Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Friday  6/18/2021

REDNECK 100 Challenge!
presented by:
H&M Plumbing & Heating

MTS FREE COUNTY NIGHT #5

Race Fans from the following 3 counties get in free:
Eau Claire (WI), Goodhue (MN), Howard (IA) - Present a valid ID of proof of residence within one of these counties



4:00 pm - Pit Gates Open

5:15 pm - General Admission / Front Gates Open

6:15 pm to 7:15 pm - MTS Happy Hour

7:15 pm Start - Opening Ceremonies followed by green-flag action by Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks, & Sunshine Refuse MTS Hornets

ADMISSION INFORMATION
Law Enforcement Grandstands
FREE with ID
Adult Pit Passes
$30.00
Adult General Admission
$15.00
Senior Citizens (65+)
$13.00
Students (13-17)
$5.00
ALL Kids 12 and under
Absolutely FREE!


:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::

06.04.21
JACKSON JR. RACES TO MLRA $10,000-TO-WIN RIVERCITY RUMBLE WIN AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY!

Diemel, Provinzino & Hale Also Celebrate In Victory Lane!



(click images
to see
full-sized version)


MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners

Photos Compliments of: MTS

By MLRA (Billy Rock) & Dan Bailey
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Friday June 4, 2021) – For the second consecutive night Tony Jackson Jr. dominated the competition and cruised to his biggest career Lucas Oil MLRA victory to date. The 2013 MLRA champion has been so close to knocking off a series crown jewel event in recent years and was finally able to seal the deal on Friday night, cashing in on the $10,000 win in the 13th annual RiverCity Rumble at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY.

The MLRA’s first ever stop at the big 1/3-mile facility showcased twenty eight of the Midwest best Late Model drivers. Jimmy Mars captured the nights Illini Racing & Supply Fast Time Award with a time of 13.733 seconds and started on the outside front row alongside of pole sitter Tony Jackson Jr. Jackson assumed the lead at the drop of the green flag and laid claim to the lower line on the speedway with third starting Mason Oberkramer moving into the second spot.

The fifty lap main event got off to a good start, until the first of four StopTech Brakes cautions waved on lap twenty-one when tenth running Chad Mader spun in turn two. The field would struggle to gain rhythm after that with another immediate caution coming out when Earl Pearson Jr. slowed on the speedway with a flat tire, retiring his Lucas Oil Products Black Diamond chassis from the feature event.

With Jackson still showing the way on the restart, the pace would again slow on lap twenty-six as Chad Simpson brought his ride to a stop on the speedway. As the field navigated past the mid-point of the feature event a number of new faces began to contend for the win including the likes of Mars, and AJ Diemel who restarted second and third.

With Jackson again working lapped traffic, the night’s final caution would wave with just eleven laps remaining when lady luck struck second place running Jimmy Mars. The veteran driver drifted up the track and came to a stop off the exit of turn four while trying to chase down the race leader using a high line approach.

The final eleven laps would go caution free with Jackson cruising to his third MLRA win of the season and second win in as many nights. Jackson’s margin of victory in his Cornett powered XR-1 Rocket chassis was 1.076 seconds over Jeremiah Hurst who grabbed his second consecutive podium finish on the weekend. A.J. Diemel scored his highest career MLRA finish in third, while Jake Timm charged from his twenty-third starting spot to fourth at the line. Timm would collect the Casey’s Hard Charger and the Sunoco Race Fuels Rookie of the Race awards. Mason Oberkramer rounded out the top five.

Jackson celebrated the big win in Cedar Creek Beef Jerky Victory Lane and reflected on finally being able to capatilize on such a big win after being so close in the past. “It’s so disappointing, I have led so many races and just never could seal the deal, but what a race car. Man, it’s fun to drive,” he exclaimed. “I want to thank my little girl and my wife, Casey (Mooneyham) and Tony (Allen), Darrell Lanigan, Mark Richards, Jack Cornett, Penske Shocks, David Willard—without all of them I couldn’t do it.”

The feature winner was able to lay claim to the low line for nearly the entire duration of the main event without having to adjust his racing line in a very versatile car. “I like the bottom you know, but I will do the top,” joked Jackson. “It’s really good when you unload fast.”

The second place run for the MLRA’s defending champion Hurst was a career best finish for the driver from Dubuque, IA. “I feel one coming, I just hope its sooner than later,” stated Hurst of finding his way to victory lane. “The track, I knew it was going to kind of take rubber there and I was just trying to hold my own. When I seen Jimmy get a flat tire, I was like I should probably save my tires. They (crew) said I had plenty of tire left so I probably should have gave her some.”

Diemel rounded out the podium after starting seventh on the grid. “Those guys were just a little bit better,” he commented of the top two. “The tire rule we kind of had to play with here, that 40 tire was just really what you needed to have on something like this. On the restarts we could make it a little interesting being a little softer. Thanks to MLRA for actually letting us come down here and run our stuff and be competitive with it,” he concluded.

DIEMEL's DOUBLE-DUTY PRODUCES MODIFIED FEATURE WIN

After his third place finish in the big $10,000-To-Win MRLA 50-lap feature, Elk Mound, WI's A.J. Diemel swapped rides and fended off challenges from form MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion (and first heat race winner) John Doelle to grab the $2,000 winner's check as the victor of the Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modified 25-lap feature.

"Pulling double duty like this can be a chore," smiled Diemel from the Whitewater Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Victory Lane after the win, "But, I really want to thank the fans for supporting the event and, wow, how 'bout Bob Timm and his crew - working their magic to give us racers a great track so that we could put on the best show for these fans."

Doelle took advantage of a lap-12 caution (caused when second heat race winner Jake Timm looped his #49 in turn one) to slip from third to second and close the gap on Diemel . . . but couldn't quite get there to take the top spot from the eventual winner. Doelle finished second just ahead of the #07 of Cory Crapser.

PROVINZINO POWERS TO USRA LATE MODEL FEATURE WIN

Chanhassen, MN's Joe Provinzino fended off challenges from first 2nd heat race winner Triton Krause, then 3rd heat race winner Ryan Olson & eventually 1st heat race winner (and defending Track Champion) Lance Hofer to win his third USRA Late Model feature of the year - his first in 2021 at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY.

"I'm so happy with this win," offered Provinzino after celebrating in the Whitewater Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Victory Lane after the win, "But, it's important for me to really thank the Reutzel family and Rivercity Manufacturing & Machine for all they do for this event (13th Annual River City Rumble) and really for the track and the sport. They've been a huge supporter since day one and that's what it's all about and that deserves a thank you."

Hofer battled through the front of the 25-car field to work his way to second by lap 19, but couldn't quite reel in Provinzino's #89 to challenge for the win. New Richmond, WI driver Gavin Tarras offered up an impressive run, coming from a mid-pack starting position to battle his way into a solid third-place finish.

HALE HAPPY WITH B-MOD FEATURE WIN

After opening the evening's program with a memorial to John Hale, it was poetic to see the very first feature win of the night go to John's grandson (and former MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY Track Champion) Parker Hale. Hale used the first 15 laps of the 25-lap Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mod feature to battle into, and then amongst, the top-3 in the 24-car field. On lap 17 Hale took the lead from Dan Hovden - a position Hale held for 3 circuits before Jim Chisholm wrestled the position away for a lap. Then it was Hale back out front for the closing laps on his way to the $1,000 win!

"Oh MAN," shouted Hale after an exuberant celebration in the Whitewater Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Victory Lane, "I drove this car so hard tonight - I, I know that a couple of my moves were, maybe, a little aggressive, but after the way we started the night - for my Grandpa - I just really wanted, or needed, to win this one tonight. And now, look at this group here in Victory Lane; I need to thank them all, family, friends, my Dad, my brother - here's Grandma . . . this is just amazing!"

Chisholm settled for second with hard-charging Taylor Skauge coming from 10th place on lap 3 working the traffic all race long to grab a satisfying third place finish.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY returns to green-flag action next Friday June 11th with another "FREE County Fans Night"!!

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY welcomes fans from: Dunn (WI), Fillmore (MN), & Winneshiek (IA) with absolutely FREE Grandstand General Admission (ID with proof of residence required). And remember, it's the 2021 policy of MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY that all members of Law Enforcement are welcomed to the track with free grandstand addmission (with proper ID) for every event, all season long!

The evening's festivities begin at 6:15 pm with the hour long "MTS Happy Hour"; 7:15 Opening Ceremonies will be followed by green-flag action from Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modidieds, Centerville Welding and Repair USRA Late Models presented by Big Toy Storage, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, Jailhouse Saloon USRA Hobby Stocks & Sunshine Refuse MTS Hornets!
  • Adult Grandstand admission just $15
  • Senior Citizens (65 & Older) only $13
  • Students (13-17) only $5
  • Children 12 & under ABSOLUTELY FREE!
MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 13th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval has become known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere Friday nights throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY JUNE 4th

6/4/2021 13th Annual Rivercity Rumble presented by Rivercity Manufacturing & Machine at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY

Mississippi Thunder Speedway Contingencies 6/4/21
Lap Leaders— Tony Jackson Jr. (Lap 1 - 50)
Stop Tech Brakes Cautions— (Lap 21-C. Mahder), (Lap 22-E. Pearson Jr.), (Lap 26-Chad Simpson), (Lap 39-J. Mars)
Casey’s “Hard Charger of the Race” –Jake Timm (+19)
DirtonDirt.com “Pole Award” –Tony Jackson Jr.
Dynamic Drivelines Crew Chief of the Race – Tony Allen
Gorsuch Performance Solutions “10 th Place Finisher” – Jason Papich
Hooker Harness "11th Place Finisher"— Jordan Yaggy
Midwest Sheet Metal "Points Leader Spoiler Challenge" – Tony Jackson Jr.
Performance Bodies "Performer of the Race"-- Tony Jackson Jr.
Racing Junk “Hard Luck Award” – Jimmy Mars
StopTech Brakes “6 th Place Finisher”- Mitch McGrath
Sunoco “Rookie of the Race” – Jake Timm
Swift Springs “Move of the Race”— Jake Timm
Wrisco Feature Winner-- Tony Jackson Jr.

A Feature 1 50 Laps | 00:38:58.966 | Cedar Creek Beef Jerky 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 2. 41-Jeremiah Hurst[5]; 3. 58D-AJ Diemel[7]; 4. 49T-Jake Timm[23]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer[3]; 6. 74-Mitch McGrath[8]; 7. 32S-Chris Simpson[16]; 8. 90-Lance Matthees[17]; 9. 15-Justin Duty[22]; 10. 91P-Jason Papich[14]; 11. 77Y-Jordan Yaggy[15]; 12. 59-Garrett Alberson[4]; 13. 51F-Matt Furman[11]; 14. 76-Blair Nothdurft[21]; 15. (DNF) 28M-Jimmy Mars[2]; 16. (DNF) 55C-Chad Mahder[9]; 17. (DNF) 10S-Taylor Scheffler[20]; 18. (DNF) 28S-Sam Mars[19]; 19. (DNF) 3W-Brennon Willard[13]; 20. (DNF) 25-Chad Simpson[6]; 21. (DNF) 1P-Earl Pearson Jr[10]; 22. (DNF) 98-Jason Rauen[12]; 23. (DNF) 24-Brad Waits[18]; 24. (DNF) F15-Jeremy Conaway[24]

B Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:05:38.030 | Lizard Lit Pit Lights 1. 90-Lance Matthees[2]; 2. 24-Brad Waits[4]; 3. 28S-Sam Mars[1]; 4. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[6]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 6. 15-Justin Duty[10]; 7. 49T-Jake Timm[9]; 8. 10P-Paul Parker[7]; 9. 25J-Jared Siefert[5]; 10. (DNF) 53K-Andrew Kosiski[8]; 11. (DNF) F15-Jeremy Conaway[12]; 12. (DNS) 17-Tim Simpson

Heat 1 10 Laps | 00:06:48.086 | Dynamic Drivelines 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[2]; 2. 41-Jeremiah Hurst[1]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[5]; 4. 3W-Brennon Willard[6]; 5. 28S-Sam Mars[4]; 6. 25J-Jared Siefert[7]; 7. (DNF) 49T-Jake Timm[3]

Heat 2 10 Laps | 00:05:46.939 | Midwest Sheet Metal 1. 93-Mason Oberkramer[2]; 2. 58D-AJ Diemel[1]; 3. 51F-Matt Furman[5]; 4. 77Y-Jordan Yaggy[4]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 6. 10P-Paul Parker[6]; 7. (DNF) 17-Tim Simpson[7]

Heat 3 10 Laps | 00:03:58.077 | Casey's General Stores 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[1]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[3]; 3. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 4. 91P-Jason Papich[2]; 5. 90-Lance Matthees[7]; 6. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[4]; 7. 15-Justin Duty[6]

Heat 4 10 Laps | 00:03:33.326 | My Race Pass 1. 59-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 74-Mitch McGrath[2]; 3. 98-Jason Rauen[4]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 5. 24-Brad Waits[6]; 6. 53K-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 7. (DNS) F15-Jeremy Conaway

RIVERCITY MANUFACTURING USRA MODIFIEDS
A FEATURE (30 Laps)

USRA MODIFIEDS
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI -
3 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN 2
5 12 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI 7
6 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN -3
7 4 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI -3
8 9 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI 1
9 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN -2
10 10 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI -
11 11 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI -
12 DNF 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN -4
DNS 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO -
DNS 14 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN -


HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI 1
2 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN 4
4 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN 2
5 5 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI -
6 3 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI -3
7 DNF 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO -3


HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN -
2 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI 1
3 2 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI -1
4 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN 2
5 4 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI -1
6 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI -1
7 DNF 7 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN -


CENTERVILLE WELDING AND REPAIR USRA LATE MODELS presented by BIG TOY STORAGE
A FEATURE
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Joe Provinzino Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN 1
2 7 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI 5
3 11 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI 8
4 10 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI 6
5 8 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI 3
6 17 99 Alex Knutson Alex Knutson Winona, MN 11
7 6 11B Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN -1
8 14 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI 6
9 13 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN 4
10 15 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI 5
11 12 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN 1
12 23 34X Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 11
13 16 47 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI 3
14 9 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN -5
15 20 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI 5
16 18 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN 2
17 25 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN 8
18 22 39 Matt Platteter Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI 4
19 24 32K Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN 5
20 DNF 21 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI 1
21 DNF 4 54 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI -17
22 DNF 3 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN -19
23 DNF 1 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI -22
24 DNF 5 14J James Kannegiesser James Kannegiesser Hayward, WI -19
25 DNF 19 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI -6

HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI 1
2 8 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN 6
3 4 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI 1
4 5 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI 1
5 7 65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN 2
6 3 99 Alex Knutson Alex Knutson Winona, MN -3
7 6 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI -1
8 1 39 Matt Platteter Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI -7
9 9 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN -

HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI 4
2 7 89 Joe Provinzino Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN 5
3 4 11B Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN 1
4 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI -3
5 2 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI -3
6 8 47 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI 2
7 3 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI -4
8 6 34X Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI -2

HEAT 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI 6
2 1 14J James Kannegiesser James Kannegiesser Hayward, WI -1
3 3 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN -
4 2 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN -2
5 6 01 Shaun Mann Shaun Mann Buffalo City, WI 1
6 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN -1
7 4 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI -3
8 8 32K Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN -


BLACK HORSE BAR & GRILL USRA B-MODS
A FEATURE
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN 5
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA 2
3 10 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN 7
4 8 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI 4
5 3 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA -2
6 7 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN 1
7 15 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN 8
8 17 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI 9
9 2 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN -7
10 16 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI 6
11 1 1K Parker Kessel Parker Kessel Wauwatosa, WI -10
12 22 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN 10
13 23 28P Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN 10
14 DNF 13 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA -1
15 DNF 5 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN -10
16 DNF 14 6 Danny Sacquitne Danny Sacquitne Decorah, IA -2
17 DNF 20 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN 3
18 DNF 19 33S Dustin Steinbrink Dustin Steinbrink Austin, MN 1
19 DNF 24 28SR Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN 5
20 DNF 9 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI -11
21 DNF 11 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN -10
22 DNF 12 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN -10
23 DNF 18 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN -5
24 DNF 21 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN -3

B FEATURE
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN -
2 3 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN 1
3 2 28P Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN -1
4 5 28SR Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN -1
6 8 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN 2
7 10 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI 3
8 7 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN -1
9 12 3 Ian Engrav Ian Engrav Winona, MN 3
10 11 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN 1
11 DNF 6 40 Bob Cisewski Bob Cisewski Winona, MN -5
DNS 9 52 Hunter Nelson Hunter Nelson Peterson, MN -

HEAT 1
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN 3
2 2 1K Parker Kessel Parker Kessel Wauwatosa, WI -
3 5 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN 2
4 7 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN 3
5 1 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN -4
6 3 28P Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN -3
7 6 28SR Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN -1
8 8 52 Hunter Nelson Hunter Nelson Peterson, MN -

HEAT 2
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN 1
2 3 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN 1
3 8 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN 5
4 7 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN 3
5 1 33S Dustin Steinbrink Dustin Steinbrink Austin, MN -4
6 4 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN -2
7 5 40 Bob Cisewski Bob Cisewski Winona, MN -2
8 6 79 Nate Becker Nate Becker BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI -2

HEAT 3
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI -
2 2 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI -
3 3 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA -
4 4 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI -
5 6 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI 1
6 5 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN -1
7 7 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN -
8 8 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN -

HEAT 4
Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA -
2 5 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA 3
3 3 6 Danny Sacquitne Danny Sacquitne Decorah, IA -
4 6 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN 2
5 2 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN -3
6 7 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN 1
7 4 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN -3
8 8 3 Ian Engrav Ian Engrav Winona, MN -


full results

MTS results at MyLaps.com

-- 30 --

 
© 2009 - 2021 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY