Home    |     Schedule    |     News    |     Stats    |     Driver Center    |     Classifieds    |     MTS Kids Club    |     Track Info    |     Weather Center    |     Contact
.
Let M.T.S. help your Charity with our
50/50 FUNdraiser (Click for Details)!
 
 
 
:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - Next Event ::

Friday  8/26/2022

Leighton Broadcasting present
2022 Season Championships

and




4:00 pm - Pit Gates Open

5:15 pm - General Admission / Front Gates Open

6:15 pm to 7:15 pm - MTS Happy Hour

7:15 pm Start - Opening Ceremonies followed by green-flag action by Rivercity Manufacturing USRA Modifieds, Buffalo Saloon USRA Late Models Presented by Centerville Welding & Repair, Black Horse Bar & Grill USRA B-Mods, & Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby Stocks

If you can't make it to the track Friday night you can catch all of the action live online via streaming coverage on RacinDirt.com!

ADMISSION INFORMATION
Law Enforcement Grandstands
FREE with ID
Adult Pit Passes
$30.00
Adult General Admission
$15.00
Senior Citizens (65+)
$13.00
Students (13-17)
$5.00
ALL Kids 12 and under
Absolutely FREE!


:: MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY - SPONSOR NAVIGATION ::


Buffalo Saloon

Dynamic Concrete Resurfacing

Hurco

Leighton Broadcasting

RoadHouse Bar and Grill

O'Reilly Auto Parts

Quality Freight Rate

Woodshed Mobile Wood-Fired Pizza

Racin' Dirt

Rock Auto

Whitewater Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Fastenal

National Fleet Graphics

VP Race Fuels

Sinclair!

SEVERSON A Good Thing For You!

Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Winona

Graphic Image at ShowPrint.com
The Black Horse Bar & Grill



NAPA Auto Parts

Kwik Trip
LouFegersRacing.com

JoeProvoRaceWear.com

RedBoxPlus.com
Rivercity Manufacturing
OakRidgeFabrication.com

05.06.21
DAVENPORT AND TIMM TOP NIGHT TWO OF DAIRYLAND SHOWDOWN AT MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY!

2nd Annual Diaryland Showdown presented by Dynamic Concrete Resurfacing Rocks On At MTS!



(click images
to see
full-sized version)


MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners
MTS Winners

Photos Compliments of: WoO & USMTS

By Mike Warren - WoO & USMTS
FOUNTAIN CITY, WI (Thursday May 6, 2022) – Johnathan Davenport passed Tyler Erb with seven laps to go for his second world of outlaws win of 2022 and Jake Timm captured the main USMTS event victory Friday as night number two continued the fun and excitement of the 2nd Annual Dairyland Showdown presented by Dynamic Concrete Resurfacing at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY.

ROLLING THUNDER: DAVENPORT NETS NIGHT TWO OF DAIRYLAND SHOWDOWN BLAIRSVILLE, GA DRIVER PASSED TYLER ERB WITH SEVEN LAPS TO GO FOR HIS SECOND WORLD OF OUTLAWS WIN OF 2022

Jonathan Davenport showed one of his critical abilities Friday at Mississippi Thunder Speedway—the power to conserve.

“Superman” spent the first half of the race searching for the right line before catching fire in the last 20 laps to score the win the World of Outlaws CASE Construction Equipment Late Model Series win on night two of the Dairyland Showdown.

Davenport thundered to the bottom of the speedway, picking off cars one by one before rolling past Tyler Erb with seven laps remaining, a lead he wouldn’t relinquish.

The Blairsville, GA driver conserved his equipment after track officials reworked the surface before the Feature.

“I kind of ran around the bottom at first and kind of conserved tires for a little bit, trying not to blister them too early,” Davenport said. “[Track crews] went and farmed the racetrack, and they did a really good job.

“It was pretty racy, so we just tried not to overheat our tires, to begin with, and once some people did, they started getting loose getting in the corner, and I could get by a couple on the bottom, then I moved to the top and got by one or two more. I just got some runs, and for me, there weren’t any cautions, so everyone was still searching.”

Davenport’s win is the second World of Outlaws win of the season and the 12th of his career. It’s also “Superman’s” fourth win in the last two weeks. He stated a few changes led to his recent hot streak.

“We were just missing a little something, and we just kept changing little things,” Davenport said. “We hit on a little something we think, and we’re just sticking with that.

“Today, everything went our way. We didn’t really get that good of a draw but ultimately, I think it helped us in the end.”

While Davenport passed Tyler Erb for the lead, the New Waverly, TX driver couldn’t defend his lead. A right rear flat tire cost him a chance at the $10,000 prize.

“Terbo” fought to survive the last few laps, crossing the line third.

“With like 10 to go, I guess someone got into me, and it started rubbing the tire and wore three of the center blocks out,” Erb said. “When I finally saw [Davenport] was beneath me, I went to turn down one lap, and it was like terrible.

“Once JD passed me, I was just trying to survive, so I moved all the way to the bottom, and something wasn’t right.”

Bobby Pierce finished second, his second podium finish of the weekend. Like Davenport, Pierce bided his time before charging to the front.

“We were kind of sitting around there in fifth and saw we were already at halfway, and I was like, man, we have to start making something happen,” Pierce said. “[Davenport], me and him were battling, and he kind of started to take off, and then shortly after I started to pass them guys, too.

“Luckily, we were able to get to second at the very end. We needed a caution before we could see if we had anything for JD.”

Spencer Hughes crossed the line fourth, his first top-five in World of Outlaws competition. The Meridian, MS driver felt it was a breath of fresh air after struggling early in the season.

“That’s our first time here, and it feels good to finally put together a good run for our team,” Hughes said. “We’ve been really, a nice way to put it is struggling this year. We hadn’t been putting together many really good runs at all, so this is very important to our season.”

Cade Dillard finished fifth, his second top-five of the weekend. The Robeline, LA driver, led a few laps early but struggled with the handling on his Black Diamond chassis.

“I could tell at the beginning of the race we didn’t have the car to win,” Dillard said. “I knew I was a little too free too early, so the longer the race went on, the freer I got and probably hurt the tire.”

Series points leader Dennis Erb Jr. finished 14th but extended his lead on Max Blair to 60 points.

TIMM TOPS NIGHT TWO OF DAIRYLAND SHOWDOWN

Jake Timm crossed the river from his home in Winona, Minn., and captured the Summit USMTS National Championship main event Friday night at the Mississippi Thunder Speedway in Fountain City, Wis., during the second night of the 2nd Annual Dairyland Showdown presented by Dynamic Concrete Resurfacing.

Just like his fellow Gopher State gasser Lucas Schott did Thursday, Timm led every lap Friday to secure his third career USMTS victory and a $5,000 paycheck for his efforts.

Unlike the previous night, however, just one yellow flag waved on the opening lap and the remaining distance went caution-free, allowing for a lot of dancing in and out of lapped traffic for much of the contest.

Timm used the bottom, middle and top throughout the race to hold off Zack VanderBeek, Schott, Ethan Dotson and Jim Chisholm, who was making his debut in a USMTS Modified.

Driving for Hot Karl of Facebook fame, Shane Sabraski crossed the finish line in sixth place with Tyler Wolff taking the checkered flag seventh. Jacob Bleess, Terry Phillips and Cory Crapser completed the top 10.

It was a tough night for those atop the points standings with only two of the incoming top 10 finishing in the top 10 Friday night.

Points leader Dustin Sorensen and second-place Jason Hughes both had to take provisional starting spots and finished 19th and 20th, respectively.

Tanner Mullens, who came into the night fourth in points, raced from 19th to 11th to pick up the FK Rod Ends Hard Charger Award while third-ranked Rodney Sanders settled for 16th and fifth-ranked Tyler Davis finished 15th.

Defending USMTS National Champion Dereck Ramirez wound up 17th at the end of the 40-lapper.

The Summit USMTS Modifieds will pay $10,000 to win Saturday as they share the spotlight for a third night with the World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Bob Timm’s picturesque palace of speed in Fountain City, Wis.

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is located 3.0 miles north of Fountain City on Wisconsin Highway 35. For more information, call 608-687-3282 or visit www.MississippiThunder.com on the World Wide Web.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY is presenting its 14th season of top-notch dirt track action in Fountain City, WI. The high-banked 1/3 mile dark-clay oval has become known as one of the best speedways in the upper Midwest presenting dirt track racing in a fan and family friendly atmosphere Friday nights throughout the racing season.

For all details, continue visiting the MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY web site: www.MississippiThunder.com



RESULTS - FRIDAY MAY 6th

5/6/2021 2nd Annual Dairyland Showdown presented by Dynamic Concrete Resurfacing at MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY

WORLD OF OUTLAWS CASE CONSTRUCTION LATE MODELS
Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[5]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[1]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[11]; 7. 18C-Chase Junghans[18]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 9. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 10. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 11. 25S-Chad Simpson[3]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson[14]; 13. 16-Tyler Bruening[12]; 14. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[23]; 15. 3S-Brian Shirley[9]; 16. B1-Brent Larson[16]; 17. 111V-Max Blair[24]; 18. 11J-James Giossi[15]; 19. 1-Josh Richards[19]; 20. B9-Brandon Sheppard[22]; 21. 49T-Jake Timm[17]; 22. 99B-Boom Briggs[20]; 23. 11-Gordy Gundaker[26]; 24. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[10]; 25. 45-Kyle Hammer[25]; 26. 7X-Jesse Glenz[21]
Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 49T-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 1-Josh Richards[3]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[2]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[6]; 7. 55C-Chad Mahder[10]; 8. 21F-Gunner Frank[12]; 9. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 10. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[9]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker[11]; 12. 29-Spencer Diercks[7]
Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18C-Chase Junghans[2]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 3. B9-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 4. 45-Kyle Hammer[6]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb[4]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[5]; 7. 21-Logan Nickerson[7]; 8. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[8]; 9. 77-Jordan Yaggy[12]; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft[11]; 11. 10-Paul Parker[9]; 12. (DNS) 28M-Jimmy Mars
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25S-Chad Simpson[2]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 5. 49T-Jake Timm[6]; 6. 1-Josh Richards[5]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[8]; 8. 29-Spencer Diercks[9]; 9. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[7]; 10. 11-Gordy Gundaker[10]
Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 4. 11J-James Giossi[3]; 5. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[8]; 7. 32-Chris Simpson[7]; 8. 111V-Max Blair[9]; 9. 55C-Chad Mahder[5]; 10. 21F-Gunner Frank[10]
Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[1]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 6. B9-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees[7]; 8. 21-Logan Nickerson[9]; 9. 10-Paul Parker[8]; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft[10]
Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 5. 18C-Chase Junghans[3]; 6. 18-Shannon Babb[10]; 7. 45-Kyle Hammer[8]; 8. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[9]; 9. 28M-Jimmy Mars[6]; 10. 77-Jordan Yaggy[4]
Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.084[10]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.165[4]; 3. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:14.316[11]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.332[8]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.358[7]; 6. 11J-James Giossi, 00:14.367[1]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.473[17]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.520[19]; 9. 1-Josh Richards, 00:14.522[14]; 10. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:14.542[5]; 11. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:14.558[20]; 12. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:14.638[15]; 13. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.658[12]; 14. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:14.707[13]; 15. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.726[3]; 16. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.748[2]; 17. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.971[18]; 18. 111V-Max Blair, 00:15.001[9]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.055[6]; 20. 21F-Gunner Frank, 00:15.093[16]
Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.362[8]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.524[2]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.564[10]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.594[14]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.595[7]; 6. 18C-Chase Junghans, 00:14.597[11]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.745[20]; 8. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:14.802[9]; 9. B9-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.826[13]; 10. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.830[17]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.839[15]; 12. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:14.862[12]; 13. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:14.919[1]; 14. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.946[5]; 15. 10-Paul Parker, 00:15.025[3]; 16. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:15.096[18]; 17. 21-Logan Nickerson, 00:15.131[6]; 18. 10S-Taylor Scheffler, 00:15.156[4]; 19. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.278[16]; 20. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.362[19]
Hot Laps: 1. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.041[10]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.056[17]; 3. 11J-James Giossi, 00:14.071[1]; 4. 25S-Chad Simpson, 00:14.088[11]; 5. 1-Josh Richards, 00:14.111[14]; 6. B9-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.198[33]; 7. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.207[18]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.239[35]; 9. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.241[28]; 10. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.245[9]; 11. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.251[30]; 12. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.279[37]; 13. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:14.299[13]; 14. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:14.309[20]; 15. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.370[34]; 16. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.377[7]; 17. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:14.377[32]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.417[19]; 19. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.468[4]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.496[27]; 21. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.521[3]; 22. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:14.534[5]; 23. 18C-Chase Junghans, 00:14.544[31]; 24. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.577[6]; 25. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.585[2]; 26. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.594[12]; 27. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.630[8]; 28. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:14.653[29]; 29. 10-Paul Parker, 00:14.669[23]; 30. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.673[36]; 31. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:14.695[21]; 32. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:14.729[38]; 33. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.732[40]; 34. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.795[22]; 35. 21F-Gunner Frank, 00:14.852[16]; 36. 10S-Taylor Scheffler, 00:14.853[24]; 37. 21-Logan Nickerson, 00:14.938[26]; 38. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.156[39]; 39. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:15.156[15]; 40. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.156[25]


USMTS MODIFIEDS
Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 4. 174-Ethan Dotson[3]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[5]; 6. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[7]; 7. 4W-Tyler Wolff[8]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 9. 75-Terry Phillips[10]; 10. 07-Cory Crapser[14]; 11. 02-Tanner Mullens[19]; 12. 10C-Cayden Carter[12]; 13. 0-Jake O'Neil[17]; 14. 18A-Landon Atkinson[13]; 15. 65-Tyler Davis[15]; 16. 20-Rodney Sanders[21]; 17. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[20]; 18. 51-Chris Oertel[6]; 19. 19-Dustin Sorensen[25]; 20. 12-Jason Hughes[26]; 21. 89-AJ Diemel[18]; 22. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[27]; 23. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 24. 71-Dustin Strand[23]; 25. 85-Jayson Good[28]; 26. 15W-Alex Williamson[22]; 27. 19SB-Lance Mari[29]; 28. 8C-Chris Clark[30]; 29. 38T-Dylan Thornton[11]; 30. 95-Keith Foss[24]
Lap Leader: Timm 1-40.
Total Laps Led: Timm 40.
Margin of Victory: 3.365 seconds.
Time of Race: 16 minutes, 2.164 seconds (1 caution).
Provisional Starters: Sorensen, Hughes.
Emergency Provisionals: Ahumada, Good, Mari, Clark.
FK Rod Ends Hard Charger: Mullens (started 19th, finished 11th).
Entries: 73.
Next Race: Saturday, May 7, Mississippi Thunder Speedway.
Summit USMTS National Championship Points: Sorensen 498, Sanders 472, Hughes 468, Mullens 463, VanderBeek 463, Davis 440, Schott 434, Timm 432, Phillips 431, Ahumada 420.
Grant Junghans USMTS Rookie of the Year Points: Kale Westover 296, Thornton 232, Spalding 231, Horner 227, K. Brown 226.
Miller Welders USMTS Manufacturers Championship Points: MBCustoms 52, Hughes 43, Mullens 42, BillsBuilt 38, VanderBuilt 31.
Compstar/JE Pistons USMTS Engine Builder of the Year Points: Hatfield 38, Action 37, Stoen 35, Mullins 33, Mullens 27.

Contingency Awards:
American Racer – Leer.
Beyea Custom Headers – Dotson.
BigDeal Car Care – Timm, VanderBeek.
Bryke Racing – T. Davis.
BSB Manufacturing – Diemel.
Champ Pans – Chisholm.
Deatherage Opticians – Atkinson.
Edelbrock – Dotson.
Fast Shafts – Schott.
FK Rod Ends – Mullens.
Hooker Harness – Carter.
Integra Racing Shocks & Springs – Sorensen.
Keyser Manufacturing – Crapser.
KS Engineering – Mullens.
KSE Racing Products – Phillips.
Mel Hambelton Ford Racing – VanderBeek.
Midwest Wrap Co. – Ahumada.
Penske Racing Shocks – O’Neil.
PEM Racing Gears & Drivetrain – Strand.
QA1 – Oertel.
RacerWebsite.com – R. Brown.
Simpson Performance Products – Oertel.
Summit Racing Equipment – Clark, Mari, Timm, Spalding.
Super Clean – Timm.
Swift Springs – Sabraski, Timm, Chisholm.
Sybesma Graphics – Timm.
Tire Demon – Jonsgaard.
VP Racing Fuels – Timm.
Wehrs Machine & Racing Products – Kath.
Wilwood Disc Brakes – Dotson.
Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[2]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 5. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 7. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 8. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 9. 85-Jayson Good[10]; 10. 4-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 11. 99-Josh Angst[15]; 12. 22S-Cole Spacek[13]; 13. 19SB-Lance Mari[16]; 14. 16-Dave Schoenberger[18]; 15. 15-Steve Bangart[12]; 16. 369-Bart Taylor[17]; 17. 55-Chris Kratzer[19]; 18. 11N-Gene Nicholas[20]; 19. 96M-Mike McKinney[14]; 20. 83-Kylie Kath[11]; 21. 9X-Randall Jonsgaard[21]
Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 07-Cory Crapser[8]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[7]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 4. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[9]; 6. 22T-Michael Truscott[5]; 7. 28-Parker Hale[11]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[13]; 9. 7-Al Hejna[6]; 10. 27X-Calvin Iverson[3]; 11. 55M-Cory Mahder[18]; 12. 35B-David Baxter[15]; 13. 21K-Kyle Brown[10]; 14. 94JR-John Doelle[20]; 15. 25-Adam Bohlman[17]; 16. 4A-Joel Alberts[19]; 17. 8C-Chris Clark[14]; 18. 16B-Randy Brown[4]; 19. 22-Alan Bohlman[12]; 20. 21X-Travis Saurer[16]
Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 2. 89-AJ Diemel[3]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 4. 95-Keith Foss[4]; 5. A-Kollin Hibdon[6]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[11]; 7. 45-Chase Holland[7]; 8. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 9. 55H-AJ Hoff[8]; 10. 26G-Ryan Gierke[13]; 11. 00S-Chris Spalding[17]; 12. 44S-Shane DeVolder[10]; 13. 1M-Curt Myers[14]; 14. 88XXX-Randy Klein[9]; 15. 00-Robby Bunkelman[15]; 16. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[12]; 17. 18H-Michael Hofer[18]; 18. 56-Colton Horner[19]; 19. 51W-JT Wasmund[16]; 20. 24-Charlie Steinberg[20]
Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Chris Oertel[1]; 2. WIN1-Shane Sabraski[4]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 5. 45-Chase Holland[2]; 6. 55H-AJ Hoff[7]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[10]; 9. 00-Robby Bunkelman[11]; 10. 16-Dave Schoenberger[9]; 11. 94JR-John Doelle[8]
Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[3]; 3. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 4. 7-Al Hejna[1]; 5. 16B-Randy Brown[9]; 6. 88XXX-Randy Klein[6]; 7. 15-Steve Bangart[7]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[8]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[10]; 10. 55M-Cory Mahder[5]; 11. 24-Charlie Steinberg[11]
Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 174-Ethan Dotson[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 95-Keith Foss[4]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 7. 83-Kylie Kath[9]; 8. 1M-Curt Myers[5]; 9. 21X-Travis Saurer[10]; 10. 18H-Michael Hofer[8]
MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[1]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 4. 22T-Michael Truscott[3]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 6. 85-Jayson Good[6]; 7. 22-Alan Bohlman[7]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke[10]; 9. 369-Bart Taylor[8]; 10. 55-Chris Kratzer[9]
Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 5. 0-Jake O'Neil[6]; 6. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 7. 28-Parker Hale[8]; 8. 99-Josh Angst[7]; 9. 25-Adam Bohlman; 10. 4A-Joel Alberts[9]
Wrisco Industries Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 3. 89-AJ Diemel[1]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser[5]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[6]; 7. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[7]; 8. 35B-David Baxter[8]; 9. 51W-JT Wasmund[10]; 10. 56-Colton Horner[9]; 11. 9X-Randall Jonsgaard[11]
Wrisco Industries Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson[2]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[4]; 5. A-Kollin Hibdon[7]; 6. 44S-Shane DeVolder[5]; 7. 22S-Cole Spacek[6]; 8. 96M-Mike McKinney[9]; 9. 00S-Chris Spalding[8]; 10. 11N-Gene Nicholas[10]
Qualifying 1: 1. WIN1-Shane Sabraski, 00:15.644[1]; 2. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.768[11]; 3. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.845[5]; 4. 51-Chris Oertel, 00:15.951[7]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.957[8]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.969[6]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:15.969[9]; 8. 94JR-John Doelle, 00:16.015[10]; 9. 16-Dave Schoenberger, 00:16.153[4]; 10. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:16.188[3]; 11. 00-Robby Bunkelman, 00:16.212[2]
Qualifying 2: 1. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:15.840[5]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:16.058[7]; 3. 71-Dustin Strand, 00:16.137[6]; 4. 7-Al Hejna, 00:16.212[1]; 5. 55M-Cory Mahder, 00:16.256[8]; 6. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 00:16.416[10]; 7. 15-Steve Bangart, 00:16.541[4]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:16.740[3]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:16.765[11]; 10. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:16.765[2]; 11. 24-Charlie Steinberg, 00:16.765[9]
Qualifying 3: 1. 95-Keith Foss, 00:15.968[9]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:16.056[7]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:16.104[5]; 4. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:16.242[8]; 5. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:16.281[4]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:16.324[10]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:16.390[3]; 8. 18H-Michael Hofer, 00:16.404[1]; 9. 83-Kylie Kath, 00:16.508[6]; 10. 21X-Travis Saurer, 00:16.615[2]
Qualifying 4: 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:15.724[7]; 2. 22T-Michael Truscott, 00:15.827[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer, 00:16.059[2]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:16.061[10]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:16.207[1]; 6. 85-Jayson Good, 00:16.464[9]; 7. 22-Alan Bohlman, 00:16.568[6]; 8. 369-Bart Taylor, 00:16.622[3]; 9. 55-Chris Kratzer, 00:16.645[8]; 10. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:16.810[5]
Qualifying 5: 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.978[7]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.065[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:16.086[6]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:16.188[10]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.239[5]; 6. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:16.337[2]; 7. 99-Josh Angst, 00:16.341[9]; 8. 28-Parker Hale, 00:16.378[8]; 9. 4A-Joel Alberts, 00:16.750[3]; 10. 25-Adam Bohlman, 00:16.869[1]
Qualifying 6: 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.838[8]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:16.032[5]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.213[6]; 4. 89-AJ Diemel, 00:16.247[9]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:16.291[10]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:16.419[3]; 7. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 00:16.436[1]; 8. 35B-David Baxter, 00:16.454[2]; 9. 56-Colton Horner, 00:16.604[4]; 10. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:16.742[7]
Qualifying 7: 1. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:16.349[9]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:16.396[3]; 3. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 00:16.442[4]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.449[7]; 5. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:16.498[5]; 6. 22S-Cole Spacek, 00:16.564[8]; 7. A-Kollin Hibdon, 00:16.585[2]; 8. 00S-Chris Spalding, 00:16.590[6]; 9. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:16.594[1]; 10. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:17.555[10]


full results

MTS results at MyLaps.com

-- 30 --

 
© 2009 - 2022 MISSISSIPPI THUNDER SPEEDWAY