Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Friday  8/7/2020

M.T.S. Bye-Week



NO RACES AT M.T.S.

:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

05.25.20
NEAR 180 ENTRIES MAKES MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY'S "SPRING SHOOTOUT / RUMBLE BY THE RIVER" A HUGE SUCCESS!

Timm, Sorensen, Chisholm, & Gulbrandson Celebrate Victories In Front Of Sell-Out Crowd!



(click images
to see
full-sized version)


MTS Winners


MTS Winners


MTS Winners



Photos Compliments of: USMTS, DirtKingsTour.com & MTS

By DirtKingsTour.com, Jeff Nunn, & Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Friday May 22, 2020) – JAKE TIME IS KING ONCE AGAIN!

In front of a packed house at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY, hometown favorite, Jake Timm, returned to Mueller’s Sales & Service Victory Lane and was crowned King of the Rumble of the River 40, the season opener for the 2020 DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour.

Timm visited Mueller's Sales & Service Victory Lane last season when the Tour visited MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY. Chad Madher and Brett Swedberg led the field to the green flag of the Rumble by the River 40, with 47 drivers competing for the 26-car starting field.

Timm started the 40-lap A-Main from the fifth position, challenging Swedberg for the lead on lap five. Caution slowed the field that same lap, with Swedberg leading the field to the green flag. Madher battled with Swedberg for the lead, with Madher prevailing on the high side on lap eight. Madher continued to lead the field until he suffered mechanical failure and Timm assumed the lead with eight laps remaining.

Timm went on to win his second DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model race, with Jesse Glenz in second, followed by Swedberg, Dustin Sorensen, and Jeremiah Hurst.

Sorensen goes the distance for USMTS win

What seemed like a lifetime was a long and quiet 76 days since the Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s last circled one of America’s racetracks, but racers and fans alike celebrated freedom Friday night at the Mississippi Thunder Speedway.

For many, it was an escape from the pandemic-induced bondage of their home state as competitors from nine other commonwealths ventured to the high-banked 1/3-mile clay oval in Fountain City, Wisconsin, to compete against the Best of the Best in dirt modified racing.

In the end, it was today’s youth movement capturing the top five spots with 19-year-old Dustin Sorensen leading the charge en route to his fourth career USMTS triumph.

The second-generation racer from Rochester, Minnesota, drew the Sybesma Graphics Pole Award but his road to a $3,000 payday was anything but a walk in the park.

Sorensen quickly reached the tail of the field, lapping his first victim just nine laps into the 40-lap contest. Heavy traffic was the norm until the race’s first and only yellow flag waved on lap 28.

Jacob Bleess rolled off from the outside of the front row and chased Sorensen for the first half of the race but 14th-starting Jake Timm blasted past his fellow Gopher State gasser to take second five laps before the caution.

Both Sorensen and Timm, who was fresh off a late model win about 30 minutes earlier, rode the dangerous high line around the speedway as they maneuvered through back-markers. Timm was able to show his nose on several occasions but Sorensen always had an answer.

With the checkered flag in the air, Sorensen crossed the finish line about three car lengths ahead of Timm, 23, and another 23-year-old pursuer, Bleess.

Meanwhile, Grant Junghans Rookie of the Year contender Calvin Iverson charged to a fourth-place finish after sitting 17th on the starting grid—enough for the 22-year-old to claim the FK Rod Ends Hard Charger Award on a night when six of the top ten finishers started 11th or farther back.

Making just his third USMTS start, and first outside of two events at his home track in Byram, Mississippi, another impressive run was executed by Brooks Strength as he held off USMTS points leader Rodney Sanders for the final spot in the top five.

Lucas Schott, Dereck Ramirez, Alex Williamson and Jason Cummins, who started 21st, rounded out the top ten.

Friday’s win left Sorensen just one behind the five USMTS wins recorded by his father, Mike Sorensen. It was the third time in those four wins that he led wire-to-wire in a 40-lapper.

CHISHOLM BAGS B-MOD WIN

Jim Chisholm fended off challenges from former Track Champions Parker Hale, Ryan Olson & Ben Moudry to pick up the Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod feature win!

With SIXTY (60) B-Mods in the pits, just GETTING to the evening's feature was a success in its own right; six (6) heat races and three (3) B-Mains set the 26-car line up for the 20-lap feature. Dan Hovden appeared on his way to a win with his #16 entry, until pulling off, for an eventual DNF, while leading!

Chisholm claimed the reigns and raced to the win with Hale, Olson, Moundry, & Taylor Skauge completing the top-5.

GULBRANDSON WINS SECOND HOBBY STOCK FEATURE

Dustin Gulbrandson appears to have figured out the high-banks of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY's Big 1/3-Mile!

Returning to Fountain City for the first time after winning the May 1st "Race To Be Essential", he piloted his #6 back to Victory Lane to best the 33-car field and celebrate the feature win!

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY returns to green-flag action Friday May 29th with Super Stocks joinign all regular divisions on the high-banks.

7:30 Opening Ceremonies will be followed by green-flag action from Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Late Models Presented by Big Toy Storage, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, SUPER STOCKS, Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks, & Sunshine Refuse MTS Hornets!
  • Adult Grandstand admission just $15!
  • Senior Citizens (65 & Older) only $13!
  • College Students (23 & Younger) and Teens (13-17) only $5!
  • Children 12 & under ABSOLUTELY FREE!
MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 12th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval has becoming known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere Friday nights throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY MAY 22

5/22/2020 at Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Dirt Kings Touring Series Late Models

A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[5]; 2. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 3. 3-Brett Swedberg[2]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[18]; 5. 58-Jeremiah Hurst[11]; 6. 15-Nick Anvelink[9]; 7. 70-Justin Ritchie[3]; 8. 11-James Giossi[21]; 9. 28-Jimmy Mars[17]; 10. 10S-Tyler Scheffler[4]; 11. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 12. 66-Ron Berna[13]; 13. 1 2-Bryce Sward[22]; 14. 81-Troy Springborn[12]; 15. 11JR-Justin Reed[26]; 16. 21-Todd Frank[20]; 17. 28M-Sam Mars[15]; 18. 89-Brad Mueller[24]; 19. 21F-Gunner Frank[14]; 20. (DNF) 19R-Ryan Gustin[10]; 21. (DNF) 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 22. (DNF) 20S-Rodney Sanders[16]; 23. (DNF) O3-Kyle Raddant[19]; 24. (DNF) 27-Jake Redetzke[7]; 25. (DNF) 0-Mark Rose[25]; 26. (DNF) 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[23]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-James Giossi[3]; 2. 1 2-Bryce Sward[4]; 3. 0-Mark Rose[1]; 4. 74-Mitch McGrath[7]; 5. 11JR-Justin Reed[6]; 6. 95W-Aaron Wickersheim[8]; 7. D1-Turke Letizia[5]; 8. 97X-Justin Schmidt[9]; 9. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[12]; 10. 44W-David Webster[10]; 11. 1-Kevin Eder[2]; 12. 33S-Ron Stroika[11]; 13. 99-Mike Mullen[13]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[1]; 2. 89-Brad Mueller[2]; 3. 6-Casey Skyberg[7]; 4. 7-Joel Bennett[6]; 5. 33E-Chris Engels[8]; 6. 5-Luke Postl[5]; 7. 79-Jim Schmidt[9]; 8. 97-Bob Fort[4]; 9. 55-Joe Bongiorno[10]; 10. 14-Robbie Johnson[12]; 11. 13-Jake Vanengen[13]; 12. (DNS) 27-Jake Redetzke; 13. (DNS) 25-Jared Siefert; 14. (DNS) 13J-David Jaeger

Heat 1: 1. 55C-Chad Mahder[3]; 2. 10S-Tyler Scheffler[6]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[10]; 4. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[1]; 5. 89-Brad Mueller[2]; 6. 1 2-Bryce Sward[4]; 7. 6-Casey Skyberg[5]; 8. 97X-Justin Schmidt[8]; 9. (DNF) 27J-Derek Janke[7]; 10. (DNS) 99-Mike Mullen

Heat 2: 1. 3-Brett Swedberg[6]; 2. 66-Ron Berna[3]; 3. 15-Nick Anvelink[5]; 4. 21-Todd Frank[8]; 5. 21F-Gunner Frank[7]; 6. 5-Luke Postl[2]; 7. 97-Bob Fort[9]; 8. 95W-Aaron Wickersheim[4]; 9. 13-Jake Vanengen[10]; 10. (DNF) 13J-David Jaeger[1]

Heat 3: 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 58-Jeremiah Hurst[3]; 3. 28-Jimmy Mars[4]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 5. 20S-Rodney Sanders[9]; 6. 11-James Giossi[7]; 7. 74-Mitch McGrath[2]; 8. 55-Joe Bongiorno[5]; 9. 33S-Ron Stroika[8]

Heat 4: 1. 70-Justin Ritchie[3]; 2. 1-Kevin Eder[2]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[7]; 4. 0-Mark Rose[1]; 5. 28M-Sam Mars[9]; 6. D1-Turke Letizia[4]; 7. 33E-Chris Engels[6]; 8. 44W-David Webster[8]; 9. 14-Robbie Johnson[5]

Heat 5: 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 3. 81-Troy Springborn[5]; 4. O3-Kyle Raddant[6]; 5. 25-Jared Siefert[4]; 6. 7-Joel Bennett[2]; 7. 11JR-Justin Reed[8]; 8. 79-Jim Schmidt[9]; 9. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[1]

USMTS Modifieds

Summit Racing Equipment A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[1]; 2. 49JR-Jake Timm[14]; 3. 21-Jacob Bleess[2]; 4. 27X-Calvin Iverson[17]; 5. 444-Brooks Strength[7]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[11]; 7. 69-Lucas Schott[6]; 8. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[13]; 9. 15W-Alex Williamson[16]; 10. 71-Jason Cummins[21]; 11. 62-Hunter Marriott[9]; 12. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[12]; 13. 99-Josh Angst[10]; 14. 51-Chris Oertel[5]; 15. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[3]; 16. 30-Matt Leer[18]; 17. 6-Casey Skyberg[25]; 18. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 19. 35B-David Baxter[15]; 20. 51A-Blake Arndt[19]; 21. 65X-Tyler Davis[23]; 22. 94JR-John Doelle[8]; 23. 8S-Tony Schill[20]; 24. 23-Adam Kates[22]; 25. 65-Jake Miller[24]; 26. 55-Nathan Hagar[26]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 2. 35B-David Baxter[3]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson[1]; 4. 51A-Blake Arndt[2]; 5. 71-Jason Cummins[7]; 6. 65-Jake Miller[5]; 7. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[8]; 8. 55-Nathan Hagar[11]; 9. 55M-Nathan McHale[13]; 10. 6-Casey Skyberg[9]; 11. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[6]; 12. 50III-Brandon Davis[12]; 13. 99F-Josh Flury[10]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 49JR-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill[8]; 5. 23-Adam Kates[3]; 6. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[11]; 7. 23KK-Erik Kanz[5]; 8. 4A-Joel Alberts[4]; 9. 7J-Corey Jones[9]; 10. 65X-Tyler Davis[13]; 11. 96J-Jaxon Saathoff[7]; 12. 23K-Darwyn Karau[10]; 13. 9X-Randy Jonsgaard[12]

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94JR-John Doelle[5]; 2. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[1]; 3. 51-Chris Oertel[7]; 4. 51A-Blake Arndt[3]; 5. 23-Adam Kates[6]; 6. 65-Jake Miller[8]; 7. 96J-Jaxon Saathoff[2]; 8. 6-Casey Skyberg[9]; 9. 55-Nathan Hagar[4]; 10. 55M-Nathan McHale[10]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[1]; 2. 62-Hunter Marriott[2]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[5]; 4. 49JR-Jake Timm[6]; 5. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[3]; 6. 23KK-Erik Kanz[8]; 7. 71-Jason Cummins[9]; 8. 7J-Corey Jones[4]; 9. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[7]; 10. 65X-Tyler Davis[10]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[2]; 2. 99-Josh Angst[1]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson[4]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 5. 4A-Joel Alberts[3]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[7]; 7. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[6]; 8. 99F-Josh Flury[5]; 9. 50III-Brandon Davis[8]

MSD Performance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[3]; 3. 444-Brooks Strength[6]; 4. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 5. 35B-David Baxter[7]; 6. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[8]; 7. 8S-Tony Schill[4]; 8. 23K-Darwyn Karau[5]; 9. 9X-Randy Jonsgaard[9]

Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 2. 28-Parker Hale[3]; 3. 21-Ryan Olson[5]; 4. 85-Ben Moudry[8]; 5. 32-Taylor Skauge[4]; 6. 95X-Shaun Walski[12]; 7. 6-Dustin Kruse[14]; 8. 95-Eric Thill[23]; 9. 18-Tyler Werner[15]; 10. 83-Kylie Kath[16]; 11. 56H-Brandon Hare[24]; 12. 55H-Aaron (AJ) Hoff[10]; 13. 7C-Cole Christensen[20]; 14. 43-Zach Brom[25]; 15. 25-Joe Chisholm[22]; 16. 54-John Feirn[26]; 17. 7J-Jake Richards[9]; 18. 40-Bob Cisewski[6]; 19. (DNF) 16-Dan Hovden[1]; 20. (DNF) 42-Dan Christopher[13]; 21. (DNF) 83X-Kadden Kath[17]; 22. (DNF) 75-Cole Suckow[18]; 23. (DNF) 2-Nathan Butterfield[7]; 24. (DNF) 38-Michael Wytaske[21]; 25. (DNF) 30-Tony Bahr[11]; 26. (DNF) 6S-Danny Sacquitne[19]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42-Dan Christopher[1]; 2. 83-Kylie Kath[4]; 3. 6S-Danny Sacquitne[5]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[9]; 5. 60-Colby Mann[2]; 6. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[3]; 7. 98-Kyle Anderson[16]; 8. 54X-Jett Sorensen[10]; 9. 97-Leigh Volkman[13]; 10. (DNF) 28P-Jimmy Patzner[7]; 11. (DNF) 61-Andrea Keeney[15]; 12. (DNF) 34JR-Dan Larson Jr[6]; 13. (DNF) 02K-Hunter Kennedy[11]; 14. (DNF) 15-Todd Schaufenbuel[8]; 15. (DNF) 52-Hunter Nelson[14]; 16. (DNF) 22-Ryan Thorsten[12]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Kruse[1]; 2. 83X-Kadden Kath[3]; 3. 7C-Cole Christensen[7]; 4. 95-Eric Thill[6]; 5. 63JR-Brady Larson[2]; 6. 53-Tianna Mithun[9]; 7. 65-Rodney Hurst[8]; 8. 27-Channing Warner[5]; 9. 77R-Derek Roney[10]; 10. 43-Zach Brom[11]; 11. 2AB-Andrew Bleess[4]; 12. 30X-Scott Demmer[13]; 13. 7W-Drew Williams[12]; 14. 14-Steven O'Brien[15]; 15. 21D-Dom Mueller[14]; 16. 12-Bracken Smith[16]

B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Tyler Werner[1]; 2. 75-Cole Suckow[8]; 3. 38-Michael Wytaske[4]; 4. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]; 5. 35X-Phillip Dunbar[2]; 6. 28J-Jackson Hale[15]; 7. 54-John Feirn[7]; 8. 29-Lilli Reps[6]; 9. 20K-Kyle Brown[10]; 10. 21X-Xander Treichel[9]; 11. 88-Brady Boland[16]; 12. 8-Dan Lewison[12]; 13. (DNF) RED1-Dan Wheeler[3]; 14. (DNF) 7-Adam Rogich[13]; 15. (DNF) 30M-Michael McKay[14]; 16. (DNF) 28S-Dayton Swatek[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Bob Cisewski[2]; 2. 7J-Jake Richards[5]; 3. 60-Colby Mann[4]; 4. 35X-Phillip Dunbar[7]; 5. 29-Lilli Reps[3]; 6. 15-Todd Schaufenbuel[6]; 7. (DNF) 30M-Michael McKay[1]; 8. (DNF) 61-Andrea Keeney[8]; 9. (DNF) 14-Steven O'Brien[9]; 10. (DNS) 98-Kyle Anderson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Shaun Walski[1]; 2. 32-Taylor Skauge[6]; 3. 42-Dan Christopher[7]; 4. 6S-Danny Sacquitne[2]; 5. 28P-Jimmy Patzner[4]; 6. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr[10]; 7. 53-Tianna Mithun[3]; 8. 77R-Derek Roney[5]; 9. 7W-Drew Williams[8]; 10. 7-Adam Rogich[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Parker Hale[4]; 2. 85-Ben Moudry[7]; 3. 18-Tyler Werner[5]; 4. 83X-Kadden Kath[6]; 5. 83-Kylie Kath[8]; 6. 65-Rodney Hurst[1]; 7. 21X-Xander Treichel[3]; 8. 20K-Kyle Brown[2]; 9. 8-Dan Lewison[9]; 10. (DNS) 12-Bracken Smith

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Dan Hovden[6]; 2. 6-Dustin Kruse[1]; 3. 2-Nathan Butterfield[9]; 4. 27-Channing Warner[2]; 5. 2AB-Andrew Bleess[8]; 6. 75-Cole Suckow[5]; 7. 54X-Jett Sorensen[3]; 8. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[7]; 9. 97-Leigh Volkman[4]; 10. 52-Hunter Nelson[10]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Ryan Olson[4]; 2. 55H-Aaron (AJ) Hoff[5]; 3. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[1]; 4. 56H-Brandon Hare[3]; 5. 95-Eric Thill[6]; 6. 7C-Cole Christensen[7]; 7. 25-Joe Chisholm[8]; 8. 43-Zach Brom[2]; 9. 22-Ryan Thorsten[10]; 10. 21D-Dom Mueller[9]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[3]; 2. 30-Tony Bahr[5]; 3. 63JR-Brady Larson[4]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler[6]; 5. 38-Michael Wytaske[8]; 6. 54-John Feirn[7]; 7. 88-Brady Boland[10]; 8. 28S-Dayton Swatek[9]; 9. 30X-Scott Demmer[2]; 10. (DNF) 28J-Jackson Hale[1]

Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[10]; 3. 7-Steve Dwyer[15]; 4. 15T-Tim Helle[8]; 5. 18-Cody Rollinger[1]; 6. 11-Levi Sand[13]; 7. 16C-David Crimmins[3]; 8. 14-Brady Williamson[20]; 9. 35-John Tourtellott Jr[14]; 10. 94-Kevin Hager[18]; 11. 48K-Scott Kunda[22]; 12. 82J-Jason Borsheim[21]; 13. 52D-BJ Dahl[9]; 14. 34-Chris Dahl[7]; 15. 11J-Jacob Lynch[23]; 16. 60-Carl Gerke[24]; 17. 49-Dean Pronschinske[17]; 18. 7D-Devin Holthaus[19]; 19. 33-Derek Sutton[6]; 20. (DNF) 16-Jake James[16]; 21. (DNF) 18X-Dru Kueker[12]; 22. (DQ) 71-Jonathan Hansen[11]; 23. (DQ) 15-Jeremy Crimmins[4]; 24. (DQ) 11X-Seth Scholl[5]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 82J-Jason Borsheim[3]; 2. 48K-Scott Kunda[5]; 3. 11J-Jacob Lynch[1]; 4. 60-Carl Gerke[6]; 5. 282X-Tommy Hansen[8]; 6. 1-Greg Sidles[2]; 7. 27H-Austin Hoeft[10]; 8. 88-Mike James[4]; 9. 32-Caylee Kjos[7]; 10. 26-Andy Anderson[11]; 11. 38B-Brooke Schwebach[13]; 12. (DNF) 70-Steve Holthaus[9]; 13. (DNS) 93-Brian Scholl

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[4]; 2. 33-Derek Sutton[2]; 3. 18-Cody Rollinger[8]; 4. 11-Levi Sand[6]; 5. 49-Dean Pronschinske[3]; 6. 11J-Jacob Lynch[1]; 7. 48K-Scott Kunda[5]; 8. 70-Steve Holthaus[7]; 9. 38B-Brooke Schwebach[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15T-Tim Helle[4]; 2. 52D-BJ Dahl[5]; 3. 16C-David Crimmins[6]; 4. 35-John Tourtellott Jr[1]; 5. 94-Kevin Hager[7]; 6. 1-Greg Sidles[2]; 7. 60-Carl Gerke[8]; 8. 27H-Austin Hoeft[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[4]; 2. 11X-Seth Scholl[7]; 3. 18X-Dru Kueker[5]; 4. 7-Steve Dwyer[8]; 5. 7D-Devin Holthaus[1]; 6. 82J-Jason Borsheim[3]; 7. 32-Caylee Kjos[6]; 8. 26-Andy Anderson[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[1]; 2. 71-Jonathan Hansen[7]; 3. 34-Chris Dahl[2]; 4. 16-Jake James[4]; 5. 14-Brady Williamson[5]; 6. 88-Mike James[8]; 7. 282X-Tommy Hansen[3]; 8. (DNF) 93-Brian Scholl[6]



full results

MTS results at MyLaps.com

-- 30 --

 
© 2009 - 2020 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY