devon Havlik, 11:01.315[24]; 18. 15-Steve Bangart, 11:01.910[20]; 19. 782-Miah Christensen, 11:02.499[23]; 20. 22T-Michael Truscott, 05:33.673[14]; 21. 49-Jake Timm, 05:27.742[3]; 22. 3A-Taylor Ausrud, 05:36.784[19]; 23. 99F-Josh Flury, 03:46.000[26]; 24. 51-Chris Oertel, 03:00.174[9]; 25. 8S-Tony Schill, 01:37.683[10]; 26. 6T7-Brian Albrecht, 01:05.066[25]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 07:43.766[2]; 2. 51-Chris Oertel, 07:44.984[1]; 3. 99-Josh Angst, 07:45.195[9]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill, 07:46.096[6]; 5. 35B-David Baxter, 07:46.553[5]; 6. 44-Adam Hensel, 07:46.598[7]; 7. 3A-Taylor Ausrud, 07:46.883[8]; 8. R1-Jason Richardson, 07:47.236[3]; 9. 6T7-Brian Albrecht, 04:24.056[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 03:53.197[1]; 2. 50III-Brandon Davis, 03:54.068[5]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 03:54.104[4]; 4. 89-A.J. Diemel, 03:55.589[3]; 5. 22T-Michael Truscott, 03:56.154[7]; 6. 94JR-John Doelle, 03:59.238[6]; 7. 15-Steve Bangart, 04:02.727[2]; 8. 782-Miah Christensen, 04:03.683[8]; 9. 99F-Josh Flury, 03:55.315[9]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm, 02:17.943[2]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess, 02:22.497[3]; 3. 23K-Erik Kanz, 02:22.659[1]; 4. 44X-Darrell Nelson, 02:23.272[6]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser, 02:23.458[8]; 6. 3C-Chet Atkinson, 02:26.304[4]; 7. 6-Dustin Kruse, 02:27.607[5]; 8. 5D-Devon Havlik, 00:44.818[7]


7/4/2019 at Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Dirt Late Models | Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
Wollak Construction A Feature 1 (40 Laps):
1. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 10:33.726[4]; 2. 58-A.J. Diemel, 10:36.294[2]; 3. 11-Pat Doar, 10:40.154[5]; 4. 11X-James Giossi, 10:43.100[1]; 5. 27-Jake Redetzke, 10:44.184[6]; 6. 28-Jimmy Mars, 10:45.217[14]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson, 10:45.961[10]; 8. 55C-Chad Mahder, 10:48.101[3]; 9. 85-John Kaanta, 10:48.750[11]; 10. 71-Rick Hanestad, 10:34.151[16]; 11. 49-Jake Timm, 10:37.701[9]; 12. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill, 10:38.667[7]; 13. 90-Lance Matthees, 10:39.489[12]; 14. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad, 10:40.399[17]; 15. 19-Steve Laursen, 10:42.521[15]; 16. 13-Ryan Konkel, 10:35.196[13]; 17. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw, 07:19.240[8]; 18. (DNF) 19X-Dustin Sorensen, 00:42.912[18]
Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 55C-Chad Mahder, 03:04.440[2]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke, 03:04.506[1]; 3. 11X-James Giossi, 03:05.140[6]; 4. 85-John Kaanta, 03:05.547[3]; 5. 28-Jimmy Mars, 03:08.492[5]; 6. 71-Rick Hanestad, 03:08.492[4]
Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar, 03:27.136[2]; 2. 42S-Don Shaw, 03:20.068[1]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 03:21.589[4]; 4. 90-Lance Matthees, 03:26.279[3]; 5. 19-Steve Laursen, 03:26.797[5]; 6. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad, 03:27.136[6]
Richmond Gear Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 58-A.J. Diemel, 06:11.609[1]; 2. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill, 06:15.904[5]; 3. 49-Jake Timm, 02:19.487[4]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson, 06:17.355[6]; 5. 13-Ryan Konkel, 06:13.742[2]; 6. (DNF) 19X-Dustin Sorensen, 02:19.487[3]

USRA B-Mods
A Feature 1 (18 Laps):
1. 21-Ryan Olson, 30:14.175[1]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson, 30:15.167[5]; 3. 4-Ryan Maitland, 30:15.602[2]; 4. 32-Taylor Skauge, 30:16.536[12]; 5. 2X-Brandon Maitland, 30:17.589[3]; 6. RED1-Scott Splittstoesser, 30:18.733[4]; 7. 60-Colby Mann, 30:18.952[10]; 8. 68-Shadow Kitchner, 30:19.265[15]; 9. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 30:19.423[18]; 10. 28J-Jackson Hale, 30:20.300[13]; 11. 28-Parker Hale, 30:20.634[6]; 12. 54-John Feirn, 25:09.782[7]; 13. 43-Zach Brom, 30:21.605[14]; 14. 28P-Jimmy Patzner, 30:22.357[19]; 15. 7C-Cole Christensen, 30:23.512[23]; 16. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard, 30:23.611[21]; 17. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr, 30:23.685[20]; 18. 20K-Kyle Brown, 30:24.512[22]; 19. (DNF) 55H-Aaron Hoff, 24:57.823[24]; 20. (DNF) 18-Tyler Werner, 11:35.057[9]; 21. (DNF) 2-Nathan Butterfield, 11:34.727[11]; 22. (DNF) 79-Nate Becker, 04:54.424[16]; 23. (DNF) 95X-Shaun Walski, 01:10.433[8]; 24. (DNF) 14-Steven O'Brien, 01:10.433[17]
B Feature 1: 1. 28P-Jimmy Patzner, 03:28.586[2]; 2. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr, 03:29.361[1]; 3. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard, 03:29.798[4]; 4. 20K-Kyle Brown, 03:31.447[3]; 5. 7C-Cole Christensen, 02:13.817[6]; 6. 55H-Aaron Hoff, 03:32.661[11]; 7. 54J-Jett Sorensen, 03:34.451[8]; 8. 31-Bill Stettner, 03:35.349[7]; 9. 65-Rodney Hurst, 03:35.897[10]; 10. 09R-Dax Schwanke, 02:13.817[9]; 11. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps, 02:13.817[5]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Ryan Maitland, 02:32.080[1]; 2. 2X-Brandon Maitland, 02:32.772[7]; 3. 60-Colby Mann, 02:32.944[4]; 4. 68-Shadow Kitchner, 02:33.430[2]; 5. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 02:33.474[6]; 6. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard, 02:35.601[3]; 7. 31-Bill Stettner, 02:39.579[8]; 8. 65-Rodney Hurst, 02:40.197[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Parker Hale, 02:34.462[3]; 2. 54-John Feirn, 02:37.776[2]; 3. 18-Tyler Werner, 02:39.397[5]; 4. 79-Nate Becker, 02:40.282[4]; 5. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr, 02:40.557[6]; 6. 20K-Kyle Brown, 02:41.184[7]; 7. 54J-Jett Sorensen, 02:41.184[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. RED1-Scott Splittstoesser, 04:19.903[1]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson, 04:20.390[6]; 3. 2-Nathan Butterfield, 04:20.497[2]; 4. 43-Zach Brom, 04:22.434[5]; 5. 14-Steven O'Brien, 00:59.156[7]; 6. 29-Lilli Reps, 00:38.075[3]; (DQ) 55H-Aaron Hoff, 04:18.902[4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Olson, 05:07.141[5]; 2. 95X-Shaun Walski, 05:07.478[1]; 3. 32-Taylor Skauge, 05:08.064[3]; 4. 28J-Jackson Hale, 05:09.466[6]; 5. 28P-Jimmy Patzner, 05:09.504[2]; 6. 7C-Cole Christensen, 05:09.695[4]; 7. 09R-Dax Schwanke, 05:09.695[7]

USRA Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps):
1. 01-Travis Krause, 13:49.999[5]; 2. 18S-Scott Spilde, 13:51.320[7]; 3. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, 13:51.550[12]; 4. 38S-Nick Schwebach, 13:51.587[8]; 5. 34-Triton Krause, 13:51.846[3]; 6. 7-Steve Dwyer, 13:52.056[10]; 7. 19M-Jay Mensink, 13:52.529[9]; 8. 32-Quinn Arnoldy, 13:52.892[11]; 9. 86-Phil Wernert, 13:52.926[6]; 10. 94-Kevin Hager, 13:53.291[20]; 11. 11-Levi Sand, 13:53.646[14]; 12. 88-Mike James, 13:54.082[18]; 13. 16-Jake James, 13:54.140[15]; 14. 18-Cody Rollinger, 01:03.048[25]; 15. 71-Jonathan Hansen, 13:54.788[13]; 16. 33-Derek Sutton, 13:55.087[26]; 17. 93-Brian Scholl, 13:55.406[17]; 18. 60-Carl Gerke, 13:55.721[21]; 19. 70-Steve Holthaus, 13:56.051[1]; 20. 12-Hunter Johnson, 14:00.384[24]; 21. 48K-Scott Kunda, 09:33.627[4]; 22. 00-Dalton Ludington, 13:48.861[16]; 23. 44-Shawn Krousey, 06:06.072[2]; 24. 32K-Caylee Kjos, 01:03.048[22]; 25. 11J-Jacob Lynch, 01:03.048[23]; 26. 96-Jack Dunbar, 01:03.048[19]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Jay Mensink, 05:30.765[4]; 2. 38S-Nick Schwebach, 05:31.268[7]; 3. 70-Steve Holthaus, 05:32.648[5]; 4. 48K-Scott Kunda, 05:39.570[6]; 5. 71-Jonathan Hansen, 05:34.440[9]; 6. 00-Dalton Ludington, 05:39.387[1]; 7. 96-Jack Dunbar, 05:39.570[8]; 8. 32K-Caylee Kjos, 05:39.570[2]; 9. 18-Cody Rollinger, 05:39.570[3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Travis Krause, 02:29.731[7]; 2. 34-Triton Krause, 02:29.945[1]; 3. 86-Phil Wernert, 02:30.379[2]; 4. 18S-Scott Spilde, 02:32.029[4]; 5. 11-Levi Sand, 02:33.900[5]; 6. 93-Brian Scholl, 02:34.424[3]; 7. 94-Kevin Hager, 02:40.592[6]; 8. 11J-Jacob Lynch, 02:40.592[9]; 9. 33-Derek Sutton, 02:40.592[8]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Steve Dwyer, 02:42.411[3]; 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, 02:59.538[5]; 3. 44-Shawn Krousey, 02:46.208[1]; 4. 32-Quinn Arnoldy, 02:47.200[2]; 5. 16-Jake James, 02:47.313[7]; 6. 88-Mike James, 02:47.666[6]; 7. 60-Carl Gerke, 02:48.095[4]; 8. 12-Hunter Johnson, 02:59.538[8]

USRA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (25 Laps):
1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 14:18.822[1]; 2. 50III-Brandon Davis, 14:20.210[2]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 14:21.369[6]; 4. 89-A.J. Diemel, 14:23.881[5]; 5. 44N-Darrell Nelson, 14:24.507[7]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess, 14:24.702[3]; 7. 44-Adam Hensel, 14:26.647[16]; 8. 49-Jake Timm, 14:26.785[8]; 9. 4A-Joel Alberts, 14:27.810[4]; 10. 8S-Tony Schill, 14:28.511[10]; 11. 23K-Erik Kanz, 14:28.880[11]; 12. 99-Josh Angst, 14:29.569[9]; 13. 94JR-John Doelle, 14:31.696[14]; 14. 3C-Chet Atkinson, 14:32.192[20]; 15. 3A-Taylor Ausrud, 14:33.786[13]; 16. 6-Dustin Kruse, 14:35.180[19]; 17. 15-Steve Bangart, 14:35.465[18]; 18. (DNF) 35B-David Baxter, 09:54.395[15]; 19. (DNF) 782-Miah Christensen, 08:35.777[21]; 20. (DNF) 5D-Devon Havlik, 03:14.913[17]; 21. (DNF) 77-Tom Brink, 03:11.265[12]; 22. (DNF) 6T7-Brian Albrecht, 03:12.957[22]; 23. (DNF) 99F-Josh Flury, 03:14.913[23]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44N-Darrell Nelson, 02:27.977[2]; 2. 49-Jake Timm, 02:29.397[7]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders, 02:29.960[8]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill, 02:33.134[4]; 5. 3A-Taylor Ausrud, 02:33.675[1]; 6. 5D-Devon Havlik, 02:29.960[3]; 7. 6-Dustin Kruse, 02:36.290[6]; 8. 6T7-Brian Albrecht, 02:29.960[5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:45.984[3]; 2. 50III-Brandon Davis, 03:56.826[2]; 3. 4A-Joel Alberts, 03:58.233[1]; 4. 23K-Erik Kanz, 03:58.565[4]; 5. 94JR-John Doelle, 04:00.640[5]; 6. 44-Adam Hensel, 03:11.821[7]; 7. 3C-Chet Atkinson, 02:50.798[6]; 8. 99F-Josh Flury, 00:45.984[8]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess, 03:18.514[1]; 2. 89-A.J. Diemel, 03:18.650[6]; 3. 99-Josh Angst, 03:18.890[3]; 4. 77-Tom Brink, 03:22.760[2]; 5. 35B-David Baxter, 03:22.883[5]; 6. 15-Steve Bangart, 03:24.318[4]; 7. 782-Miah Christensen, 03:27.245[7]





-- 30 --

 
© 2009 - 2019 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY