Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Friday  7/30/2021

The 2nd Annual 12K-To-Win K-TOWN KLASH

Casey Knutson Memorial

presented by FASTENAL!





4:00 pm - Pit Gates Open

5:30pm - General Admission Gates Open

7:30 pm Start - Opening Ceremonies followed by green-flag action by Black Horse Bar and Grill USRA B-Mods, Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Centerville Welding and Repair USRA Late Models, & Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks

ADMISSION INFORMATION
Adult General Admission
$15.00
Senior Citizens (65+)
$13.00
College Students (23 & under with valid ID)
$5.00
Teens (13-17)
$5.00
ALL Kids 12 and under
Absolutely FREE!


:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

04.23.21
ACTION PACKED SUCCESSFUL SEASON OPENER PRESENTED BY KELLY IVERSON TRUCKING AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY!

Williamson, Hofer, Olson, Gulbranson, & Cooper Celebrate With Wins To Start 2021 At MTS!



(click images
to see
full-sized version)


MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners

Photos Compliments of: MTS & Blake James Christenson

By Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Friday April 23, 2021) A season that couldn't get here fast enough, is finally here! The 2021 13th Anniversary Season Opener presented by Kelly Iverson Trucking provided the perfect opportunity for fans and racers alike to converge on MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY to usher in the 2021 racing season and officially slam the door on the prior year. Despite a misting of moisture that Mother Nature brought the the area right around 6:30, the track crew went to work and by 8pm the first green flag of a fast 3 hour program was waiving. By the time the final checkered flag was waiving, fans had witness a season opener to remember!

Alex Williamson proved that he's ready to be a weekly threat for feature wins in the USRA Modified ranks, by grabbing his third straight USRA Modified feature win behind the wheel of his Williamson Racing #15W!!

Lance Hofer & Ryan Olson started their 2020 Championship title defense by winning enterville Welding & Repair USRA Late Models Presented by Big Toy Storage and Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod features (respectively); while Dustin Gulbranson made his trip East from South Dakota well worth the drive by winning the Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stock feature. The crowd also celebrated loudly with Roy Cooper as he picked up his first ever Sunshine Refuse MTS Hornet feature win!

WILLIAMSON WINS MODIFIED FEATURE

Alex Williamson came out of the shoot firing on all cylinders to start the 2021 season with his Williamson racing #15W! After two feature wins at Cedar Lake Speedway the prior week, Williamson came to MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY and put the competition on notice that his two CLS wins were no fluke!

After running third in the evening's opening heat (behind Calvin Iverson and 2009 MTS Track Champion John Doelle), Williamson powered up at the flying of the green flag to start the evening's 25-lap feature, zipped away from the competition and never looked back. Williamson lead the field for the entirety of the 25-lap Kelly Iverson Trucking feature to score his opening night feature win!

First heat winner Iverson worked his way to second by lap five of the feature, then slipped just one spot to his final finishing spot of third, on the final lap. Second heat race winner battled in the top five of the 21-car field the entire feature, working as high as third for several laps near the midway point of the race, finally settling for a fourth place finish. Third heat race winner Chris Ortel struggled throughout the feature, slidding to his final finishing position of 15th.

LANCE HOFER WINS LATE MODEL FEATURE

Five-Time, and defending, Track Champion Lance Hofer used the first 15 laps of the 20-lap Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Late Model feature to work the traffic and pick the perfect opportunity to jump out front and snag the opening night feature win.

Early laps saw Williamson (now behind the wheel of the #47 Jon Duffy Racing Late Model) poised to wrap up a "two-fer" as he jumped towards the front and battled for the lead with the #01 of Shaun Mann and the #34 of second heat race winner Triton Krause.

The 21-car field produced battles for position from first to twenty-first and proved a strong contender for race of the night!

OLSON WINS THIRD STRAIGHT SEASON OPENER B-MOD FEATURE

At the end of the 2020 season Ryan Olson locked up his second MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Championship . . . most might think that's a sign to pack the team away for the winter and relax; not Olson. Despite the Championship, the Strum racer made wholesale changes to the race team and debuted a new RAGE Chassis by 65 race car during the MTS Season Opener.

Thanks to a practice session the night before, Olson was ready to defend his title - and did so in top form, racing to his third straight season opener feature win in the highly competetive Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod division!

Second and third heat race winners Joe (#25) and Jim (#24C) Chisholm sure gave Olson a run for the checkered flag as the trio swapped sliders over the closing laps - but it was Olson first to the line. "Props to Joe and Jim Chisholm on a heck of a race." said Olson via social media after the win, "After swapping slide jobs back and forth with Jim during the green, white, checker...we prevailed and ended up putting the new car in victory lane! That was a heck of a race. It's a good start to the 21' year, and marks our 3rd consecutive Season Opener win at MTS!!"

Jim and Joe Chisholm finished second and third respectively, with former MTS Track Champions Shaun Walski and Parker Hale completing the top-5.

GULBRANSON WINS HOBBY STOCK FEATURE

It sounds simple enough - put the hauler on I-90 in South Dakota pointed east, set the cruise control appropriately and then go win a USRA Hobby Stock feature in Wisconsin. Well, actually, that's literally what Dustin Gulbranson did.

Gulbranson jumps over to MTS whenever his schedule allows for the long haul - and a majority of his visits end with success. That's what happened to start the 2021 season. Gulbranson took the checkers to win the Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stock feature after taking over the lead on lap six of the 18-lap event.

"I can't promise to come back every Friday," joked the Sioux Falls speedster, "but when I can, I do really like visiting this track; and wins always make the decision to travel this far much easier." Pole sitter Nick Schwebach held on for second with Austin Hoeft making a massive charge from a 21st starting position to complete the top-3!

COOPER COLLECTS FIRST MTS HORNET FEATURE WIN

"I never thought I'd be standing here," said a misty eyed Roy Cooper in Victory Lane after winning his first ever Sunshine Refuse MTS Hornet feature!

Former big-money winner Jeremy Johnson tried his best to spoil Cooper's chances, but couldn't quite get his #917 into the right position to pass for the lead - forcing the Elmwood, WI racer to settle for second behind Cooper's #9JR. JR Tourtellott screamed back to the high-banks with a strong 3rd place finish.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY returns to green-flag action next Friday April 30th with Night #1 of "FREE County Fans Night"!!

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY welcomes fans from: Buffalo (WI), Olmstead (MN) or Clayton (IA) with absolutely FREE Grandstand General Admission (ID with proof of residence required). And remember, it's the 2021 policy of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY that all members of Law Enforcement are welcomed to the track with free grandstand addmission (with proper ID) all season long!

The evening's festivities begin at 6:15 pm with the hour long "MTS Happy Hour"; 7:15 Opening Ceremonies will be followed by green-flag action from Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modidieds, Centerville Welding and Repair USRA Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks & Sunshine Refuse MTS Hornets!
  • Adult Grandstand admission just $15
  • Senior Citizens (65 & Older) only $13
  • Students (13-17) only $5
  • Children 12 & under ABSOLUTELY FREE!
MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 13th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval has become known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere Friday nights throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY APRIL 23RD

4/23/2021 13th Anniversary Season Opener presented by Kelly Iverson Trucking at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY

RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS
A FEATURE (25 Laps)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN -
2 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN 8
3 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 3
4 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN -1
5 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 4
6 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN 2
7 2 51W JT Wasmund JT Wasmund Pine Island, MN -5
8 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN -4
9 15 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN 6
10 21 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI 11
11 13 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN -5
13 16 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI 3
14 18 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI 4
15 11 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI -4
16 17 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA 1
17 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY -3
DNS 12 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Northfield, MN -
DNS 20 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI -
DNS 5 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI -
DNS 19 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN -
USRA MODIFIEDS
HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 4
2 1 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI -1
3 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN -
4 4 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Northfield, MN -
5 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 6 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI -
DNS 2 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN -
USRA MODIFIEDS
HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN 1
2 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN -1
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN -
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN 2
5 4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY -1
6 5 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA -1
7 DNF 7 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI -
USRA MODIFIEDS
HEAT 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI 1
2 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN -1
3 3 51W JT Wasmund JT Wasmund Pine Island, MN -
4 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX 3
5 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN -
6 4 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI -2
7 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI -1

CENTERVILLE WELDING & REPAIR USRA LATE MODELS presented by BIG TOY STORAGE
A FEATURE (20 laps)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI 7
2 1 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI -1
3 11 89 Joe Provinzino Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN 8
4 3 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN -1
5 5 47 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN -
6 2 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI -4
7 7 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI -
8 14 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN 6
9 6 14 Steve Obrien Steve Obrien Red Wing, MN -3
10 9 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI -1
11 10 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN -1
12 13 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI 1
13 19 32K Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN 6
14 21 90 Brody Hanson Brody Hanson Strum, WI 7
15 16 39 Matt Platteter Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI 1
16 18 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN 2
17 4 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI -13
18 12 99 Alex Knutson Alex Knutson Winona, MN -6
19 17 97 Bob Fort Bob Fort Winona, MN -2
20 15 4JR Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI -5
21 20 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN -1
USRA LATE MODELS
HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Joe Provinzino Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN 1
2 1 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI -1
3 3 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI -
4 5 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI 1
5 6 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI 1
6 4 39 Matt Platteter Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI -2
7 7 32K Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN -
USRA LATE MODELS
HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI -
2 3 47 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN 1
3 5 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI 2
4 4 14 Steve Obrien Steve Obrien Red Wing, MN -
5 2 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN -3
6 6 97 Bob Fort Bob Fort Winona, MN -
7 7 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN -
USRA LATE MODELS
HEAT 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI 2
2 1 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN -1
3 5 99 Alex Knutson Alex Knutson Winona, MN 2
4 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN 2
5 2 4JR Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI -3
6 4 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN -2
7 7 90 Brody Hanson Brody Hanson Strum, WI -

BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS
A FEATURE (18 laps)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI 3
2 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA 5
3 2 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA -1
4 9 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN 5
5 11 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN 6
6 12 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN 6
7 8 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN 1
8 6 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN -2
9 3 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN -6
10 16 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN 6
11 18 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA 7
12 10 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN -2
13 13 40 Bob Cisewski Bob Cisewski Winona, MN -
14 19 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN 5
15 20 97V Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD 5
16 23 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN 7
17 22 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN 5
18 DNF 1 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI -17
19 DNF 17 67 Sawyer Swatek Sawyer Swatek Ridgeway, IA -2
20 DNF 26 97JR Landon Valkman Landon Valkman Rushford, MN 6
21 DNF 21 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI -
22 DNF 27 3 Ian Engrav Ian Engrav Winona, MN 5
23 DNF 24 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI 1
24 DNF 5 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI -19
25 DNF 14 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN -11
26 DNF 15 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI -11
DNS 25 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN -
USRA B-MODS
HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI 2
2 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN 3
3 6 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN 3
4 8 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN 4
5 2 40 Bob Cisewski Bob Cisewski Winona, MN -3
6 4 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN -2
7 7 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN -
8 9 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN 1
9 1 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI -8
USRA B-MODS
HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA 3
2 1 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN -1
3 3 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI -
4 6 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN 2
5 5 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN -
6 9 67 Sawyer Swatek Sawyer Swatek Ridgeway, IA 3
7 7 97V Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD -
8 8 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN -
9 2 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN -7
USRA B-MODS
HEAT 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA -
2 2 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN -
3 6 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI 3
4 5 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN 1
5 4 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI -1
6 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA 1
7 3 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI -4
8 9 3 Ian Engrav Ian Engrav Winona, MN 1
9 8 97JR Landon Valkman Landon Valkman Rushford, MN -1

JAILHOUSE SALOON USRA HOBBY STOCKS
A FEATURE (18 laps)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 1 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN -1
3 21 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA 18
4 6 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN 2
5 12 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA 7
6 3 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN -3
7 8 28 Randy Swatek Randy Swatek Ridgeway, IA 1
8 18 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA 10
9 17 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN 8
10 5 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN -5
11 13 86 Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI 2
12 19 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN 7
13 24 33 Derek Sutton Derek Sutton Fountain City, WI 11
14 DNF 20 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD 6
15 DNF 10 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN -5
16 DNF 22 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA 6
17 DNF 15 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI -2
18 DNF 2 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD -16
19 DNF 23 81B Jeremy Oakes Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, MN 4
20 DNF 16 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN -4
21 DNF 11 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI -10
22 DNF 14 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA -8
23 DNF 9 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN -14
24 DNF 7 18R Cody Rollinger Cody Rollinger Minnesota City, MN -17
DNS 26 26 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Winona, MN -
DNS 25 86X Phil Wernert Phil Wernert Galesville, WI -
USRA HOBBY STOCKS
HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN -
2 3 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 8 28 Randy Swatek Randy Swatek Ridgeway, IA 5
4 6 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN 2
5 7 86 Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI 2
6 5 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN -1
7 9 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN 2
8 4 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA -4
9 2 86X Phil Wernert Phil Wernert Galesville, WI -7
USRA HOBBY STOCKS
HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN -
2 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN 1
4 7 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA 3
5 8 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA 3
6 2 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN -4
7 3 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD -4
8 9 81B Jeremy Oakes Jeremy Oakes Spring Grove, MN 1
DNS 5 26 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Winona, MN -
USRA HOBBY STOCKS
HEAT 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN -
2 2 18R Cody Rollinger Cody Rollinger Minnesota City, MN -
3 4 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN 1
4 3 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI -1
5 7 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI 2
6 6 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA -
7 8 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA 1
DNS 5 33 Derek Sutton Derek Sutton Fountain City, WI -

SUNSHINE REFUSE MTS HORNETS
A FEATURE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI 1
2 6 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI 4
3 3 35 Jr Tourtellott Jr Tourtellott Galesville, WI -
4 4 22X Jeremiah Anderson Jeremiah Anderson La Crosse, WI -
5 11 92 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Holmen, WI 6
6 15 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI 9
7 5 7M Donald Martens Donald Martens Red Wing, MN -2
8 9 17S Dewey Samuelson Dewey Samuelson Hager City, WI 1
9 13 53 Ricky Alvarez Ricky Alvarez Lewiston, MN 4
10 16 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Winona, MN 6
11 1 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI -10
12 8 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN -4
13 22 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI 9
14 17 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN 3
15 12 1 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI -3
16 19 7A Cole Alberts Cole Alberts La Crosse, WI 3
17 21 04 Isaiah Holzer Isaiah Holzer Holmen, WI 4
18 20 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN 2
19 18 78 Levi Thompson Levi Thompson Galesville, WI -1
20 14 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN -6
21 10 97X Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN -11
22 7 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI -15
HORNETS
HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI 5
2 2 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN -
3 4 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI 1
4 7 7M Donald Martens Donald Martens Red Wing, MN 3
5 3 17S Dewey Samuelson Dewey Samuelson Hager City, WI -2
6 1 92 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Holmen, WI -5
7 5 53 Ricky Alvarez Ricky Alvarez Lewiston, MN -2
8 10 14J Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI 2
9 9 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN -
10 8 7A Cole Alberts Cole Alberts La Crosse, WI -2
11 11 04 Isaiah Holzer Isaiah Holzer Holmen, WI -
HORNETS
HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI 3
2 3 22X Jeremiah Anderson Jeremiah Anderson La Crosse, WI 1
3 6 35 Jr Tourtellott Jr Tourtellott Galesville, WI 3
4 7 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI 3
5 2 97X Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN -3
6 8 1 Jason Holte Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI 2
7 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN -2
8 1 06 Jesse Lutz Jesse Lutz Winona, MN -7
9 9 78 Levi Thompson Levi Thompson Galesville, WI -
10 10 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN -


full results

MTS results at MyLaps.com

-- 30 --

 
© 2009 - 2021 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY